Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
austin felkins
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2009-2010
2008-2009
2007-2008
Team Name
Excelsior Springs
Excelsior Springs, MO
2009-2010
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/23
L
DEC 5-2
C. Poos
Platte County
38th Platte County Invitational
5th Place match
125
01/23
W
DEC 7-1
D. Habjan
Nevada
38th Platte County Invitational
Cons Semis
125
01/23
L
F 3-0 3:02
E. Young
---
38th Platte County Invitational
Round 5 (12 Man)
125
01/23
L
F 10-0 3:00
J. VanHoose
Kirksville
38th Platte County Invitational
Round 4 (12 Man)
125
01/23
W
F 4-0 2:44
J. Madden
---
38th Platte County Invitational
Round 3 (12 Man)
125
01/23
W
F 4-0 2:54
Z. Sackett
Skutt Catholic
38th Platte County Invitational
Round 1 (12 Man)
125
12/19
L
F 2-0 0:49
B. Beckman
Holt, MO
Toshiba Midwest Wrestling Classic
Placement Matches (32 Man)
130
12/19
W
DEC 4-1
R. Elwise
Neosho, MO
Toshiba Midwest Wrestling Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (32 Man)
130
12/19
L
TF 18-1 1:18
Z. Gifford
Platte County, MO
Toshiba Midwest Wrestling Classic
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
130
12/19
L
F 11-10 4:10
D. Hasenfratz
Ft. Zumwalt West, MO
Toshiba Midwest Wrestling Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (32 Man)
130
12/19
W
MD 9-0
C. Barnes
Bolivar
Toshiba Midwest Wrestling Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
130
12/19
L
MD 13-5
A. Weatherly
Park Hill South, MO
Toshiba Midwest Wrestling Classic
Round 3 (32 Man)
130
12/19
L
F 5-0 1:47
T. Groom
Perry, OK
Toshiba Midwest Wrestling Classic
Round 2 (32 Man)
130
12/18
L
F 11-0 5:11
J. Avila
Randall, TX
Toshiba Midwest Wrestling Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
130
2008-2009
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/24
L
DEC 3-2
J. Burns
Platte County
37th Platte County Wrestling Tournament
5th Place match
112
01/24
W
FOR 0-0
J. Hunter
Harrisonville
37th Platte County Wrestling Tournament
Cons Semis
112
01/24
L
F 2-0 0:36
B. Wenzel
Helias
37th Platte County Wrestling Tournament
Round 5 (12 Man)
112
01/24
L
F 15-1 3:31
J. Hoose
Kirksville
37th Platte County Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (12 Man)
112
01/17
L
MD 10-1
J. Thomson
Odessa
MRVC Conference Tournament
Placement
112
01/17
L
DEC 3-0
L. Welch
Lexington
MRVC Conference Tournament
Semis & WB
112
01/17
L
DEC 10-3
J. Thomson
Odessa
MRVC Conference Tournament
Round 5 (12 Man)
112
01/17
W
TF 15-0 2:13
D. Daily
Richmond
MRVC Conference Tournament
Round 2 (12 Man)
112
12/20
L
DEC 7-5
M. Schmidt
Centralia, MO
Toshiba Midwest Wrestling Classic
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
112
12/20
L
F 0-0 1:21
B. Dixon
Park Hill, MO
Toshiba Midwest Wrestling Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (32 Man)
112
12/20
W
F 0-0 0:25
B. Spencer
Tuttle, OK
Toshiba Midwest Wrestling Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
112
12/20
W
F 0-0 0:30
A. Schmauch
Ponca City, OK
Toshiba Midwest Wrestling Classic
Round 3 (32 Man)
112
12/20
W
F 0-0 2:33
K. Hutchinson
Oak Park - River Forest, IL
Toshiba Midwest Wrestling Classic
Round 2 (32 Man)
112
12/20
W
F 0-0 2:25
D. Farrell
Seckman, MO
Toshiba Midwest Wrestling Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
112
2007-2008
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/19
L
F 6-0 3:01
J. Burns
Platte County
36th Platte County Pirate Invitational
5th Place match
103
01/19
W
F 7-0 1:48
C. Jones
Kirksville
36th Platte County Pirate Invitational
Cons Semis
103
01/19
W
F 2-0 1:37
S. Scotten
Nevada
36th Platte County Pirate Invitational
Round 5 (12 Man)
103
01/19
L
MD 11-0
N. Shea
Helias
36th Platte County Pirate Invitational
Round 4 (12 Man)
103
01/19
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
Seneca
36th Platte County Pirate Invitational
Round 2 (12 Man)
103
01/18
L
F 7-2 5:16
C. Boatright
Neosho
36th Platte County Pirate Invitational
Round 1 (12 Man)
103
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024