Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Matt Schuessler
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
DEC 12-6
T. Picard
Douglas
2013 WHSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
3A-126
02/22
L
F 0-0 3:31
D. Rood
Powell
2013 WHSAA State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
3A-126
02/22
W
DEC 15-13
T. Parmely
Wheatland
2013 WHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
3A-126
02/16
L
F 0-0 0:43
L. Blakeley
Glenrock
WHSAA 3A East Regional
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
126
02/16
W
MD 17-3
T. Picard
Douglas
WHSAA 3A East Regional
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/15
L
F 0-0 3:36
D. Hodges
Worland
WHSAA 3A East Regional
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
02/15
W
DEC 12-8
T. Parmely
Wheatland
WHSAA 3A East Regional
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/26
W
F 2-1 2:00
A. Arnold
Glenrock
Newcastle @ Glenrock
Round 1
126
01/04
L
F 8-2 4:30
L. Wagoner
Campell County
Shane Shatto Memorial Wrestling Tourney
Rd 4 Champ Quart. & 3rd WB & 1st WB
126
01/04
L
F 16-4 2:51
R. Bradshaw
Thermopolis
Shane Shatto Memorial Wrestling Tourney
Rd 2 Champ 32/16 & WB (32 Man)
126
12/07
W
F 0-0 2:54
B. Thompson
Fort Collins
Rapid City Tournament
Champ. Round 1
126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024