Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Sunday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Elise Patterson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
G Thurston
Thurston
Thurston High School MC
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
F 11-4 2:32
D. Farris
Reedsport Charter
OSAA Girls Southern Division
Semifinals and WB3
125
02/01
W
F 4-0 1:03
K. Lane
Elmira
OSAA Girls Southern Division
WB2
125
02/01
W
FOR 0-0
A. Johnson
North Eugene
OSAA Girls Southern Division
Quarterfinals and WB1
125
02/01
L
F 12-2 1:34
E. Truex
---
OSAA Girls Southern Division
Champ R1
125
12/29
L
F 9-1 2:39
N. Stutesman
Thurston
Elmira Holiday Girls Invitational
Round 2
130
12/29
L
F 2-0 1:52
N. Stutesman
Thurston
Elmira Holiday Girls Invitational
Round 1
130
12/22
L
DEC 6-4 TB1
A. Stockwell
Thurston
Thurston Girls Tournament
Placing Matches - 8 Person
130
12/22
L
MD 10-1
N. Stutesman
Thurston
Thurston Girls Tournament
Round 2
130
12/22
W
F 2-0 0:59
L. Marquez
Tillamook
Thurston Girls Tournament
Round 1
130
12/15
L
FOR 0-0
J. Bork
Warrenton
Liberty HS Girls 2018 Open Tournament
Round 3
130
12/15
L
FOR 0-0
G. Kitanga
Clackamas
Liberty HS Girls 2018 Open Tournament
Round 2
130
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
F 8-9 3:57
L. Alvarado
Woodburn
Womens High School State Qualifier
Round 5 - Cons. (64/32 Man)
135
01/27
W
F 3-2 1:59
C. Williams
Junction City
Womens High School State Qualifier
Round 4 - Champ/Cons. (64/32/16 Man)
135
01/26
W
F 6-6 1:25
A. Halverson
Lincoln
Womens High School State Qualifier
Round 3 - Cons. (64 Man)
135
01/26
L
F 5-1 0:47
N. Maysi
Century
Womens High School State Qualifier
Round 2 - Champ
135
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:21
A. Schenbeck
Warrenton
Hood River Elks Ladies Tournament
Placement
129
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:54
T. Johnson
Scappoose
Hood River Elks Ladies Tournament
Round 5
129
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:38
L. Mccafferty
---
Hood River Elks Ladies Tournament
Round 3
129
01/20
W
DEC 9-6
M. Miller
---
Hood River Elks Ladies Tournament
Round 2
129
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:38
M. Jacobson
Junction City
Lady Falcons Invite
Round 3
128-132
01/20
W
F 7-2 1:05
A. Barrett
Sutherlin
Lady Falcons Invite
Round 2
128-132
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:42
M. Trotter
Elmira
Lady Falcons Invite
Round 1
128-132
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:56
C. Hakala
---
Oregon Classic HS Women`s Tournamnt 2018
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
135B
01/14
L
MD 10-2
K. Davis
Eagle Point High School
Oregon Classic HS Women`s Tournamnt 2018
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
135B
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:57
S. Smith
Bend High School
Oregon Classic HS Women`s Tournamnt 2018
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
135B
12/29
W
F 0-0 1:30
E. Everett
Del Oro
2017 Sierra Nevada Classic - Girls
Placement Matches
130
12/29
W
F 5-0 1:40
L. Castillo
Ponderosa HS
2017 Sierra Nevada Classic - Girls
Semis
130
12/29
W
F 7-6 4:24
S. Rodgers
Central Catholic
2017 Sierra Nevada Classic - Girls
16-man Cons rd 2
130
12/29
L
F 2-0 0:33
J. Taitano
---
2017 Sierra Nevada Classic - Girls
Quarters
130
12/16
L
F 0-0 3:34
D. Ruppert
Elmira
Thurston Girls Invitational
Round 3 (4 Man)
133-141
12/16
L
F 0-0 1:40
A. Zamudio
Thurston
Thurston Girls Invitational
Round 2 (4 Man)
133-141
12/16
L
F 0-0 2:38
M. Zook
Roosevelt
Thurston Girls Invitational
Round 1 (4 Man)
133-141
12/10
L
FOR 0-0
Z. White
Willamette
Springfield Girls Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
12/09
W
F 0-0 2:21
J. Pedersen
Summit
Springfield Girls Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
12/09
L
F 0-0 1:13
I. Diffin
Elmira
Springfield Girls Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
12/09
W
F 0-0 1:46
K. Wilhoit
Tigard
Springfield Girls Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
12/03
W
F 0-0 0:20
N. Stutesman
Thurston
Perry Burlison Girls Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
135
12/02
W
F 0-0 0:52
D. -Gonzarez
South Salem
Perry Burlison Girls Tournament
Rd 3
135
12/02
L
F 0-0 0:54
A. Whitney
South Salem
Perry Burlison Girls Tournament
Rd 1
135
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
FOR 0-0
C. Kester
Junior Millers Wrestling Club
OSAA Girls State Qualifier 2017
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
122
02/04
L
F 2-6 5:11
R. Martines
Corvallis MC
OSAA Girls State Qualifier 2017
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
122
01/13
L
F 11-5 5:24
L. Schilling
G Sweet Home
Oregon Classic
Round 5 (6 Team)
120
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021