Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Chase Kelley
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
Kent Island
MANNFORD
Mannford
Mannford JH
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
F 3-2 3:56
J. Schuermann
Pawnee
Will Rogers Conference
Round 4
165
02/02
L
F 4-0 1:52
A. Davis
Grove
Will Rogers Conference
Round 2
165
01/12
L
F 6-2 4:58
W. Pierce
OOLOGAH-TALALA
OOLOGAH-TALALA @ MANNFORD
Round 1
165
01/10
L
F 0-0
T. Vanhuis
KIEFER
MANNFORD @ KIEFER
Round 1
165
01/04
L
F 0-0 1:57
B. Fenimore
BERRYHILL
MANNFORD @ BERRYHILL
Round 1
165
12/08
L
F 0-0
K. Novotny
PAWNEE/HOMINY
MANNFORD @ PAWNEE/HOMINY
Round 1
165
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:27
K. Smith
Cushing
High School Tulsa 7 Conference
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
157
01/20
L
F 5-2 2:46
A. Schwenker
Cleveland
High School Tulsa 7 Conference
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
157
01/14
L
F 2-0 1:28
A. Files
Sallisaw
Catoosa Port City Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
157 B
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:43
T. Daughter
Oologah
Catoosa Port City Classic
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
157 B
01/14
L
DEC 5-4
A. Washington
Broken Arrow Hs
Catoosa Port City Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
157 B
01/14
L
DQ 0-0
B. McAvey
James M Bennett Senior
War on the Shore 2023
Consi Round 3
145
01/14
W
MD 11-1
A. Long
Rising Sun
War on the Shore 2023
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
01/14
L
F 0-0 2:40
D. Berggren
Catoosa
Catoosa Port City Classic
Champ. Round 1 (20 Man)
157
01/13
L
F 5-2 2:31
S. Pascoe
Whitehall
War on the Shore 2023
Round of 16
145
01/13
L
F 4-0 0:45
N. Russell
Fayetteville
Catoosa Port City Classic
Round 3 (20 Man)
157
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:57
E. Taylor
Inola
Catoosa Port City Classic
Round 2 (20 Man)
157
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:13
L. Andrews
Oologah
Catoosa Port City Classic
Round 1 (20 Man)
157
01/06
L
F 6-0 3:11
I. Tamayo
South River
Iron Horse Duals 2023
Round 10
152
01/06
L
F 14-6 1:26
J. Aybar
Loyola-Blakefield
Iron Horse Duals 2023
Round 2 (8 Team)
145
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:05
G. Brooks
Leonardtown
Iron Horse Duals 2023
Finals (2 Team)
152
01/06
L
MD 17-4
D. Sweeney
C. Milton Wright
Iron Horse Duals 2023
Round 4 (8 Team)
145
01/06
W
F 4-0 2:20
J. Rassmusen
Sparrows Point
Iron Horse Duals 2023
Round 7 (8 Team)
145
01/06
L
MD 11-1
J. Dixon
Smyrna H S
Iron Horse Duals 2023
Round 11
152
01/06
L
F 0-5 3:23
K. Hall
North County
Iron Horse Duals 2023
Round 9
145
01/06
W
F 17-2 5:06
I. Ramola
Walter Johnson
Iron Horse Duals 2023
Round 5 (8 Team)
145
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/15
L
F 4-0 1:48
D. Barrington
Berryhill
Catoosa Port City Classic
Semis & WB
152
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:36
Q. SCHANE
Newcastle
Catoosa Port City Classic
Round 5 (12 Man)
152
01/14
L
F 2-0 1:33
G. Stinchcomb
Broken Arrow Hs
Catoosa Port City Classic
Round 4 (12 Man)
152
01/14
L
MD 15-1
B. Jones
Broken Arrow Hs
Catoosa Port City Classic
Round 3 (12 Man)
152
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:11
B. Phillips
Kiefer
Catoosa Port City Classic
Round 2 (12 Man)
152
01/14
L
F 12-0 4:32
H. McKinney
Newcastle
Catoosa Port City Classic
Round 1 (12 Man)
152
01/08
L
DEC 7-3
J. Schuermann
Pawnee
Inola Tournament
2nd/4th WB
160
01/08
L
F 2-0 1:11
D. Amason
Wilburton
Inola Tournament
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
160
01/07
W
F 4-0 1:36
G. Bishop
Checotah
Inola Tournament
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
160
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/19
L
MD 15-3
D. Clarke
Glenpool JH
Joe Cole / Cleveland Classic 2020 JH
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
155
12/19
L
DEC 12-6
J. Tarango
Union RED JH
Joe Cole / Cleveland Classic 2020 JH
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
155
12/18
W
F 4-2 2:52
J. Schelling
Jenks JH
Joe Cole / Cleveland Classic 2020 JH
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
155
12/18
W
F 2-0 1:52
c. wheeler
Wagoner JH
Joe Cole / Cleveland Classic 2020 JH
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
155
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024