Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Charles Aldana
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2019-2020
Team Name
Madison
madison
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/30
W
Replay
F 8-0 1:52
G. Johnson
Bison Wrestling Club
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Round 5
100
03/30
L
MD 13-2
K. Rivera
Montana Disciples
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Round 3
100
03/30
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:07
J. Boynton
Bowman county dawg club
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Round 1 (64, 32, 16)
100
03/29
W
F 2-0 0:28
J. Richards
Tatanka Tuff
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Round 1 (8, 5, 4, 3, 2) Round 2 (64, 32, 16)
98/106
02/18
W
DEC 6-0 SV
T. Studt
Douglas
2024 SD Middle School State
Placement Matches (32 Man)
Boys 100
02/18
W
F 2-0 1:30
R. Smokov
Bennett County
2024 SD Middle School State
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
Boys 100
02/18
L
F 12-2 4:29
B. Pommer
Clark-Willow Lake
2024 SD Middle School State
Round 6
Boys 100
02/18
W
DEC 8-1
B. Schroeder
Harrisburg
2024 SD Middle School State
Round 4
Boys 100
02/18
W
DEC 4-2
K. Kucker
Groton
2024 SD Middle School State
Round 2
Boys 100
02/18
W
F 5-0 0:52
L. Dewell
Pierre
2024 SD Middle School State
Round 1
Boys 100
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/06
W
F 6-0 1:03
M. Morgan
Black Hills Stampede
2023 SDUSAW Triple Crown - Freestyle
Finals (2 Man)
90-97
05/06
W
F 2-0 0:26
K. Sundberg
Sioux Valley Wrestling
2023 SDUSAW Triple Crown - Freestyle
Finals (2 Man)
90-91
05/06
W
F 6-0 0:54
T. Adams
Sturgis Youth Wrestling
2023 SDUSAW Triple Crown - Freestyle
Finals (2 Man)
90-91A
05/06
L
F 6-2 1:24
T. Adams
Sturgis Youth Wrestling
2023 SDUSAW Triple Crown - Greco
Finals (2 Man)
90-91
05/06
W
TF 13-4 1:01
C. Swaney
Belle Fourche
2023 SDUSAW Triple Crown - Greco
Finals (2 Man)
87-90
05/06
W
F 9-12 3:30
K. Sundberg
Sioux Valley Wrestling
2023 SDUSAW Triple Crown - Greco
Finals (2 Man)
90-91A
02/11
L
F 2-7 2:12
S. Weber
Philip
2023 SD Middle School State
Placement Matches (32 Man)
Boys 85
02/11
L
F 2-1 1:36
B. Neilan
Chamberlain
2023 SD Middle School State
Round 6
Boys 85
02/11
W
DEC 7-1
R. Truman
KWLPG
2023 SD Middle School State
Round 5
Boys 85
02/11
L
F 13-2 2:26
B. Schell
Watertown
2023 SD Middle School State
Round 4
Boys 85
02/11
W
DEC 11-10
L. Kilker
Britton Hecla
2023 SD Middle School State
Round 2
Boys 85
02/11
W
DEC 12-10
T. Ryan
Harrisburg
2023 SD Middle School State
Round 1
Boys 85
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:47
J. Bultman
Falcon Wrestling Club
2019 A-W Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
4
12/15
W
F 6-5 2:40
A. Clay
Akron Westfield
2019 A-W Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
4
12/15
W
F 7-2 1:35
G. Jalas
LEMARS WRESTLING CLUB
2019 A-W Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
4
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020