Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Austin Harper
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
Katy Tompkins
Tompkins
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
W
DEC 3-0
J. Gutierrez
---
UIL Boys District 9-6A
5th
106
02/07
L
DEC 5-3 SV
J. Salinas
---
UIL Boys District 9-6A
Consi Semis
106
02/07
L
DEC 2-0 SV
E. Deras
---
UIL Boys District 9-6A
Quarterfinals and WB1
106
02/07
L
NC 0-0
E. Deras
---
UIL Boys District 9-6A
True 4th
106
01/29
W
F 0-0
Z. Nasim
Friendswood Clear Brook
Tompkins Quad
Champ. Round 1
113
01/25
W
DEC 10-7
J. Cantu
Houston Westside
CLHS Falcon Invite
3rd
106
01/25
W
F 4-0 3:48
C. Ritchey
St. Thomas Catholic
CLHS Falcon Invite
Round 5 Consi Semis
106
01/25
L
FOR 0-0
P. Medrano-Martinez
Katy Red
CLHS Falcon Invite
Rnd 4 Semis 16 3WB; 8 1WB
106
01/25
W
TF 16-1 4:00
K. Pelico
League City Clear Creek
CLHS Falcon Invite
Rnd 2 Qtrs; 1WB 16
106
01/18
W
MD 12-2
K. Pelico
League City Clear Creek
2020 Lone Star Arm Bar Invtl - Boys
Placement Matches (16 Man)
Boys 106
01/18
L
DEC 5-4
J. Salinas
---
2020 Lone Star Arm Bar Invtl - Boys
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
Boys 106
01/18
W
DEC 3-0
J. Gutierrez
---
2020 Lone Star Arm Bar Invtl - Boys
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
Boys 106
01/18
W
F 2-0 1:22
M. Solomon
Cypress Creek
2020 Lone Star Arm Bar Invtl - Boys
Round 1 (16 Man)
Boys 106
01/11
L
MD 11-2
J. Salinas
---
2020 Spartan Hall of Fame Invitational
1st
106
01/11
W
MD 8-0
M. Cortes
Klein Cain
2020 Spartan Hall of Fame Invitational
Round 4 - Semis, 16 WB, 8 1WB
106
01/11
W
F 12-3 4:48
J. Mitchell
---
2020 Spartan Hall of Fame Invitational
Round 2 Qtrs, 16 1WB
106
01/11
W
F 2-0 1:22
D. Turner
Humble Summer Creek
2020 Spartan Hall of Fame Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
01/04
L
DEC 11-4
J. Richardson
Prosper High School
18th Annual CY Fair ISD Invitational
Placement Matches
Boys 106
01/04
L
F 7-0 1:49
A. Robeson
---
18th Annual CY Fair ISD Invitational
Cons. Semis
Boys 106
01/04
W
DEC 7-5 SV
M. Libiran
Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial
18th Annual CY Fair ISD Invitational
Semis
Boys 106
01/04
W
DEC 4-1
M. Saldana
Cypress Woods
18th Annual CY Fair ISD Invitational
Cons. Quarters
Boys 106
01/04
W
MD 9-0
C. Elizondo
Plano West
18th Annual CY Fair ISD Invitational
Quarters
Boys 106
01/04
W
DEC 7-0
O. Lorenz
Azle
18th Annual CY Fair ISD Invitational
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
Boys 106
01/04
W
F 2-0 0:36
D. Newman
Conroe
18th Annual CY Fair ISD Invitational
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
Boys 106
01/03
W
TF 18-3 3:31
L. Smith
Humble Kingwood Park
18th Annual CY Fair ISD Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
Boys 106
01/03
L
F 4-0 1:11
A. Robeson
---
18th Annual CY Fair ISD Invitational
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
Boys 106
01/03
W
TF 17-2 5:12
A. Jennings
Houston Clear Lake
18th Annual CY Fair ISD Invitational
Round 1 (64 Man)
Boys 106
12/15
W
F 0-0 2:30
Q. Peterson
League City Clear Falls
Tompkins Quad
Champ. Round 1
113
12/07
L
F 2-0 0:42
B. Duncan
College Park
Knockout Sportswear Maverick Stampede
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
113
12/07
W
DEC 2-0
C. Adair
Cy Park
Knockout Sportswear Maverick Stampede
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
113
12/07
L
F 7-1 5:15
L. Newton
Katy
Knockout Sportswear Maverick Stampede
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
113
12/06
W
F 8-4 3:18
M. Burris
Leander
Knockout Sportswear Maverick Stampede
Round 1 (32 Man)
113
11/23
L
MD 16-7
R. Rice
Cypress Woods
18th Annual Cypress Ridge `Classic`
Placement Matches
113
11/23
L
DEC 10-3
J. Patillo
Conroe Woodlands College Park
18th Annual Cypress Ridge `Classic`
Cons Semis
113
11/23
L
DEC 5-1
L. Newton
Katy
18th Annual Cypress Ridge `Classic`
Semis and WB
113
11/23
W
DEC 6-5
I. Macedo
Klein Oak
18th Annual Cypress Ridge `Classic`
Quarters and WB
113
11/23
W
F 2-0 1:42
J. Cadena
---
18th Annual Cypress Ridge `Classic`
Round 2 and WB
113
11/23
W
F 2-0 1:42
J. Cadena
Klein Collins
18th Annual Cypress Ridge `Classic`
Round 2 and WB
113
11/22
W
F 3-4 5:37
G. Theriot
Sulphur
18th Annual Cypress Ridge `Classic`
Round 1
113
11/22
W
F 3-4 5:37
G. Theriot
Sulphur
18th Annual Cypress Ridge `Classic`
Round 1
113
11/16
L
F 2-2 2:53
T. Foley
Kinkaid
Cinco Ranch Big 12 - Invitational Boys
Round 4
113-Boys
11/16
L
DEC 9-2
R. Rice
Cypress Woods
Cinco Ranch Big 12 - Invitational Boys
Round 2
113-Boys
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022