Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Manny Lopez
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
(Chicago) Brother Rice
Broomfield
Panther Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
FOR 0-0
B. White
Loveland
2024 Front Range League Tournament
Championship Matches
150
01/27
L
M FOR 0-0
W. Carlucci
Monarch
2024 Front Range League Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
150
01/27
L
F 10-9 5:27
K. Housego
Brighton
2024 Front Range League Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
150
01/27
W
F 5-0 1:16
F. Batey
Boulder
2024 Front Range League Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
150
01/27
W
F 5-0 2:25
L. Mendez
Mountain Range
2024 Front Range League Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
150
12/27
L
MD 12-1
L. O`Rourke
(Chicago) St. Patrick`s
ICOPS Invitational 2023
Placement Matches (16 Man)
144
12/27
L
F 2-0 1:15
D. Speski
(Chicago) Brother Rice
ICOPS Invitational 2023
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
144
12/27
L
F 2-0 1:10
D. Lynch
(Chicago) Mount Carmel
ICOPS Invitational 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
144
12/27
W
F 11-2 5:29
J. Kruszinski
Oak Park (Fenwick)
ICOPS Invitational 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
144
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
L
F 4-0 1:35
B. Nadig
Alber Athletics
2023 Grinch Grappler
Round 2
112-122
01/29
L
F 6-0 2:00
K. Eid
Astro Wrestling Club
2023 Grinch Grappler
Round 1
112-122
01/08
L
F 2-0 0:43
C. Garcia
Beat The Streets Bellwood
2023 Bob Jahn Memorial
Round 2
105-110
01/08
L
F 14-0 3:53
C. Connors
Alber Athletics
2023 Bob Jahn Memorial
Round 1
105-110
12/18
W
MD 13-5
A. Chirinos
Bulldog elite
Beat the Streets Chicago Youth Brawl
Final Round
102-112
12/18
L
DEC 7-3
A. Brown
---
Beat the Streets Chicago Youth Brawl
Round 2
102-112
12/18
W
F 2-0 0:28
L. Sanchez
BTS (Hyde Park)
Beat the Streets Chicago Youth Brawl
Round 1
102-112
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023