Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Michael Nichols
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Averett
Averett University
Averette College
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
F 4-0 1:45
J. Basnight
---
South East Conference
rd 4
141
02/09
L
F 2-0 1:10
S. Ejmali
---
South East Conference
rd 1
141
01/20
L
F 6-8 3:23
D. Hoge
James Madison University
Builder Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
133
01/20
L
TF 23-6 4:00
E. Halliday
Averett
Builder Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
133
01/20
W
MD 16-6
F. Blevins
Averett
Builder Invitational
3rd Wrestleback
133
01/20
L
MD 13-2
D. Hoge
James Madison University
Builder Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
133
01/05
L
F 4-0 0:58
F. Blevins
Averette College
Jim Crytzer Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
133
01/05
L
TF 15-0 3:20
L. Englman
---
Jim Crytzer Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
133
11/18
L
F 4-0 1:03
R. Zimmerman
---
U.S. Marine Corps Star City Tournament
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
133
11/18
L
F 8-2 1:42
M. Farrar
---
U.S. Marine Corps Star City Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
133
11/10
L
DEC 8-2
H. Hewitt
Southern Virginia University
Averett Cougar Open
2ndrd3216man1
133
11/10
L
F 15-2 3:40
J. Trombley
---
Averett Cougar Open
Quarters
133
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 0-0 1:19
T. Drummond
Ferrum College
Southeast Wrestling Conference Tourney
Cons. Round 1 (12 Man)
141
01/31
L
F 4-0 1:54
T. Drummond
Ferrum College
Southeast Wrestling Conference Tourney
Round 1
141
01/21
L
F 5-6 3:13
A. Devanney
UCONN
Builder Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
141
01/21
L
F 6-2 0:47
J. Hayden
---
Builder Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
141
11/19
L
TF 17-0 5:17
T. Boyd
---
Star City Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
133
11/19
L
DEC 8-3
S. Muller
Ferrum College
Star City Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
133
11/11
L
F 8-0 2:36
B. Cooper
---
Casperson Classic Open Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
133
11/11
L
DEC 8-6
J. Mills
Virginia Military Institute
Casperson Classic Open Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
133
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020