Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Amir Haynes
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/26
L
F 2-0 1:24
D. Shoaf
Laney
NCHSAA State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
4A 160
06/26
W
DEC 11-7
L. Rider
Holly Springs
NCHSAA State Championships
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
4A 160
06/15
W
DEC 5-4
J. Riley
Ardrey Kell
NCHSAA 4A West Regional
Placement (16 Man)
160
06/15
L
MD 20-7
J. Sanders
Hough
NCHSAA 4A West Regional
Semis (16 Man)
160
06/15
W
F 2-0 1:41
E. Bethea
Garinger
NCHSAA 4A West Regional
Quarters (16 Man)
160
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
DEC 7-6
E. Chenault
---
NCHSAA 4A West Regional
Cons QF
152
02/15
W
F 11-0 4:31
A. Romero
South Caldwell
NCHSAA 4A West Regional
Cons 2
152
02/15
L
F 15-1 4:30
T. Brown
East Mecklenburg
NCHSAA 4A West Regional
Quarterfinals
152
02/15
W
F 4-0 2:28
D. Benei
Lake Norman
NCHSAA 4A West Regional
Round of 16
152
02/01
L
F 4-1 5:23
C. Hepler
Ardrey Kell
2020 SoMeck 7 4A Conference Tournament
1st place
152
02/01
W
DEC 7-1
D. Lapata
Providence
2020 SoMeck 7 4A Conference Tournament
Semifinals
152
01/11
L
DEC 5-2
T. Brown
East Mecklenburg
2020 King of Kings Invitational
3rd Place
152
01/11
W
DEC 3-1
C. Hepler
Ardrey Kell
2020 King of Kings Invitational
Cons Semis
152
01/11
L
F 4-1 1:09
R. Sklar
Myers Park
2020 King of Kings Invitational
Semifinals
152
01/11
W
F 4-0 1:40
W. Adams
Central Academy
2020 King of Kings Invitational
Quarterfinals
152
01/11
W
F 4-1 1:18
D. Neal
Rocky River
2020 King of Kings Invitational
Round of 16
152
12/28
L
F 4-0 2:28
J. Barnes
Porter Ridge
2019 Holy Angels Invitational
Cons Round 5
152
12/28
W
MD 12-1
A. Barbour
Cape Fear
2019 Holy Angels Invitational
Cons Round 4
152
12/27
L
F 9-2 1:13
F. Morrissey
Veterans
2019 Holy Angels Invitational
Round of 16
152
12/27
W
DEC 11-7 SV
W. Grice
Clover
2019 Holy Angels Invitational
Round of 32
152
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024