Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Isaac LaBudda
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
Mauston
New Lisbon
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 3-4 3:48
K. Brown
Parkview
WIAA D3 Sect. @ Mineral Point
1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
145
02/17
L
F 3-2 4:56
C. Lull
Lancaster
WIAA D3 Sect. @ Mineral Point
Semis (8 Man)
145
02/17
W
F 4-1 2:31
J. Olson
North Crawford/Seneca
WIAA D3 Sect. @ Mineral Point
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
145
02/10
L
MD 11-3
G. Burch
Ithaca/Weston
WIAA D3 Reg. 2 @ Brookwood
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
145
02/03
L
F 12-0 5:16
G. Burch
Ithaca/Weston
Scenic Ridge & Rivers Conference Tourney
Placement Matches (8 Man)
145
02/03
W
DEC 11-6
Y. Mora
Hillsboro
Scenic Ridge & Rivers Conference Tourney
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
145
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:30
D. Heisz
North Crawford/Seneca
Scenic Ridge & Rivers Conference Tourney
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
145
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:50
D. Kapanke
---
Ithaca-Weston Invitational
1st and 3rd
145
01/13
L
MD 9-0
G. Burch
Ithaca/Weston
Ithaca-Weston Invitational
Round 5 (12 Man)
145
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:51
D. Turner
Pecatonica/Argyle
Ithaca-Weston Invitational
Round 4 (12 Man)
145
01/13
W
F 9-0 3:26
Z. Fox
---
Ithaca-Weston Invitational
Round 3 (12 Man)
145
01/10
W
F 7-2 3:56
T. Friemoth
---
New Lisbon @ Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal
Round 1
145
12/30
L
DEC 9-3
D. Wachter
New Richmond
Bi-State Classic
Round 5.2 WB (Session #2C)
145
12/30
W
DEC 5-4
A. Witt
Monroe
Bi-State Classic
Round 4 (Session #2A)
145
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:55
S. Gill-Mast
Belmont/Platteville
Bi-State Classic
Round 3 (Session #1C)
145
12/29
L
MD 9-1
J. Rathke
Lakeville South
Bi-State Classic
Round 2 (Session #1B)
145
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:09
J. Fassbender
Lomira
2017 Dells Duals Classic
Round 2 (6 Team)
145
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:31
T. Fogle
Whitnall
2017 Dells Duals Classic
Round 3 (6 Team)
145
12/09
W
F 5-6 3:22
D. Lang
Adams-Friendship
2017 Dells Duals Classic
Round 1 (6 Team)
152
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:23
C. Francisco
Wautoma/ Wild Rose
2017 Dells Duals Classic
Finals (2 Team)
145
12/09
W
DEC 4-1
C. Hurlburt
Spring Valley/Elmwood
2017 Dells Duals Classic
Round 5 (6 Team)
145
12/06
L
MD 8-0
G. Burch
Ithaca/Weston
New Lisbon @ Ithaca/Weston
Round 1
145
12/02
L
F 0-0 3:42
R. Hannah
Viroqua
Royall Invite
Placement Matches (8 Man)
145
12/02
W
DEC 10-9
Y. Mora
Hillsboro
Royall Invite
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
145
12/02
W
F 0-0 1:32
J. Graveline
Westfield
Royall Invite
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
145
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
DEC 5-0
M. Fitzgerald
---
WIAA D3 Sect. C @ Mineral Point
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132
02/11
L
MD 12-2
G. Burch
Ithaca/Weston
WIAA D3 Reg. 2-Royall
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
132
02/11
W
DEC 7-2
L. Meltesen
Necedah
WIAA D3 Reg. 2-Royall
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
132
02/11
W
NC 0-0
L. Meltesen
Necedah
WIAA D3 Reg. 2-Royall
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
132
02/04
L
DEF 0-0
A. Cina
Kickapoo/La Farge
Scenic Ridge & Rivers Conference Tourney
Placement Matches (12 Man)
138
02/04
L
F 3-2 3:41
e. klimek
---
Scenic Ridge & Rivers Conference Tourney
Quarterfinals (12 Man)
138
01/27
W
F 4-2 1:51
e. klimek
---
New Lisbon @ Cashton
Round 1
138
01/20
L
F 8-6 4:00
A. Arndt
Brookwood
New Lisbon @ Brookwood
Round 1
138
01/13
L
F 6-9 4:33
Y. Mora
Hillsboro
Hillsboro @ New Lisbon
Round 1
138
01/06
L
F 2-0 4:35
J. Summers
---
Melrose-Mind./Gale-Ett.-Tremp. @ New Lisbon
Round 1
132
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/29
L
DEC 4-0
L. Harmening
Cedar Rapids Prairie
Malecek Team Camp - Ind. Tournament
Round 4
136-136 A
06/29
L
DEC 7-1
I. Baker
White Bear Lake
Malecek Team Camp - Ind. Tournament
Round 3
136-136 A
06/28
L
TF 16-0 4:55
G. Hughes
Oswego
Malecek Team Camp - Ind. Tournament
Round 2
136-136 A
06/27
W
F 2-0 1:10
T. Wayner
Reedsburg
Malecek Team Duals
Placement (16 Team)
132
06/27
W
F 2-0 0:58
G. Bennett
LeRoy Tri-Valley
Malecek Team Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
132
06/27
W
F 2-0 0:25
C. Buseman
Team United
Malecek Team Duals
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
132
06/27
L
F 2-0 1:52
E. Kempema
Benton
Malecek Team Duals
Semis & WB (16 Team)
132
06/27
L
DEC 12-5
J. Bruske
Byron
Malecek Team Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
132
06/27
L
DEC 4-2
D. Nordrum
Rhinelander
Malecek Team Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
132
06/27
L
DEC 4-2 SV
F. Greer
Detroit Lakes
Malecek Team Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
132
06/27
W
F 2-0 2:36
T. Nelson
Elk River
Malecek Team Duals
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
132
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024