May 2-3, 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Tomorrow · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kiersten Canales
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Team Name
Hanford
Hanford (Girls)
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
L
F 2-0 0:41
A. Huff
Naches Valley (Girls)
South Girls Sub Regional - 2022
Placement
100
02/05
L
F 10-2 4:12
L. Diaz
East Valley (Yakima) (Girls)
South Girls Sub Regional - 2022
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
100
02/05
W
F 8-2 1:51
L. Smith
Hanford (Girls)
South Girls Sub Regional - 2022
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
100
02/05
L
F 2-0 0:16
I. Morales
---
South Girls Sub Regional - 2022
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
100
02/05
W
F 6-2 3:08
L. Diaz
East Valley (Yakima) (Girls)
South Girls Sub Regional - 2022
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
100
01/27
L
F 0-0
S. Gonzales
Chiawana (Girls)
Chiawana (Girls) @ Hanford (Girls)
Round 1
105
01/22
L
F 2-0 1:00
A. Harwood
Eastmont
Othello Lady Huskie Invite 21/22
Saturday Round 3
100
01/22
W
F 6-0 2:53
A. Yanez
Davis
Othello Lady Huskie Invite 21/22
Saturday Round 2
100
01/22
L
F 8-4 3:21
A. Huff
Naches Valley
Othello Lady Huskie Invite 21/22
Friday Round 3 B
100
01/21
W
F 0-0 1:43
B. Vargas
Hermiston (Girls)
Hermiston (Girls) @ Hanford (Girls)
Round 1
105
01/15
L
F 8-2 3:48
D. Camargo
Wapato
Quincy `Bring Home Da Beef`
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
100
01/15
W
F 2-0
A. Guerrero
Quincy
Quincy `Bring Home Da Beef`
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
100
01/15
L
F 7-12 3:29
A. Martinez
Warden
Quincy `Bring Home Da Beef`
Round 1 (16 Man)
100
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:35
G. Tellez
---
Winter Cup Girls
Placement Matches (8 Man)
105
12/30
W
F 5-0 1:23
T. Rhoads
Chiawana
Winter Cup Girls
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
105
12/30
L
F 4-2 3:11
A. Harwood
Eastmont
Winter Cup Girls
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
105
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:51
B. Vargas
Hermiston
Winter Cup Girls JV 2021
Finals (8 Man)
105
12/29
L
MD 11-3
B. Garza
Othello
Winter Cup Girls JV 2021
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
105
12/29
W
F 2-0 1:21
T. Rhoads
Chiawana
Winter Cup Girls JV 2021
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
105
12/23
L
F 2-0 0:34
E. Taylor
Rogers Girls
2021 Tri-County Classic
Round 4 (6 Man)
110Girls
12/23
W
F 5-2 3:15
H. Perkins
Liberty Girls
2021 Tri-County Classic
Round 3 (6 Man)
110Girls
12/23
W
F 8-4 3:30
I. Tiwebemal
Inchelium Girls
2021 Tri-County Classic
Round 2 (6 Man)
110Girls
12/23
L
F 2-2 2:03
B. Martinez
East Valley Girls
2021 Tri-County Classic
Round 1 (6 Man)
110Girls
12/18
L
Replay
F 9-2 2:33
V. Arroyo
Kamiakin
Best of the West Girls Invite 2021
Placement Matches (16 Man)
105
12/18
W
Replay
FOR 0-0
B. Garza
Othello
Best of the West Girls Invite 2021
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
105
12/17
W
Replay
F 4-0 0:42
S. Rojas
Prosser
Best of the West Girls Invite 2021
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
105
12/11
W
F 8-2 2:17
C. Ramos
Davis
Warden Womens Wrestling Invite
Placement Matches (16 Man)
105
12/11
W
TF 16-1 3:00
F. Miller
Prosser
Warden Womens Wrestling Invite
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
105
12/11
L
F 2-5 3:06
A. Harwood
Eastmont
Warden Womens Wrestling Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
105
12/11
W
F 9-0 3:16
C. Ramos
Davis
Warden Womens Wrestling Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
105
12/04
L
F 2-2 1:47
M. Avalos
Quincy
Bob Mars 2021 -Girls
Placement 3-6 + Cons.
105
12/04
W
F 2-0 0:48
F. Miller
Prosser
Bob Mars 2021 -Girls
Round 5
105
12/04
W
F 2-0 1:10
K. Duran
Southridge
Bob Mars 2021 -Girls
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
105
12/04
L
F 0-0 0:23
A. Huff
Naches Valley
Bob Mars 2021 -Girls
Round 3
105
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022