Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dylan Skinner
Results
High School Results
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Cabot
Cabot High
Cabot High School
Cabot JV
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
W
DEC 9-8
J. Stanley
Van Buren High
2020 Arkansas State Tournament
Placement
6A 138
02/22
W
DEC 9-5
N. Bland
Springdale High
2020 Arkansas State Tournament
Consolation Semi-Finals
6A 138
02/21
W
F 4-1 1:03
J. Robinson
Little Rock Central
2020 Arkansas State Tournament
Consolation Quarter Finals
6A 138
02/21
W
DEC 13-11
P. Doctorello
Bentonville West
2020 Arkansas State Tournament
Consolation 2nd Round
6A 138
02/21
L
F 8-6 5:16
J. Stanley
Van Buren High
2020 Arkansas State Tournament
Quarter Finals
6A 138
02/21
W
F 5-3 2:55
J. Neugebauer
Har-Ber
2020 Arkansas State Tournament
Round 1 Championship
6A 138
02/15
L
F 2-0 1:34
J. Smith
---
Big East Conference
Placement Matches (8 Man)
138
02/15
W
F 10-0 4:43
W. Brown
---
Big East Conference
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
138
02/15
W
F 6-1 0:10
M. McGaha
Little Rock Central
Big East Conference
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
02/08
L
F 4-2 2:44
Z. Ireland
Bentonville West
Arkansas Dual State
Semis & 1st WB (8 Team)
138
02/08
L
F 10-5 3:03
R. Marascio
Bentonville
Arkansas Dual State
Placement Matches (8 Team)
138
01/25
L
F 9-1 3:17
R. Womack
Arkadelphia
Greenbrier Panther Invitational
Placement
145
01/25
W
DEC 10-7
B. Mcdaniel
Little Rock Central 1
Greenbrier Panther Invitational
Round 4
145
01/25
L
F 8-4 3:09
D. Smith
Maumelle
Greenbrier Panther Invitational
Semi
145
01/25
W
F 12-3 3:38
G. McCartney
Russellville
Greenbrier Panther Invitational
Quarter
145
01/24
W
F 10-3 1:41
R. Fisher
Conway
Greenbrier Panther Invitational
Round 1
145
01/18
W
TF 24-8 5:54
A. Birdsong
Benton
Bryant Wrestling Tournament
Finals
145
01/18
W
F 2-0 0:33
J. Bryant
Sheridan
Bryant Wrestling Tournament
Cons. Semis
145
01/18
L
F 2-0 0:50
D. Easterling
Bentonville West High School
Bryant Wrestling Tournament
Semis & WB
145
01/18
W
F 5-0 1:36
K. Lewis
Little Rock Central
Bryant Wrestling Tournament
Quarters & WB
145
01/18
W
F 7-0 2:27
J. Yuille
Bryant
Bryant Wrestling Tournament
Round 5 (12 Man)
145
01/18
W
F 13-2 2:28
C. Randall
Searcy
Bryant Wrestling Tournament
Round 4 (12 Man)
145
01/18
W
DEC 15-12
B. FF
Little Rock Central
Bryant Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (12 Man)
145
01/17
L
TF 19-2 4:36
P. Doctorello
Bentonville West High School
Bryant Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (12 Man)
145
01/11
W
F 5-0 2:56
C. Cook
---
Dragon Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
145
01/11
W
F 2-0 0:18
A. Allen
Bartlett
Dragon Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
145
01/11
W
DEC 7-6
M. Watkins
Stewarts Creek
Dragon Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
145
01/11
W
F 8-0 1:57
C. Rogers
---
Dragon Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
145
01/11
W
MD 17-6
H. Tatte
Houston
Dragon Duals
Finals (2 Team)
145
01/08
W
F 0-0
Z. Robinson
North Little Rock
Cabot vs. North Little Rock
Round 1
145
01/03
W
F 4-0 1:33
Z. Parish
Wylie
Grapevine Duals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
145
01/03
W
MD 8-0
F. Famero
Cache
Grapevine Duals
Placement Matches (16 Team)
145
01/03
W
F 4-1 1:15
V. Daffin
New Waverly
Grapevine Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
145
01/03
W
MD 19-5
D. Mendoza
Dumas
Grapevine Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
145
01/03
L
F 7-3 2:53
J. Cervantes
Olathe North
Grapevine Duals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
145
01/03
W
TF 17-0 2:41
J. Hollon
Lewisville Flower Mound
Grapevine Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
145
12/21
W
F 9-1 2:31
L. Boone
Daviess County
Battle for the Bling
Placement Matches (32 Man)
145
12/21
W
F 2-0 1:05
L. Park
Grapevine
Battle for the Bling
Semis & 2nd WB (32 Man)
145
12/21
W
F 2-0 1:20
S. Palmer
Fayetteville
Battle for the Bling
Quarters & 1st WB (32 Man)
145
12/21
L
F 2-0 1:44
R. Haight
Daviess County
Battle for the Bling
Round 3 (32 Man)
145
12/20
W
DEC 8-5
F. Shinkawa
Pulaski Academy
Battle for the Bling
Round 1 (32 Man)
145
12/07
L
F 2-0 1:56
M. Wade
Cabot
SGP Warrior Wrestling Championships - Boys
1st and 3rd Place Matches
152
12/07
W
MD 13-4
M. Gutierrez
Irving MacArthur
SGP Warrior Wrestling Championships - Boys
Sat Round 2
152
12/07
W
F 2-0 0:58
H. Perhot
McKinney
SGP Warrior Wrestling Championships - Boys
Sat Round 1
152
12/06
W
F 2-0 1:25
B. Hughes
Cabot
SGP Warrior Wrestling Championships - Boys
Fri Round 5
152
12/06
W
MD 14-5
M. Lemus
Carrollton Smith
SGP Warrior Wrestling Championships - Boys
Fri Round 3
152
12/06
L
F 5-6 3:57
A. Diaz
Amarillo
SGP Warrior Wrestling Championships - Boys
Fri Round 2
152
11/30
W
F 0-0
C. Murray
Bauxite
Conway Varsity Tournament
Round 5 (6 Man)
160
11/30
L
DEC 7-1
M. Nelson
Cabot
Conway Varsity Tournament
Round 4 (6 Man)
160
11/30
W
F 0-0
H. Mortenson
Van Buren
Conway Varsity Tournament
Round 3 (6 Man)
160
11/30
W
F 0-0
J. Langel
Conway
Conway Varsity Tournament
Round 2
160
11/30
L
F 0-0
L. Stockton
Mountain Home
Conway Varsity Tournament
Round 1 (6 Man)
160
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
F 9-7 3:51
t. humphries
Little Rock Central
2019 Arkansas State Tournament
Consolation 2nd Round
6A 132
02/22
L
F 6-2 1:40
S. Smith
Southside High
2019 Arkansas State Tournament
Round 1 Championship
6A 132
02/09
W
F 2-0 0:57
D. Alexander
North Little Rock
7A Big East Conference
Placement Matches (8 Man)
132
02/09
W
F 11-2 5:35
J. Yullie
Bryant
7A Big East Conference
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
132
02/09
L
DEC 7-2
T. Humphries
Little Rock Central
7A Big East Conference
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
132
02/02
W
F 2-0 1:35
C. Hernandez
Fort Smith Northside
Class 6 Dual State Tournament
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
138
02/02
L
F 10-0 2:00
M. Hunter
Rogers
Class 6 Dual State Tournament
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
132
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:30
J. Davis
Rogers Heritage
Class 6 Dual State Tournament
Placement (16 Team)
138
01/19
L
F 4-1 1:43
C. Winston
---
Bryant Invitational
Placement
132
01/19
W
DEC 10-6
T. Humphries
Little Rock Central
Bryant Invitational
Semis & WB
132
01/19
W
F 2-0 1:16
J. Robinson
Bentonville West High School
Bryant Invitational
Quarters & WB
132
01/19
W
F 2-0 1:58
D. Alexander
North Little Rock
Bryant Invitational
Round 3 (12 Man)
132
01/19
W
FOR 0-0
F. FF
Fayetteville
Bryant Invitational
Round 4 (12 Man)
132
01/18
L
F 4-0 2:53
C. Winston
---
Bryant Invitational
Round 1 (12 Man)
132
01/12
L
F 0-0 1:21
E. Smart
---
2019 GP West Invitational TN
Placement Matches (8 Man)
138
01/12
L
F 4-0 2:07
C. Pettway
Baylor School
2019 GP West Invitational TN
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
138
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:41
B. Dolan
Beech High School
2019 GP West Invitational TN
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
138
01/12
L
F 2-0 1:14
C. Finch
Brentwood High School
2019 GP West Invitational TN
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023