Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jacob Stroh
Results
High School Results
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Luverne
NORTH BEND
North Bend
North Bend HS
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/10
W
F 2-0 0:40
H. Raney
Redwood Valley
Redwood Valley @ Luverne
Round 1
152
12/14
L
F 4-3 2:40
J. Veldhuizen
West Lyon
JCC Pizza Ranch Invite-JV
Round 4
160
12/14
W
F 6-4 2:42
D. Garcia
Waseca
JCC Pizza Ranch Invite-JV
Round 3
160
12/14
L
F 2-0 0:59
B. Williams
---
JCC Pizza Ranch Invite-JV
Round 2
160
12/14
W
F 7-0 3:42
M. Hansen
---
JCC Pizza Ranch Invite-JV
Round 1
160
12/14
L
F 5-0
J. Schimek
Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola
Luverne @ Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola
Round 1
160
12/07
W
F 0-0 3:30
J.
Gold Beach
Battle of the Border
1st Place Match
182
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
L
F 14-1 3:16
B. Anderson
Sutherlin
Bay City Duals 2019
Finals (2 Team)
160
01/26
W
F 13-5 3:22
W. Brink
Renegade
Bay City Duals 2019
Round 1 (6 Team)
160
01/26
L
F 12-4 3:38
J. Cassaro
---
Bay City Duals 2019
Round 3 (6 Team)
160
01/26
L
F 8-4 3:26
J. Gardner
Mazama
Bay City Duals 2019
Round 5 (6 Team)
160
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:52
L. Boitz
Cottage Grove
Nick Lutz Invitational
Final Round
160
01/19
L
F 4-1 2:51
H. Garcia
Siuslaw
Nick Lutz Invitational
Round 5
160
01/19
L
F 3-4 2:33
B. Indell
---
Nick Lutz Invitational
Round 4
160
01/19
W
TF 20-3 2:19
N. Wells
Churchill
Nick Lutz Invitational
Round 2
160
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:30
N. Olsen
South Medford
Nick Lutz Invitational
Round 1
160
01/12
L
F 3-0 2:26
D. Cox
COTTAGE GROVE
Sutherlin Wrestling Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
160
01/12
L
F 2-2 1:01
A. VanHouten
---
Sutherlin Wrestling Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
12/15
W
F 4-1 1:39
A. Purcella
Grants Pass HS
2018 JV Grants Pass Winter Kickoff
Placement Matches (32 Man)
JV160
12/15
L
F 2-6 2:37
A. Martinez
Mountain View
2018 JV Grants Pass Winter Kickoff
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
JV160
12/15
L
F 2-0 0:47
J. Jamison
Sweet Home HS
2018 JV Grants Pass Winter Kickoff
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
JV160
12/14
W
F 11-1 3:58
R. Freed
Grants Pass HS
2018 JV Grants Pass Winter Kickoff
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
JV160
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:52
W. Miller
Brookings-Harbor HS
2018 JV Grants Pass Winter Kickoff
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
JV160
12/14
W
F 13-6 0:45
A. Purcella
Grants Pass HS
2018 JV Grants Pass Winter Kickoff
Round 1 (32 Man)
JV160
12/08
L
F 11-5 3:53
L. Boitz
Cottage Grove
NB Coast Classic JV
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
160B
12/08
L
F 5-9 4:35
J. Wade
Illinois Valley
NB Coast Classic JV
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160B
12/07
W
F 9-4 2:18
C. Palmeri
Century
NB Coast Classic JV
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160B
12/07
W
F 2-0 0:31
C. Ish
Cottage Grove
NB Coast Classic JV
Round 1 (16 Man)
160B
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023