Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cole Scamman
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Shenadoa JV
Shenandoah
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
DEC 11-5
B. Briley
Creston
Creston/Denison/Shenandoah
Round 1
138
02/08
W
F 11-2 2:30
F. Escalante
Denison-Schleswig
Creston/Denison/Shenandoah
Round 1
144
02/03
W
F 15-5 2:26
A. Ransom
Harlan Community
Riverside/Underwood/Harlan/Lewis Central/Shenandoah/St. Alberts
Round 1
138
02/03
W
F 8-3 1:50
R. Shanno
Riverside, Oakland
Riverside/Underwood/Harlan/Lewis Central/Shenandoah/St. Alberts
Round 1
138
01/31
W
DEC 7-2
G. Morgan
Hinton
1A IHSAA Regional Team Duals
Round 1
138
01/31
W
F 4-0 1:50
D. Geith
Logan-Magnolia
1A IHSAA Regional Team Duals
Round 1
138
01/28
W
F 5-2 1:39
D. Hansen
Atlantic
St. Albert/Atlantic/Shenandoah/SWI
Round 1
138
01/27
L
MD 9-1
B. Maxwell
Glenwood
Hawkeye 10 Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
01/27
W
DEC 6-0
K. Hayes
Atlantic
Hawkeye 10 Conference Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/27
L
TF 22-7 5:31
C. Schorsch
Lewis Central, Council Bluffs
Hawkeye 10 Conference Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
01/27
W
F 7-3 5:49
B. Maxwell
Glenwood
Hawkeye 10 Conference Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/25
W
F 8-1 2:50
B. Schaaf
Southwest Iowa
St. Albert/Atlantic/Shenandoah/SWI
Round 1
138
01/20
W
DEC 12-11
B. Briley
Creston
John J Harris Invitational
Placement (32 Man)
138
01/20
W
MD 12-0
K. Sandholm
Red Oak
John J Harris Invitational
Cons. Round 4
138
01/20
L
F 4-1 1:57
D. Stein
Lenox
John J Harris Invitational
Semis & WB (32 Man)
138
01/20
W
DEC 6-3
B. Briley
Creston
John J Harris Invitational
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
138
01/20
W
F 13-3 3:24
B. Schaaf
Southwest Iowa
John J Harris Invitational
Champ. Round 2 (32 Man)
138
01/06
W
MD 10-0
C. Hutchcraft
Smithville
Mid-Buchanan Invitational
Round 8
138
01/06
L
DEC 8-1
L. Blanding
Olathe Northwest HS
Mid-Buchanan Invitational
Round 5
138
01/06
W
F 11-0 1:46
I. Moad
South Harrison
Mid-Buchanan Invitational
Round 4
138
01/06
W
F 9-0 1:38
K. Melton
Rock Port
Mid-Buchanan Invitational
Round 3
138
01/06
W
F 12-0 3:41
K. Mathews
Penney
Mid-Buchanan Invitational
Round 2
138
01/06
L
DEC 4-2
H. Kolich
Overland Park-St. Thomas Aquinas
Mid-Buchanan Invitational
Round 1
138
01/05
L
DEC 9-3
B. Maxwell
Glenwood
Shenandoah/Glenwood/LewisCentral/RedOak
Round 1
138
01/05
L
DEC 8-6
C. Schorsch
Lewis Central
Shenandoah/Glenwood/LewisCentral/RedOak
Round 1
138
01/04
L
F 6-4 5:10
K. Sandholm
Red Oak
Shenandoah/Glenwood/LewisCentral/RedOak
Round 1
138
12/20
L
F 12-3 1:44
B. Allen
Underwood
Underwood vs. Treynor
Round 1
138
12/20
W
MD 15-3
B. Kenealy
Treynor
Underwood vs. Treynor
Round 1
138
12/16
W
F 7-1 1:34
I. Elba
Atlantic
Mustang Invitational
Round 4 (6 Man)
138
12/16
W
F 7-0 3:24
B. Zarate
Lewis Central
Mustang Invitational
Round 5 (6 Man)
138
12/16
W
F 15-1 3:04
H. Jensen
Griswold
Mustang Invitational
Round 3 (6 Man)
138
12/16
W
F 7-1 1:29
C. Hadley
Atlantic
Mustang Invitational
Round 2 (6 Man)
138
12/16
W
F 10-4 1:47
R. Jones
Griswold
Mustang Invitational
Round 1 (6 Man)
138
12/15
W
F 4-1 1:02
A. Ransom
Harlan Community
Harlan Triangular
Round 1
138
12/05
W
F 7-1 1:56
J. Smith
Kuemper Catholic
Shenandoah/Kuemper/CAM/Griswold Dual
Round 1
138
12/04
W
F 2-0 0:48
B. Sparks
Southwest Valley
Mt Ayr, Clarke, EM, Shen, SWV
Round 1
144
12/04
W
F 4-1 0:59
Q. Poorker
East Mills
Mt Ayr, Clarke, EM, Shen, SWV
Round 1
144
12/02
W
M FOR 0-0
L. Major
Shenandoah
Bob Arehart Memorial Invitational
round 6
144
12/02
L
F 8-2 3:02
S. Stanton
Milford
Bob Arehart Memorial Invitational
Round 5
144
12/02
W
DEC 9-3
L. Lewandowski
Tri County
Bob Arehart Memorial Invitational
Round 4
144
12/02
W
TF 18-3 4:01
N. Troxel
Southern
Bob Arehart Memorial Invitational
Round 3
144
12/02
W
F 8-0 1:57
Z. Coash
Fillmore Central
Bob Arehart Memorial Invitational
Round 2
144
12/01
W
F 2-0 1:41
U. Fry
Clarke
Mt Ayr, Clarke, EM, Shen, SWV
Round 1
144
12/01
W
F 4-1 1:57
T. Noble
Mount Ayr
Mt Ayr, Clarke, EM, Shen, SWV
Round 1
144
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
W
MD 16-2
L. Carson
Clarinda
Hawkeye 10 Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
01/28
L
F 2-11 4:25
J. Smith
Lewis Central, Council Bluffs
Hawkeye 10 Conference Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
01/28
L
MD 10-0
R. Parkis
Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
Hawkeye 10 Conference Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
01/21
L
DEC 4-2
D. Stein
Lenox
John J Harris Invitational
Placement (32 Man)
132
01/21
W
DEC 9-7
T. Chesnut
Creston
John J Harris Invitational
Semis & WB (32 Man)
132
01/21
W
DEC 9-3
L. Kirtley
Panorama
John J Harris Invitational
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
132
01/20
W
F 9-1 2:51
J. Cox
Atlantic
John J Harris Invitational
Champ. Round 2 (32 Man)
132
01/14
W
F 6-2 1:39
C. DeWulf
Durant
Ron Scott Duals
Round 1
138
01/14
L
F 13-0 3:51
C. Short
Cameron
Ron Scott Duals
Round 1
138
01/14
W
F 7-0 2:35
T. Hill
Mount Ayr
Ron Scott Duals
Round 1
138
01/14
W
F 6-0 4:18
C. Choate
Martensdale-St. Marys
Ron Scott Duals
Round 1
138
01/14
L
F 2-2 2:53
B. McKinley
Harlan Community
Ron Scott Duals
Round 1
138
01/13
W
TF 21-5 5:28
E. Allen
East Union
Ron Scott Duals
Round 1
145
01/13
W
F 5-0 1:35
C. Morgan
Central Decatur
Ron Scott Duals
Round 1
138
01/07
W
F 9-0 4:38
M. Reade
West Platte
Mid-Buchanan Invitational
Round 4
138
01/07
L
DEC 8-6 SV
R. Coons
Mid-Buchanan
Mid-Buchanan Invitational
Round 3
138
01/07
W
F 7-0 3:57
D. Evans
Central
Mid-Buchanan Invitational
Round 2
138
01/07
W
F 11-2 1:55
L. Mason
Rock Port
Mid-Buchanan Invitational
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
138
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
L
DEC 4-2
D. Stein
Bedford/Lenox
John J Harris Invitational
Semis & WB (32 Man)
126
01/22
W
F 5-0 1:01
C. Anderson
Wayne, Corydon
John J Harris Invitational
Cons. Round 2
126
01/22
L
DEC 9-6
B. Briley
Creston- Orient Macksburg
John J Harris Invitational
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
126
01/21
W
DEC 10-8
E. Domina
Clarke, Osceola/Murray
John J Harris Invitational
Champ. Round 2 (32 Man)
126
01/08
L
DEF 0-0
J. Spangler
Shenandoah
Mid-Buchanan Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
01/08
L
F 15-2 5:19
W. Cunningham
Mid-Buchanan
Mid-Buchanan Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
01/08
W
F 5-4 2:42
D. Olson
Platte County
Mid-Buchanan Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
01/08
W
DEC 9-6
T. Flynn
Lafayette
Mid-Buchanan Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
12/18
W
F 2-0 1:13
K. Croghan
Atlantic-CAM
Mustang Varsity Tournament
Round 5 (6 Man)
132
12/18
L
F 9-2 1:53
Z. Ourada
Omaha Skutt Catholic
Mustang Varsity Tournament
Round 4 (6 Man)
132
12/18
W
F 4-0 1:11
A. Laramy
East Mills
Mustang Varsity Tournament
Round 3 (6 Man)
132
12/18
W
F 4-1 1:10
J. Garcia
St. Albert
Mustang Varsity Tournament
Round 2 (6 Man)
132
12/18
L
MD 13-4
B. Damgar
Savannah
Mustang Varsity Tournament
Round 1 (6 Man)
132
12/11
L
DEC 8-7
B. Briley
Creston/O-M
Riverside Wrestling Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
12/11
W
DEC 8-3
T. Rowe
Logan-Magnolia
Riverside Wrestling Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
12/11
W
TF 15-0 3:31
A. Fisher
Riverside, Oakland
Riverside Wrestling Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
12/11
L
F 7-5 4:31
B. Briley
Creston/O-M
Riverside Wrestling Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
12/04
L
MD 12-4
A. Forney
Southern
Bob Arehart Memorial Invitational
round 6
132
12/04
W
F 2-0 1:14
J. Rafael
Crete
Bob Arehart Memorial Invitational
Round 5
132
12/04
L
F 2-0 2:42
T. Arlt
Yutan
Bob Arehart Memorial Invitational
Round 4
132
12/04
L
MD 12-3
B. McLaughlin
Thayer Central
Bob Arehart Memorial Invitational
Round 3
132
12/04
W
F 5-4 3:42
T. Honke
Yutan
Bob Arehart Memorial Invitational
Round 1
132
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020