Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Beck Haswell
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
Team Name
Douglas Wrestling Club
Sheridan
Sheridan Young guns
Young Guns
Young Guns WC
Young Guns Wrestling Club
Young Gus Wrestling Club
Young guns
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/20
W
F 5-1 1:33
G. Pierson
Clear Creek
N.E. District Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
114-116
12/19
W
F 2-0 0:30
K. Kettrey
Sage Valley
N.E. District Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
114-116
12/19
W
F 4-0 1:57
G. Younkin
Twin Spruce
N.E. District Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
114-116
11/02
L
F 4-15 2:24
J. Bouzis
Twin Spruce
2019 Loren Jackson Memorial Tournament
Round 4
112-113
11/02
W
DEC 11-9
T. Isenberger
Moorcroft
2019 Loren Jackson Memorial Tournament
Round 3
112-113
11/02
W
F 2-0 0:18
M. Mahoney
Sage Valley
2019 Loren Jackson Memorial Tournament
Round 2
112-113
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/13
W
TF 10-0 1:09
B. Sorensen
---
WAWA State Freestyle
Round 6
98
04/13
L
F 4-6 1:44
C. Catlin
Touch of Gold WC
WAWA State Freestyle
Round 5
98
04/13
W
DEC 7-3
D. Francis
Camel Kids Wrestling
WAWA State Freestyle
Round 4
98
04/13
W
TF 10-0 1:29
K. Graham
Riverton USA Wrestling
WAWA State Freestyle
Round 3
98
04/13
L
DEC 11-7
D. Ledford
Cowboy Kids Laramie WC
WAWA State Freestyle
Round 1
98
03/11
W
DEC 7-6
K. Graham
Riverton USA Wrestling
Bearcat Brawl - Folkstyle
Round 4
98
03/11
W
DEC 5-2
S. O`Brien
---
Bearcat Brawl - Folkstyle
Round 2
98
03/11
W
F 2-0 0:58
M. Lehnen
Douglas WC
Bearcat Brawl - Folkstyle
Round 1
98
03/11
W
TF 10-0
D. Johnson
Camel Kids Wrestling
Bearcat Brawl - Greco
Round 3
98
03/10
W
TF 10-0 0:58
M. Lehnen
Douglas WC
Bearcat Brawl - Greco
Round 2
98
03/10
L
DEC 12-11
K. Graham
Riverton USA Wrestling
Bearcat Brawl - Freestyle
Round 4
98
03/10
W
DEC 12-11
S. O`Brien
---
Bearcat Brawl - Freestyle
Round 3
98
03/10
W
F 2-6 1:24
M. Lehnen
Douglas WC
Bearcat Brawl - Freestyle
Round 5
98
03/10
L
F 0-0 1:54
D. Johnson
Camel Kids Wrestling
Bearcat Brawl - Freestyle
Round 1
98
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/11
W
F 2-0 0:35
S. Engdahl
---
Powell 3-style tournament-Folkstyle
Round 3 (4 Man)
95
03/11
W
TF 17-0 2:44
J. Eaton
Powell Wrestling Club
Powell 3-style tournament-Folkstyle
Round 2 (Best of 3)
103-112
03/11
W
F 2-0 0:26
M. Crosby
North Big Horn Rams
Powell 3-style tournament-Folkstyle
Round 2 (4 Man)
95
03/11
W
F 9-5 2:33
J. Eaton
Powell Wrestling Club
Powell 3-style tournament-Folkstyle
Round 1 (Best of 3)
103-112
03/11
W
F 4-0 0:44
A. Stewart
Cody Wrestling Club
Powell 3-style tournament-Folkstyle
Round 1 (4 Man)
95
03/11
W
TF 12-2 2:12
B. Potter
---
Powell 3-style Tournament-Freestyle
Round 2 (Best of 3)
87-95
03/11
W
F 2-0 0:33
B. Potter
---
Powell 3-style Tournament-Freestyle
Round 1 (Best of 3)
87-95
02/26
W
F 4-0 0:37
D. Warrington
Rawlins Wrestling Club
Casper Wrestling Club Memorial
Round 3
95-103
02/26
W
F 2-0 1:39
G. Peak
Camel Kids Wrestling
Casper Wrestling Club Memorial
Round 2
95-103
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/28
L
TF 15-0 1:28
C. Catlin
Touch Of Gold Wrestling Club
Casper Wrestling Club Memorial
Round 4
80
02/28
L
DEC 4-3
L. Bullock
Natrona Colts Wrestling Club
Casper Wrestling Club Memorial
Round 4
80
02/28
L
F 0-0 0:33
L. Palmer
Camel Kids Wrestling
Casper Wrestling Club Memorial
Round 3
80
02/28
W
F 8-1 2:52
A. Erk
Touch Of Gold Wrestling Club
Casper Wrestling Club Memorial
Round 1 1/2
80
02/21
W
F 7-4 2:45
J. Medlin
Douglas WC
Bearcat Brawl - Folkstyle
Round 2
80
02/21
L
MD 8-0
T. Sides
Natrona Colts Wrestling Club
Bearcat Brawl - Folkstyle
Round 1
80
02/21
L
DEC 8-2
T. Sides
Natrona Colts Wrestling Club
Bearcat Brawl - Folkstyle
Round 4
80
02/21
W
F 2-0 0:12
L. Makin
Natrona Colts Wrestling Club
Bearcat Brawl - Folkstyle
Round 3
80
02/20
L
TF 10-0
K. Crow
Young Guns
Bearcat Brawl - Freestyle
Round 4
80
02/20
W
F 8-0 1:24
L. Makin
Natrona Colts Wrestling Club
Bearcat Brawl - Freestyle
Round 2
80
02/20
W
F 2-0 0:31
L. Walsh
Windy City Wrestlers
Bearcat Brawl - Freestyle
Round 1
80
01/31
L
F 2-0 0:14
L. Palmer
Camel Kids Wrestling
Buffalo Outlaw Folkstyle Tournament
Round 3
80
01/31
L
F 8-0 1:40
H. Camino
Buffalo Outlaws
Buffalo Outlaw Folkstyle Tournament
Round 2
80
01/31
W
MD 12-0
A. Bernard
Touch of Gold
Buffalo Outlaw Folkstyle Tournament
Round 1 all
80
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/01
W
F 2-2 0:24
G. Carribou
Top Of The Rock Wrestling Club
Casper Wrestling Club Memorial
Round 4
70
03/01
W
F 2-0 0:38
A. Moulton
Glenrock Wrestling Club
Casper Wrestling Club Memorial
Round 3
70
03/01
W
F 2-0 0:29
M. Castro
---
Casper Wrestling Club Memorial
Round 2
70
03/01
W
F 5-2 1:27
L. Makin
Casper WC
Casper Wrestling Club Memorial
Round 1 1/2
70
03/01
L
F 7-0 1:51
C. Catlin
Touch of Gold
Casper Wrestling Club Memorial
Round 1
70
03/01
W
F 10-5 2:36
L. Pallas
Buffalo Outlaws
Casper Wrestling Club Memorial
Round 1/2
70
02/08
L
MD 15-2
G. Peak
Camel Kids Wrestling
Buffalo Outlaws 2015
Placement Matches (8 Man)
70
02/08
W
F 0-0 0:44
R. Hughes
Natrona Colts
Buffalo Outlaws 2015
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
70
02/08
W
F 0-0 0:29
L. D`Agosta
Camel Kids Wrestling
Buffalo Outlaws 2015
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
70
01/25
L
F 10-0 1:00
C. Catlin
Touch of Gold
2015 Douglas Bearcat Brawl - Folk
Round 4
70
01/25
W
F 13-7 2:47
A. Keelin
Top of the Rock
2015 Douglas Bearcat Brawl - Folk
Round 2
70
01/25
W
FOR 0-0
C. Hodges
Douglas
2015 Douglas Bearcat Brawl - Folk
Round 1
70
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024