Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Wyatt Mills
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Orange
Orange County
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
DEC 4-3
N. Ortiz
Great Bridge
VHSL Class 4 State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
02/21
L
F 2-0 0:59
N. Voros
---
VHSL Class 4 State Championships
Quarterfinals
113
02/21
W
DEC 4-0
E. Busby
Amherst County
VHSL Class 4 State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
02/15
L
MD 12-3
O. Greslick
Louisa County
2020 VHSL Class 4 Region B Championship
Championship Finals
113
02/15
W
DEC 9-2
J. Koenig
Lee- Davis
2020 VHSL Class 4 Region B Championship
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
02/14
W
FOR 0-0
D. Mikalowsky
Chancellor
2020 VHSL Class 4 Region B Championship
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
01/18
W
F 6-0 2:00
N. Pietro
Massaponax
Andrew Kenney Invitational
Placement
113
01/18
W
TF 17-0 2:59
Z. Heikal
Osbourn
Andrew Kenney Invitational
Consolation Semis
113
01/17
L
MD 14-0
M. Cafurello
Centreville
Andrew Kenney Invitational
Semis - Consi 2
113
01/17
W
MD 15-5
D. Santos
Fairfax
Andrew Kenney Invitational
QF - Cons. 1
113
01/10
L
F 8-3 1:15
e. roggie
---
Orange County @ St. Christophers
Round 1
113
12/12
W
F 0-0
D. Patel
Monticello
Jefferson District Quad-match
Champ. Round 1
113
12/12
W
F 0-0
P. Khant
Charlottesville
Jefferson District Quad-match
Champ. Round 1
113
12/12
L
F 0-0 0:30
O. Greslick
Louisa County
Jefferson District Quad-match
Champ. Round 1
113
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
TF 16-1 3:34
J. Flores
---
VHSL Class 4, 5, 6 State Championships
5th Place
5 - 106
02/16
L
DEC 8-2
J. Haynie
Atlee
VHSL Class 4, 5, 6 State Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
5 - 106
02/16
W
DEC 2-0
E. Heitchew
Mountain View
VHSL Class 4, 5, 6 State Championships
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
5 - 106
02/15
W
F 4-2 4:26
R. Philpot
---
VHSL Class 4, 5, 6 State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
5 - 106
02/15
W
F 2-0 0:51
M. Rogers
Mills E. Godwin
VHSL Class 4, 5, 6 State Championships
1st Wrestleback
5 - 106
02/15
L
MD 13-2
J. Villareal
John Champe
VHSL Class 4, 5, 6 State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
5 - 106
02/09
W
TF 16-0 4:55
A. Montez
North Stafford
2019 VHSL Class 5 Region D
3/4 Place
106
02/09
W
F 2-0 1:00
B. Vicks
Halifax County
2019 VHSL Class 5 Region D
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
02/09
L
DEC 11-9
E. Nyabenda
Patrick Henry (Roanoke)
2019 VHSL Class 5 Region D
Semis
106
02/08
W
TF 18-2 4:00
T. Yates
---
2019 VHSL Class 5 Region D
Quarters
106
02/02
L
DEC 4-2 SV
O. Greslick
Louisa County
2019 VHSL Jefferson District Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
106
02/02
W
F 10-4 4:10
A. Littlefield
Powhatan
2019 VHSL Jefferson District Tournament
Semis (8 Man)
106
01/11
W
DEC 5-0
T. Edwards
Cox
2019 VA DUALS BLACK AND BLUE TOURNEY
Friday 7:30
106
01/11
L
MD 13-5
K. Smith
---
2019 VA DUALS BLACK AND BLUE TOURNEY
Sat 8:30
106
12/29
L
F 5-4 4:55
J. Ortiz
---
Battle at the Bridge
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
106
12/29
L
DEC 7-2
B. Nguyen
---
Battle at the Bridge
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
106
12/28
W
MD 13-3
K. Mayer
Briar Woods
Battle at the Bridge
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
106
12/28
W
F 5-1 1:13
N. Dorrian
Massaponax
Battle at the Bridge
Round 1 (32 Man)
106
12/15
W
DEC 7-1
M. Landreneau
Jamestown
Lee-Davis Holiday Classic
Placement Matches (32 Man)
106
12/15
L
DEC 4-3
G. Abbott
Sussex Central
Lee-Davis Holiday Classic
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
106
12/15
L
MD 10-0
C. Oberly
---
Lee-Davis Holiday Classic
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
106
12/15
W
DEC 9-5
M. Landreneau
Jamestown
Lee-Davis Holiday Classic
Quarters (32 Man)
106
12/15
W
F 0-4 2:25
C. Cranor
Louisa County
Lee-Davis Holiday Classic
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
106
12/14
W
F 4-0 1:55
S. Kruize
Hermitage
Lee-Davis Holiday Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
106
12/08
L
DEC 5-1 SV
N. Kaufman
Jefferson Forest
Monticello Friday Night Invite
Placement Matches (8 Man)
106
12/08
W
F 5-0 0:43
A. O`bier
Lancaster
Monticello Friday Night Invite
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
106
12/07
W
F 0-0
J. Hale
William Monroe
Monticello Friday Night Invite
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
106
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020