Mar 23-Dec 31, 6:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gavin Pogue
Results
Videos
International Results
International
International
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2024
2023
Team Name
Eagle Point
Eagle Point Wrestling
OR
2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/21
L
Replay
TF 12-4 1:33
M. Copus
Cleveland Warriors
OWA Greco Roman State Championships 2024
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
165
04/21
W
Replay
TF 8-0 0:19
H. Rios
Triple Crown Wrestling Club
OWA Greco Roman State Championships 2024
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
04/21
L
Replay
TF 9-1 0:34
M. Heimbuck
Scappoose Wrestling
OWA Greco Roman State Championships 2024
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
04/21
W
TF 10-0 0:26
J. Camillo
Salem Elite Mat Club
OWA Freestyle State Championships 2024
Placement Matches (32 Man)
165
04/21
L
Replay
F 5-1 1:20
J. Landtroop
Sweet Home
OWA Freestyle State Championships 2024
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
165
04/20
L
TF 10-0 0:26
T. Frederick
Newberg Mat Club
OWA Freestyle State Championships 2024
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
165
04/20
W
Replay
TF 11-0 1:54
O. Gutches
North Medford
OWA Freestyle State Championships 2024
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
165
03/16
L
F 6-6 2:29
I. Reynoso
Glencoe High School Wrestling
2024 Cultural Exchange
Round 3 (4 Man)
174
03/16
W
TF 12-2 3:57
G. Cox
Lebanon Mat Club
2024 Cultural Exchange
Round 2 (4 Man)
174
03/16
W
TF 10-0 1:19
K. Reed
Tigard Wrestling Club
2024 Cultural Exchange
Round 1 (4 Man)
174
2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/13
W
Replay
TF 17-7 3:08
A. Evans
CO
2023 USA Wrestling Western Regional - FS
Finals
160
05/13
W
Replay
TF 10-0 0:53
N. Deemer
AK
2023 USA Wrestling Western Regional - FS
Rd 9 Cons Semis
160
05/13
W
Replay
TF 10-0 0:33
O. Frieson
CA
2023 USA Wrestling Western Regional - FS
Rd 8 SF 16, 32, 64 Man
160
05/13
L
Replay
DEC 18-12
A. Evans
CO
2023 USA Wrestling Western Regional - FS
Rd 6 Quarterfinal
160
05/12
L
Replay
TF 10-0 0:48
B. Smith
UT
2023 USA Wrestling Western Regional - GR
Placement Matches
160
05/12
W
Replay
F 4-0 0:27
O. Frieson
CA
2023 USA Wrestling Western Regional - GR
Rd 7 Cons Semi 16&32-Man
160
05/12
L
Replay
TF 8-0 1:12
C. Smith
CO
2023 USA Wrestling Western Regional - GR
Rd 6
160
05/12
W
Replay
DEC 21-20
N. Deemer
AK
2023 USA Wrestling Western Regional - GR
Rd 4
160
05/12
W
Replay
TF 8-0 0:32
O. Frieson
CA
2023 USA Wrestling Western Regional - GR
Rd 2
160
04/23
W
TF 9-0 0:31
L. Rosa
Sweet Home High School Wrestli
OWA Greco Roman State Championships 2023
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
152
04/23
L
TF 9-1 1:15
J. Landtroop
Sweet Home High School Wrestli
OWA Greco Roman State Championships 2023
Placement Matches (16 Man)
152
04/23
W
TF 15-4 0:32
D. Weaver
Glendale mat club
OWA Greco Roman State Championships 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
04/23
W
TF 8-0 0:57
B. Tazioli
Crater High School
OWA Greco Roman State Championships 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
04/23
W
F 2-0 0:24
K. Zimmerman
Pendleton Wrestling Club
OWA Greco Roman State Championships 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
03/26
W
Replay
TF 12-1 2:28
J. Reyes
WA
2023 USAW Northwest 16U/JR Regional - FS
ROUND 9
152
03/26
L
Replay
TF 20-10 3:27
C. Acuna
MT
2023 USAW Northwest 16U/JR Regional - FS
ROUND 8
152
03/25
W
Replay
TF 12-1 1:56
J. Novak
WA
2023 USAW Northwest 16U/JR Regional - FS
ROUND 7
152
03/25
W
Replay
F 8-2 2:32
S. Evans
WA
2023 USAW Northwest 16U/JR Regional - FS
ROUND 6
152
03/25
L
Replay
TF 14-2 2:00
K. Baumann
MT
2023 USAW Northwest 16U/JR Regional - FS
ROUND 5
152
03/25
W
Replay
TF 13-2 1:42
G. Carnahan
WA
2023 USAW Northwest 16U/JR Regional - FS
ROUND 3
152
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Ohio State Wrestling
Dec 13, 2023
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023