Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dominic Konopka
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Team Name
Highland
Highland (Medina)
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
W
Replay
MD 13-4
D. Ciulli
North Royalton, OH
2022 Suburban League
7th Place
190
01/29
L
Replay
DEC 8-3
R. Legg
Kent Roosevelt
2022 Suburban League
Conso Semis (16 Man)
190
01/29
L
Replay
DEC 3-2
S. Earle
Brecksville-Broadview Heights, OH
2022 Suburban League
Round 3 (16 Man)
190
01/29
W
Replay
F 4-1 1:58
E. Kaufman
Wadsworth
2022 Suburban League
Round 1 (16 Man)
190
01/15
W
Replay
DEC 2-1
H. Hutcheson
---
2022 Maumee Bay Classic
3rd
190
01/15
W
Replay
DEC 12-5
D. Hetrick
FREMONT ROSS
2022 Maumee Bay Classic
Round 9 (Consi-Semi)
190
01/15
L
Replay
F 8-0 3:48
L. Lloyd
EDISON
2022 Maumee Bay Classic
Round 6 (Champ Semi)
190
01/14
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
B. Bickerstaff
MARYSVILLE
2022 Maumee Bay Classic
Round 5 (champ Quarters)
190
01/14
W
Replay
F 4-2 3:28
R. Redman
NEWARK
2022 Maumee Bay Classic
Round 4 (Champ 16)
190
01/08
W
FOR 0-0
L. Miller
Western Reserve Academy
2022 Perrysburg Invitational Tournament
Finals (5th)
190
01/08
L
F 11-2 4:59
G. Pool
CENTERVILLE
2022 Perrysburg Invitational Tournament
Round #9 Cons Semi Finals
190
01/08
W
DEC 7-2
J. Duncan
WAUSEON
2022 Perrysburg Invitational Tournament
Round #8 Cons Quarters
190
01/08
W
DEC 5-1
O. Johnson
LIBERTY CENTER
2022 Perrysburg Invitational Tournament
Round #7
190
01/08
L
DEC 5-2
B. Simmerman
LITTLE MIAMI
2022 Perrysburg Invitational Tournament
Round #6
190
01/08
W
DEC 4-3
L. Miller
Western Reserve Academy
2022 Perrysburg Invitational Tournament
Round #4
190
12/11
L
Replay
MD 10-1
G. Stafford
Canon-McMillan
Walsh Ironman 2021
ROUND 5
190
12/10
L
Replay
F 13-4 2:30
D. Fishback
Aurora
Walsh Ironman 2021
ROUND 4
190
12/10
W
Replay
DEC 4-3
E. Lykins
Graham
Walsh Ironman 2021
ROUND 2
190
12/04
W
DEC 11-10
J. Hawker
PERRYSBURG
Elyria Tri
Champ. Round 1
190
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022