Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jamar Lyons
Results
Youth Results
Season
2012-2013
2011-2012
Team Name
RENEGADE WC
Renegade WC
Renegade WC (NFP)
Renegade Wrestling Club (NFP)
Renegades WC
Renegades WC (NFP)
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
F 0-0 2:37
P. McGrath
Lemont Bears
IKWF Central Chicago Sectional
Consolation Semifinals
66
03/02
L
F 0-0 1:15
T. Ford-Melton
---
IKWF Central Chicago Sectional
Quarters, 4-man Semis, 2-man Finals
66
02/23
W
F 0-0 1:18
M. Tracy
Redhawk WC
IKWF Central Chicago Regional-Tinley Par
Round 8
66
02/23
W
TF 16-0
M. Reif
Oak Forest Park District Warriors
IKWF Central Chicago Regional-Tinley Par
Round 7
66
02/23
L
F 0-0 1:42
P. McGrath
Lemont Bears
IKWF Central Chicago Regional-Tinley Par
Round 6
66
02/23
W
F 0-0 1:13
R. Hallman
Tinley Park Bulldogs
IKWF Central Chicago Regional-Tinley Par
Round 4
66
01/27
W
F 0-0 0:49
M. Hiles
Unattached
Oak Forest Green & White
Placement Matches (8 Man)
A 62-68
01/27
W
DEC 8-7
T. Busse
Little Boilers Wrestling Club
Oak Forest Green & White
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
A 62-68
01/27
L
F 0-0 0:51
A. Molton
---
Oak Forest Green & White
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
A 62-68
01/12
L
FOR 0-0
B. Balosky
---
Chicago Hope Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
62-68
01/12
L
F 0-0 1:45
M. Willis
Screaming Eagles
Chicago Hope Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
62-68
01/12
L
TF 16-0 2:00
J. Estrada
---
Chicago Hope Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
62-68
2011-2012
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/18
L
DEC 5-0
A. Nieves
TEAM NO EGO WC
Illinois Midget Championships
3rd-5th-7th Place Bouts
58A
03/18
L
F 0-0 0:49
J. Holm
---
Illinois Midget Championships
Day 2 Semis & WB
58A
03/17
W
DEC 4-0
B. Whiting
HARRISBURG JR BULLDOGS
Illinois Midget Championships
Day 1 (afternoon) Round 5
58A
03/17
L
F 0-0 0:26
N. Surtin
EDWARDSVILLE WC
Illinois Midget Championships
Day 1 (afternoon) Round 3
58A
03/17
W
DEC 9-8
B. Hopkins
MT. VERNON LIONS CLUB
Illinois Midget Championships
Day 1 (morning) Round 2
58A
03/03
L
F 0-0 2:29
C. Zawilinski
Tinley Park Bulldogs
IKWF Central Chicago Sectional
Quarterfinals
62
02/25
L
F 0-0 2:36
J. Lukaszczyk
---
IKWF Central Chicago Regional-Burbank
Round 8
62
02/25
W
F 0-0 0:59
H. Willis
Badger Wrestling Club
IKWF Central Chicago Regional-Burbank
Round 6
62
01/15
L
F 0-0 1:35
T. Sklenka
Sherman-Williamsville WC
2012 Jon Davis IKWF Kids Open
Round 5
F 59-61
01/15
W
MD 12-4
T. Moore
Springfield Capitals
2012 Jon Davis IKWF Kids Open
Round 3
F 59-61
01/15
L
DEC 7-5
J. Monnett
Orland Park Pioneers
2012 Jon Davis IKWF Kids Open
Round 1
F 59-61
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024