Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
VINCENT CARDONA
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2015-2016
2014-2015
Team Name
NORSEMEN WRESTLING CLUB
Norsemen Wrestling
Norsemen Wrestling Club
Norsemen Wrestling ClubMax
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
W
F 2-0 1:18
J. Grijalva
Brawley Gladiators
SDIKWA Novice/Open
Round 3 (4 Man)
52-55
02/14
L
F 2-0 0:39
J. Aispuro
Imperial Jr Wrestling Club
SDIKWA Novice/Open
Round 2 (4 Man)
52-55
02/14
L
MD 13-3
G. Garner
Lakeside Youth Wrestling Club
SDIKWA Novice/Open
Round 1 (4 Man)
52-55
01/31
W
MD 10-0
T. Jimenez
pantera/calexico jr wrestling
SDIKWA Novice/Open
Round 3 (4 Man)
51-53
01/31
W
DEC 9-2
V. Arce
Calexico
SDIKWA Novice/Open
Round 2 (4 Man)
51-53
01/31
L
DEC 11-8
G. Garner
Lakeside Youth Wrestling
SDIKWA Novice/Open
Round 1 (4 Man)
51-53
01/24
L
MD 9-0
J. Aispuro
Imperial Jr Wrestling
SDIKWA Mid Season Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
55
01/24
L
DEC 6-1
B. Buscaglia
Holtville Takedown Club
SDIKWA Mid Season Classic
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
55
01/24
L
F 5-0 0:30
G. Garner
Lakeside Youth Wrestling
SDIKWA Mid Season Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
55
01/24
W
DEC 6-2
L. Morales
Imperial Jr Wrestling
SDIKWA Mid Season Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
55
01/17
L
F 6-0 2:51
K. Krauss
Lakeside Youth Wrestling Club
SDIKWA Novice/open
Round 3 (4 Man)
52-54
01/17
W
FOR 0-0
J. Lee
Imperial Jr Wrestling Club
SDIKWA Novice/open
Round 1 (4 Man)
52-54
01/17
L
F 10-0 1:30
C. Zaragoza
---
SDIKWA Novice/open
Round 2 (4 Man)
52-54
12/20
L
DEC 6-0
A. Juarez
T.U.F Wrestling California
SDIKWA Novice/Open
Round 3 (4 Man)
47-50
12/20
L
F 4-1 2:56
B. Sartain
Unleash The Beast Wrestling
SDIKWA Novice/Open
Round 2 (4 Man)
47-50
12/20
W
DEC 6-4
R. Rookey
Lakeside Youth Wrestling Club
SDIKWA Novice/Open
Round 1 (4 Man)
47-50
12/13
L
F 2-0 0:24
M. Poderick
Unleash The Beast Wrestling
SDIKWA Novice/Open
Round 3 (4 Man)
52-54
12/13
L
DEC 8-2
K. Krauss
Lakeside Youth Wrestling Club
SDIKWA Novice/Open
Round 2 (4 Man)
52-54
12/13
L
DEC 7-2
J. Aispuro
Imperial Jr Wrestling Club
SDIKWA Novice/Open
Round 1 (4 Man)
52-54
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/25
L
F 5-0 1:00
N. LaSam
SAN DIEGO MIGHTY MITES
SDIKWA MID SEASON CLASSIC
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
50A
01/25
L
MD 9-0
P. Chapman
Monte Vista Junior Wrestling
SDIKWA MID SEASON CLASSIC
Round 1 (16 Man)
50A
01/11
L
F 8-0 1:00
M. Orbeta
Ultimate Warriors Wrestling C
SDIKWA Novice/Open
Round 3 (4 Man)
45-47
01/11
L
F 5-0 0:26
J. Rosales
T.U.F Wrestling California
SDIKWA Novice/Open
Round 2 (4 Man)
45-47
01/11
W
DEC 6-3
J. Godinez
Brawley Gladiators Wrestling C
SDIKWA Novice/Open
Round 1 (4 Man)
45-47
01/04
L
MD 18-8
D. Quinones
Imperial Jr Wrestling Club
SDIKWA Novice/Open
Round 3 (4 Man)
47-48
01/04
L
F 5-0 0:37
A. Gonzalez
SPARTAN WRESTLING E.C.
SDIKWA Novice/Open
Round 2 (4 Man)
47-48
01/04
L
F 5-0 0:28
T. Gomez
Team TUF California
SDIKWA Novice/Open
Round 1 (4 Man)
47-48
12/21
W
F 8-9 2:31
J. Anaya
Chula Vista Badgers
SDIKWA Novice/Open
Round 3 (4 Man)
44-46
12/21
W
FOR 0-0
D. Miranda
Team TUF California
SDIKWA Novice/Open
Round 1 (4 Man)
44-46
12/21
L
F 17-5 2:00
P. Chapman
Monte Vista Jr wrestling
SDIKWA Novice/Open
Round 2 (4 Man)
44-46
12/07
L
FOR 0-0
M. Ames
Lakeside Youth Wrestling Club
SDIKWA Beginner/Open
Round 3 (4 Man)
50-54
12/07
L
FOR 0-0
J. Ashman
Monte Vista Jr. Wrestling
SDIKWA Beginner/Open
Round 2 (4 Man)
50-54
12/07
L
FOR 0-0
B. Richards
---
SDIKWA Beginner/Open
Round 1 (4 Man)
50-54
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024