Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Hudson Kowalewski
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/22
W
F 3-2 2:59
J. Iafrate
Wrestling University
2024 MYWAY State Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
81
01/14
W
DEC 6-0
C. Cowen
Rocket Trained
Rocket Trained Grapple in the Galaxy
Placement Matches (8 Man)
81
01/14
W
F 10-0 2:54
M. Hensley
Rocket Trained
Rocket Trained Grapple in the Galaxy
Semis & WB (8 Man)
81
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/25
W
Replay
MD 9-0
C. Hartwig
Springport Spartans
2023 MYWAY State Championships
Placement Matches (32 Man)
72
03/25
W
Replay
DEC 1-0
H. Juarez
Allendale
2023 MYWAY State Championships
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
72
03/24
W
Replay
DEC 6-1
C. Jones
Freeland WC
2023 MYWAY State Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
72
03/24
W
Replay
F 6-0 3:37
W. Scheurer
Mason WC
2023 MYWAY State Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
72
02/19
W
MD 13-5
C. Mckart
Dundee WC
Tecumseh Open, Novice & HS
Placement Matches (8 Man)
72
02/19
W
TF 15-0 2:18
L. Kastel
Blissfield WC
Tecumseh Open, Novice & HS
Semis & WB (8 Man)
72
02/19
W
F 2-0 0:33
N. Franklin
Milan Wrestling Academy
Tecumseh Open, Novice & HS
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
72
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:46
J. Yockey
Bedford GLWC
Saline Open & Novice
Placement Matches (8 Man)
72 / 75
01/29
W
TF 17-0 3:49
R. Hawkins
Rocket Trained WC
Saline Open & Novice
Semis & WB (8 Man)
72 / 75
01/29
W
F 10-0 2:38
T. Merritt
Tecumseh WC
Saline Open & Novice
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
72 / 75
01/15
W
F 11-0 2:25
P. Collins
The Wolves Clarkston
Brighton Open & Novice
Placement Matches (8 Man)
72
01/15
W
F 2-0 1:10
G. Dove
The Wolves Clarkston
Brighton Open & Novice
Semis & WB (8 Man)
72
01/15
W
TF 17-0 4:15
J. Barber
Brighton WC
Brighton Open & Novice
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
72
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024