Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Zane Tompkins
Results
High School Results
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Heights
Team X
Wichita Heights
Wichita-Heights
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
W
F 4-2 2:30
T. Hollyfield
Wichita Southeast
Wichita West JV Inv.
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
285
02/01
W
F 2-0 2:00
A. KASPAR
Wichita-North
Wichita West JV Inv.
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
02/01
L
DEC 1-0
J. Ortiz
Wichita Northwest
Wichita West JV Inv.
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
02/01
W
MD 11-0
N. Scarbrough
Hutchinson
Wichita West JV Inv.
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
01/11
L
F 2-0 1:51
W. Cell
---
Salina South Varsity Invitational
Championship Round
285
01/11
L
F 6-3 1:49
D. Ryan
Colby
Salina South Varsity Invitational
Round 5
285
01/11
W
F 5-2 1:05
J. Franco
Salina South
Salina South Varsity Invitational
Round 4
285
01/11
L
DEC 11-5
C. Lowery
Wichita Heights
Salina South Varsity Invitational
Round 1
285
12/21
L
F 2-0 0:19
Z. Daher
---
Bishop Carroll Invitational - 2019
Round 2 All Pools
285
12/21
L
F 2-0 1:54
C. Terrell
Dodge City
Bishop Carroll Invitational - 2019
Round 1 All Pools
285
12/14
L
F 0-0 3:46
D. Gardner
Spring Hill
67th Douglass Goodwill Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
285
12/14
W
DEC 1-0
I. Zapien
Wichita Southeast High School
67th Douglass Goodwill Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
12/14
W
F 0-0 4:38
N. Volkman
Augusta High School
67th Douglass Goodwill Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
12/14
W
DEC 3-0
J. Ornelas
Pratt
67th Douglass Goodwill Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
12/14
L
F 0-0 0:45
C. Lowery
Wichita Heights High School
67th Douglass Goodwill Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
12/07
L
F 2-0 0:35
K. Miramontes
Great Bend
Valley Center December Pools
Round 6 - Championship Round
BOYS - 285
12/07
L
DEC 3-2
K. Dietz
Salina South
Valley Center December Pools
Round 4
BOYS - 285
12/06
W
F 4-0 1:33
K. Malcolm
Andover Central
Valley Center December Pools
Round 3
BOYS - 285
12/06
W
F 2-0
J. Montemayor
Rose Hill
Valley Center December Pools
Round 2
BOYS - 285
12/06
L
F 10-0 3:14
T. Caldwell
---
Valley Center December Pools
Round 1
BOYS - 285
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
DEC 2-0
B. Britt
Wichita North
2019 GWAL JV Championship
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
285
02/09
W
DEC 2-0
T. Vincent
---
2019 GWAL JV Championship
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
02/08
L
F 2-0 4:20
B. Britt
Wichita-North
Wichita-Heights @ Wichita-North
Round 1
285
01/26
L
DEC 1-0
T. Easley
Maize South High School
Andover Trojan Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches
285
01/26
W
F 0-0 3:48
G. Fleck
Edmond Memorial
Andover Trojan Wrestling Tournament
Round 5
285
01/26
L
F 11-3 4:22
M. Hicks
Wichita Northwest
Andover Trojan Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
285
01/26
W
F 5-0 2:27
T. Wilson
Concordia High School
Andover Trojan Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (12 and 10 Man)
285
01/24
L
F 4-1 1:29
M. Hicks
Wichita-Northwest
Wichita-Northwest @ Wichita-Heights
Round 1
285
01/19
L
F 2-0 0:27
D. Warren
North
Wichita Heights JV Inv.
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
01/19
W
DEC 2-0
J. Jabara
---
Wichita Heights JV Inv.
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
01/19
L
F 2-0 1:00
J. Ortiz
Wichita-Northwest
Wichita Heights JV Inv.
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
01/19
W
F 2-0 1:13
J. Mitchell
Wichita-West
Wichita Heights JV Inv.
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:21
J. Mitchell
Wichita-West
Maize Invitational 2019
Round 5 All Brackets
285
01/05
L
F 2-0 0:34
D. Nichols
Wichita-West
Maize Invitational 2019
Round 4 All Brackets
285
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:12
J. Mitchell
Wichita-West
Maize Invitational 2019
Round 3 All Brackets
285
01/05
L
F 0-0
J. Quiggle
Maize
Maize Invitational 2019
Round 2 All Brackets
285
01/05
L
F 2-0 1:45
Z. Mansell
Liberal
Maize Invitational 2019
Round 1 All Brackets
285
12/14
L
DEC 6-2
U. McDaniels
Wichita-East
Wichita-Heights @ Wichita-East
Round 1
285
12/07
L
F 1-0 4:36
M. Buchanan
Wichita-Kapaun Mount Carmel
Wichita-Heights @ Wichita-Kapaun Mount Carmel
Round 1
285
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024