Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Alexzandir Kladder
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
West Ottawa
West Ottawa HS
West Ottawa Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/23
W
F 4-0 2:46
C. Lucente
Michigan Revolution
2024 MYWAY State Championships
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
147
03/23
W
DEC 10-6
E. Halbert
Eagles WC
2024 MYWAY State Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
147
03/10
W
DEC 8-7
H. Rosado
The Heights WC
MYWAY West Regional
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
147
03/08
L
DEC 3-0
T. Dewitt
Grand Haven HS
Ottawa County Invite VA
Cons. Round 2
150
02/18
W
MD 16-3
K. Jeffery
West Region Affiliated
Cornerstone Meijer State Games
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
147
02/18
L
DEC 5-4
E. Weaver
Wayland WC
Cornerstone Meijer State Games
Placement Matches (8 Man)
147
02/18
W
F 2-0 0:31
K. Alexander
Orchard View WC
Cornerstone Meijer State Games
Semis & WB (8 Man)
147
02/18
W
F 14-4 2:57
C. Evans
West Region Affiliated
Cornerstone Meijer State Games
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
147
02/16
L
DEC 8-3
E. Eubanks
Gaylord HS
Eaton Rapids Team Tournament (VA)
Round 1
150
02/10
L
F 5-0 1:59
A. Yeh
Forest Hills Northern HS
MHSAA District 3-1
Round 2 (16 and 32 Man)
150
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:14
D. Golden
Grand Haven
OK Red Wrestling Conference
Placement Matches (8 Man)
150
02/03
W
DEC 7-5 SV
H. Grifhorst
Grandville
OK Red Wrestling Conference
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
150
02/03
L
F 6-1 1:38
J. Diel
Rockford
OK Red Wrestling Conference
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
150
02/02
W
F 9-4 4:48
A. Schulte
Hudsonville
OK Red Wrestling Conference
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
150
02/01
L
DEC 9-6
C. Leija
Jenison HS
West Ottawa HS @ Jenison HS
Round 1
157
01/30
W
F 2-2 1:00
N. Saltman
Eaton Rapids HS
Eaton Rapids Team Tournament (VA)
Round 1
150
01/30
L
DEC 8-3
E. Eubanks
Gaylord HS
Eaton Rapids Team Tournament (VA)
Round 1
150
01/20
L
TF 22-6 2:59
C. Jewell
Hartland
Holt Dual Invitational
Round 3 (16 Team)
150B
01/20
L
DEC 10-6
M. Stark
Holland HS
Holt Dual Invitational
Round 1 (16 Team)
150B
01/20
L
F 10-1 2:29
C. Miller
Gull Lake HS
Holt Dual Invitational
Round 2 (16 Team)
150B
01/20
L
F 10-2 2:37
s. Eisenhut
St. John`s NW
Holt Dual Invitational
Round 4 (16 Team)
150B
01/18
L
DEC 7-5 SV
W. Sheely
Caledonia HS
West Ottawa HS @ Caledonia HS
Round 1
150
01/11
W
F 5-0 1:26
C.
East Kentwood HS
OK Red Quad #1
Round 1
150
01/08
W
F 0-0 0:49
H. Drake
Holly HS
Eaton Rapids Team Tournament (VA)
Round 1
157
01/06
L
F 6-2 1:59
G. Weber
Leslie HS
Eaton Rapids Team Tournament (VA)
Round 1
150
01/06
W
F 2-2 1:00
N. Saltman
Eaton Rapids HS
Eaton Rapids Team Tournament (VA)
Round 1
150
12/16
L
DEC 10-9
Z. Steinebach
Hudsonville HS
Ottawa County Invite VA
Round 1
150
12/14
W
F 4-0 2:40
S. Emmitt
Byron Center HS
BCSTATS @ Reed City
Round 1
150
12/14
W
DEC 5-2
J. Plumb
Greenville HS
Reed City Quad
Round 1
150
12/09
W
F 0-0
J. Burkhour
Zeeland West HS
Kraai Wrestling Invitational
Round 1
165
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/25
W
Replay
DEC 9-3
L. Johnson
Rocket Trained WC
2023 MYWAY State Championships
Placement Matches (32 Man)
123
03/25
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:42
E. Abdo
Grand Ledge WC
2023 MYWAY State Championships
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
123
03/25
L
Replay
DEC 8-7 TB1
L. Hensley
Three Rivers Wildcats
2023 MYWAY State Championships
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
123
03/25
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:19
C. Begley
Waterford WC
2023 MYWAY State Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
123
03/25
W
Replay
F 4-0 2:16
E. Lenkiewicz
Algonac Mat Rats
2023 MYWAY State Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
123
01/25
W
F 2-0 1:48
T. Gauthier
Hudsonville HS
OK Red Quad 2 (JV)
Round 1
132
01/09
W
DEC 9-2
C.
Portage Northern HS
Zach Ford Memorial Mattawan
Round 1
138
01/09
L
DEC 13-8
A. Mao
West Ottawa HS
Zach Ford Memorial Mattawan
Round 1
138
01/09
L
F 0-0 2:00
M. Glikey
Parchment HS
Zach Ford Memorial Mattawan
Round 1
138
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020