Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Charles Anderson
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
High Ground Wrestling
Lofton Style Wrestling Club
Texas Select Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 5-4
S. Hernandez
Best Trained Wrestling
2024 TX-USAW Folkstyle Youth State
Round 7
113
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 6-4 SV
R. Estes
Coppell Stars Wrestling Club
2024 TX-USAW Folkstyle Youth State
Round 7
113
02/25
W
Replay
TF 15-0 2:10
L. Montalta
Cardinal Wrestling Club
2024 TX-USAW Folkstyle Youth State
Round 5
113
02/25
W
Replay
F 6-0 2:11
L. Black
Bordertown Brawlers Wrestling Club
2024 TX-USAW Folkstyle Youth State
Round 3
113
02/10
L
MD 10-1
V. Ferrari
Cardinal Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Placement Matches (16 Man)
113
02/10
W
DEC 7-5 SV
D. Duhon
Katy Area Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
02/10
W
F 9-0 2:37
D. Glasgow
Amped Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
02/10
W
MD 9-0
M. Lupardus
---
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
02/10
L
TF 19-4 4:30
V. Ferrari
Cardinal Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
02/03
W
F 5-1 2:53
T. Houchin
Cardinal Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH The Princeton Open
Round 6
113
02/03
W
MD 9-0
R. Lund
Cardinal Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH The Princeton Open
Round 5
113
02/03
L
DEC 6-5
S. Hernandez
Best Trained Wrestling
TX-NORTH The Princeton Open
Round 4
113
02/03
W
MD 8-0
T. Houchin
Cardinal Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH The Princeton Open
Round 3
113
02/03
W
DEC 6-0
L. Montalta
Cardinal Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH The Princeton Open
Round 6
113
02/03
W
MD 13-0
R. Lund
Cardinal Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH The Princeton Open
Round 4
113
01/14
L
DEC 3-0
R. Valdez
Spartan Mat Club
Texas Nationals (Houston Nationals) OPEN
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
106
01/14
L
DEC 3-2
C. Lundin
3F Wrestling
Texas Nationals (Houston Nationals) OPEN
Placement Matches (16 Man)
106
01/14
W
DEC 6-1
H. Cofer
Oklahoma Elite
Texas Nationals (Houston Nationals) OPEN
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
01/14
W
DEC 9-4
D. Mohler
3F Wrestling
Texas Nationals (Houston Nationals) OPEN
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
01/13
W
TF 16-0 3:32
J. Kemp
Bandit Combat Sports
Texas Nationals NOVICE & GIRLS
Placement Matches (8 Man)
106
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:13
H. Howell
Texas Elite Wrestling Club
Texas Nationals NOVICE & GIRLS
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
106
01/06
W
MD 14-2
L. Walter
Stephenville Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Battle Of Armageddon
Round 7
106-113
01/06
W
F 4-4 1:28
C. Person
Mission Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Battle Of Armageddon
Round 6
106-113
01/06
L
DEC 3-2
R. Valdez
Spartan Mat Club
TX-NORTH Battle Of Armageddon
Round 5
106-113
01/06
W
MD 11-0
L. Walter
Stephenville Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Battle Of Armageddon
Round 3
106-113
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:13
C. Zatopek
Wildcat Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Battle Of Armageddon
Round 6
106
01/06
W
F 5-0 1:39
K. Nguyen
Spartan Mat Club
TX-NORTH Battle Of Armageddon
Round 5
106
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:27
L. Power
Liberty Warriors Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Battle Of Armageddon
Round 4
106
12/09
L
DEC 5-2
A. Lastinger
Cardinal Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Allen Tournament Of Champions
Round 7
106
12/09
W
DEC 5-2
C. Brown
Best Trained Wrestling
TX-NORTH Allen Tournament Of Champions
Round 5
106
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:52
C. Childs
Amped Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Allen Tournament Of Champions
Round 7
106
12/09
W
DEC 8-3
T. Houchin
Cardinal Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Allen Tournament Of Champions
Round 3
106
12/09
W
TF 16-0 3:15
J. Woolfolk
Carrollton Thunder Wrestling
TX-NORTH Allen Tournament Of Champions
Round 2
106
12/09
W
F 5-0 0:17
E. Vandervest
Texas
TX-NORTH Allen Tournament Of Champions
Round 5
106
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:43
T. Teague
Amped Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Allen Tournament Of Champions
Round 3
106
12/02
L
F 4-2 1:29
K. Barnes
Cardinal Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Turf Wars
Round 6
106
12/02
W
MD 10-1
C. Tantillo
Warrior Trained Wrestling
TX-NORTH Turf Wars
Round 6
106-113
12/02
W
F 18-4 3:55
M. Lupardus
All American Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Turf Wars
Round 4
106
12/02
W
F 4-1 1:08
M. Kelly
Texas Elite Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Turf Wars
Round 4
106-113
12/02
W
F 6-2 2:36
W. Evans
Spartan Mat Club
TX-NORTH Turf Wars
Round 3
106
11/18
W
F 4-0 1:29
J. Woolfolk
Carrollton Thunder Wrestling
TX-NORTH Grappling Gobbler
Round 6
106
11/18
W
DEC 4-1
R. Valdez
Spartan Mat Club
TX-NORTH Grappling Gobbler
Round 4
106
11/18
W
F 10-0 2:55
L. Urick
Coppell Stars Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Grappling Gobbler
Round 3
106
11/18
W
MD 11-0
L. Urick
Coppell Stars Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Grappling Gobbler
Round 6
106
11/18
W
F 10-0 2:41
K. Nguyen
Spartan Mat Club
TX-NORTH Grappling Gobbler
Round 4
106
11/11
W
F 0-2 0:50
L. Miller
Amped Wrestling Club
Juggernaut Firebird Inferno Individual
Consi Semis
106
11/11
W
FOR 0-0
K. Mayora
512 Outlaw Wrestling
Juggernaut Firebird Inferno Individual
Quarters & WB
106
11/11
W
F 4-0 1:17
T. Teague
Amped Wrestling Club
Juggernaut Firebird Inferno Individual
Round 2
106
11/11
W
F 10-0 1:24
C. Childs
Amped Wrestling Club
Juggernaut Firebird Inferno Individual
Round 1
106
11/04
L
DEC 9-3
A. Lastinger
Cardinal Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Warrior Wrestling Classic
Round 4
106
11/04
W
DEC 6-1
C. Brown
Best Trained
TX-NORTH Warrior Wrestling Classic
Round 2
106
11/04
W
DEC 8-2
K. Nguyen
Spartan Mat Club
TX-NORTH Warrior Wrestling Classic
Round 4
106
11/04
W
F 2-0 0:24
J. Aviles
Texas
TX-NORTH Warrior Wrestling Classic
Round 2
106
10/29
L
Replay
F 6-3 2:18
M. Valdez
505 Wrestling Club
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
Round 8.2 Cons
106
10/29
W
Replay
DEC 9-2
K. Freeman
Chain Wrestling Academy
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R7 - WB (128, 64, & 32)
106
10/28
L
Replay
F 11-1 2:50
L. Barrios
Eagle Empire Wrestling
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
106
10/28
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
A. Hufford
Northglenn Youth Wrestling Club
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
106
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
W
DEC 6-2
C. Davis
3F Wrestling
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 7
92
02/26
W
F 13-0 1:50
J. Espita
Mission Wrestling Club
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 8
92
02/26
W
F 2-0 1:16
J. Mariscal
El Paso Supers Wrestling Club
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 7
92
02/25
W
DEC 4-1
G. Stewart
Best Trained Wrestling
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 7
92
02/25
W
DEC 7-0
L. Urick
Coppell Stars Wrestling Club
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 8
92
02/25
W
F 2-0 0:20
K. Ponsart
Westlake Youth Wrestling Club
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 7
92
02/05
W
DEC 2-0 SV
G. Runhaar
3F Wrestling
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Placement Matches (16 Man)
86
02/05
L
MD 10-1
C. Brown
Best Trained Wrestling
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
86
02/05
L
F 2-0 0:59
J. Hanson
Scots Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
86
02/05
L
DEC 4-0
K. Makridakis
Texas Takedown Academy
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Round 3 (4 Man)
100
02/04
W
DEC 8-6 SV
K. Hunter
Oklahoma
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Round 2 (4 Man)
100
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:57
Z. Hernandez
Ohana Northeast Wrestling Academy
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
86
02/04
L
F 1-2 2:13
M. Mendoza
Best Trained Wrestling
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Round 1 (4 Man)
100
02/04
W
F 7-2 2:14
K. Leal
Spring Klein Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Round 1 (16 Man)
86
02/04
W
TF 15-0 2:34
G. Stewart
Best Trained Wrestling
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
92
02/04
W
F 8-0 1:53
L. Austin
Firebird Trained Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
92
02/04
W
F 4-0 1:25
B. Dickey
Amped Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
92
01/07
W
DEC 8-2
A. Harris
G580 Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH McKinney Mayhem
Round 4 (5 Man)
92
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:33
L. Sawyer
Texas Elite Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH McKinney Mayhem
Round 3 (5 Man)
92
01/07
W
DEC 4-0
G. Stewart
Best Trained Wrestling
TX-NORTH McKinney Mayhem
Round 2 (5 Man)
92
01/07
W
F 4-0 0:43
L. Montalta
Cardinal Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH McKinney Mayhem
Round 1 (5 Man)
92
12/10
L
F 7-0 2:20
T. Crowsey
Apex Grappling Academy
TX-NORTH Allen Tournament Of Champions
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
86
12/10
W
DEC 5-0
J. Pham
Texas
TX-NORTH Allen Tournament Of Champions
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
86
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:21
G. Hansen
Lovejoy Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Allen Tournament Of Champions
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
86
11/19
L
F 1-4 2:03
T. Crowsey
Apex Grappling Academy
TX-NORTH The Grappling Gobbler
Round 4
80-86
11/19
W
F 2-0 1:05
C. Merritt
Warrior Trained Wrestling
TX-NORTH The Grappling Gobbler
Round 3
80-86
11/19
L
F 7-10 4:22
D. Brinkmeier
Warrior Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH The Grappling Gobbler
Round 2
80-86
11/19
W
F 9-2 3:00
T. Crowsey
Apex Grappling Academy
TX-NORTH The Grappling Gobbler
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
80-86
11/19
W
F 2-0 0:40
C. Travis
Best Trained Wrestling
TX-NORTH The Grappling Gobbler
Round 4
75-86
11/19
W
F 2-0 0:39
C. Merritt
Warrior Trained Wrestling
TX-NORTH The Grappling Gobbler
Round 3
75-86
11/19
W
F 0-0 0:10
Q. Johnson
Texas
TX-NORTH The Grappling Gobbler
Round 2
75-86
11/19
L
DEC 4-3
T. Crowsey
Apex Grappling Academy
TX-NORTH The Grappling Gobbler
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
75-86
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024