Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Fernando Lopez
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
Team Name
Alliance
Archbishop Riordan
North Monterey County
South Mecklenburg
West Las Vegas
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/08
L
F 0-0 0:51
M. Bris
Harding
2018 Al Kessie JV Invitational
Round 5
193-275
12/08
W
F 2-0 1:05
T. Raphael
Mallard Creek
2018 Al Kessie JV Invitational
Round 3
193-275
12/08
L
F 2-2 1:12
N. Caldwell
Queens Grant
2018 Al Kessie JV Invitational
Round 2
193-275
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:58
T. Broxterman
Charlotte Catholic
2018 Al Kessie JV Invitational
Round 1
193-275
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/05
W
FOR 0-0
H. Aguilera
Dodge City Middle School
Hugoton Middle School Tournament
Finals Round
182
11/05
W
F 0-0 0:21
M. Astorga
Comanche Middle School
Hugoton Middle School Tournament
Round 4
182
11/04
W
F 0-0 1:20
L. Davila
Comanche Middle School
Hugoton Middle School Tournament
Round 3
182
11/04
W
F 0-0 2:32
T. Oliver
Horace Good Middle School
Hugoton Middle School Tournament
Round 2
182
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/23
W
DEC 3-2
E. Gonzalez
---
Plymouth JV Tournament
Finals (8 Man)
172
01/23
L
DEC 6-0
A. Anglin
COLUMBIA CITY
Plymouth JV Tournament
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
172
01/23
W
DEC 7-1
J. Fitzgerald
GOSHEN
Plymouth JV Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
172
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
L
F 0-0 4:14
C. Manuelito
Kirtland Central
2015 NMAA State Wrestling Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
4A 160
02/20
L
F 0-0 1:08
J. Robinson
---
2015 NMAA State Wrestling Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
4A 160
02/14
L
F 0-0 1:24
D. Lucero
Robertson
NMAA District 2-4A
Placement (4 Man)
160
02/14
W
F 0-0 3:42
E. Valerio
Taos
NMAA District 2-4A
Semis (4 Man)
160
01/24
L
F 2-1 1:48
C. Riddle
Florence
Gene Gagliardi Invitational
Round 5 (5 Man)
160
01/24
L
DEC 6-1
D. Lucero
Las Vegas Robertson
Gene Gagliardi Invitational
Round 3 (5 Man)
160
01/24
L
F 2-0 1:58
J. Martinez
La Junta
Gene Gagliardi Invitational
Round 2 (5 Man)
160
01/24
L
F 2-2 0:54
E. Valerio
Taos
Gene Gagliardi Invitational
Round 1 (5 Man)
160
01/09
L
F 10-0 2:30
C. Middaugh
Northwood
Northwood @ Concord
Round 1
170
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
F 6-3 2:35
L. ORTEGA
Everett Alvarez
2014 MBL Varsity League Finals
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
02/22
L
F 2-0 0:41
S. Coelho
---
2014 MBL Varsity League Finals
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
02/21
L
F 0-0 0:22
D. Trujillo
Robertson
2014 NMAA State Wrestling Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
3A 160
02/21
L
F 0-0 0:55
D. Ayala
Taos
2014 NMAA State Wrestling Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
3A 160
02/01
L
F 0-0 1:43
K. Ruiz
North Salinas
Elite 8 Hollister
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
172
02/01
L
DEC 7-6
M. Kelly
Cupertino
Elite 8 Hollister
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
172
01/25
L
F 2-0 0:50
D. Pitonyak
Dolores Huerta
The 2014 Gene Gagliardi Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
01/25
L
F 2-0 0:16
D. Trujillo
Las Vegas Robertson
The 2014 Gene Gagliardi Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
01/25
W
F 7-4 4:40
M. Trujillo
Taos
The 2014 Gene Gagliardi Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
01/10
L
F 2-0 0:32
J. Trent
Sonora
Apple Cider Classic Duals 2014
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
182
01/10
L
F 4-1 0:26
G. Bjur
Aptos
Apple Cider Classic Duals 2014
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
152
01/10
L
F 14-5 1:19
d. ceja
---
Apple Cider Classic Duals 2014
Placement (16 Team)
170
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
DEC 2-1
A. Kenkel
Omaha Skutt
2013 NSAA State Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
182
02/22
W
DEC 5-3 SV
C. Presher
Scottsbluff
2013 NSAA State Dual Championships
Finals (8 Team)
182
02/22
W
DEC 11-5
R. Kellison
Plattsmouth
2013 NSAA State Dual Championships
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
182
02/15
L
DEC 10-4
J. Workman
Beatrice
2013 NSAA Championships
1st Wrestleback
B182
02/15
L
MD 17-4
W. Schany
Blair
2013 NSAA Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
B182
02/09
L
MD 13-3
D. Goodwin
Gothenburg
NSAA - Class B - District 4
Finals
182
02/09
W
DEC 7-4
C. Christensen
Holdrege
NSAA - Class B - District 4
WB
182
02/09
L
MD 8-0
C. Cogdill
Chadron
NSAA - Class B - District 4
Semis
182
02/09
W
DEC 5-2
C. Presher
Scottsbluff
NSAA - Class B - District 4
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
182
01/19
L
MD 12-2
T. Castillo
---
2013 Mid Cals
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
184
01/19
L
DEC 7-0
B. Wiedeman
Mitchell
Chadron Wrestling Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
182
01/18
L
MD 9-0
T. Myler
Natrona
Chadron Wrestling Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
182
01/18
L
DEC 8-4
E. Estrada
Turlock
2013 Mid Cals
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
184
01/18
W
DEC 6-4
K. Cagle
Wheatland
Chadron Wrestling Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
182
01/18
W
F 2-5 1:41
E. Duell
Salinas
2013 Mid Cals
Round 1 (32 Man)
184
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020