Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Weston Rosenthal
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Marshfield Youth Wrestling
Marshfield Youth Wrestling-AAA
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/11
W
F 0-0 0:20
J. Harrington
Terminator Wrestling Academy
2023 Missouri USA Region C Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
70
03/11
L
DEC 5-2
C. Gardner
Marshfield Youth Wrestling
2023 Missouri USA Region C Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
70
03/11
W
F 10-0 3:29
S. Fevold
Ozark Youth Wrestling
2023 Missouri USA Region C Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
70
03/11
W
F 13-0 2:47
G. Johnson
Ozark Youth Wrestling
2023 Missouri USA Region C Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
70
03/11
L
F 6-7 4:01
C. Hayworth
Willard Youth Wrestling
2023 Missouri USA Region C Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
70
03/11
W
F 2-0 0:29
C. Hambleton
Carl Junction Takedown Club
2023 Missouri USA Region C Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
70
03/04
W
F 4-0 1:19
J. Harrington
Terminator Wrestling Academy
2023 Missouri USA District 6 Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
70
03/04
L
F 0-11 2:53
S. Fevold
Ozark Youth Wrestling
2023 Missouri USA District 6 Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
70
03/04
L
F 3-2 1:04
C. Hayworth
Willard Youth Wrestling
2023 Missouri USA District 6 Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
70
03/04
W
F 2-0 0:37
C. McDowell
Marshfield Youth Wrestling
2023 Missouri USA District 6 Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
70
02/04
L
F 5-0 0:54
P. Stegall
---
Missouri Nationals Championships
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
70
02/04
W
F 4-0 1:24
B. Cooksey
northwest jr lions
Missouri Nationals Championships
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
70
02/04
W
DEC 10-5
K. Barnes
Fulton Wrestling Club
Missouri Nationals Championships
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
70
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:22
C. Wundrack
Columbia Wrestling Club
Missouri Nationals Championships
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
70
02/04
L
DEC 7-5 SV
C. Jones
Purler Wrestling, Inc
Missouri Nationals Championships
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
70
01/29
L
FOR 0-0
E. Harwood
Webb City Youth Wrestling Club
37th Annual Monett Youth Tournament - Open & Girls
Round 5
70A
01/29
L
FOR 0-0
J. Trent
Wildcat Takedown Club
37th Annual Monett Youth Tournament - Open & Girls
Round 3
70A
01/29
L
FOR 0-0
K. Kellner
Monett Youth Wrestling
37th Annual Monett Youth Tournament - Open & Girls
Round 2
70A
01/29
L
FOR 0-0
d. hanna
Wolfpack Youth Wrestling Club
37th Annual Monett Youth Tournament - Open & Girls
Round 1
70A
01/21
L
F 3-2 1:17
J. Henbest
Wildcat Takedown Club
Take it to the Mat- Bolivar-OPEN
Placement Matches (8 Man)
70
01/21
W
MD 9-0
Z. Jones
Lebanon Yellowjacket Wrestling
Take it to the Mat- Bolivar-OPEN
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
70
01/21
W
F 4-3 3:00
J. Plumley
Camdenton Wrestling Club
Take it to the Mat- Bolivar-OPEN
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
70
01/14
L
F 7-4 3:46
C. Hayworth
Willard Youth Wrestling
Nixa Youth Tournament- OPEN
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
70
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:21
H. Manley
Ozark Youth Wrestling
Nixa Youth Tournament- OPEN
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
70
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:57
B. Allen
Lebanon Yellowjacket Wrestling
Nixa Youth Tournament- OPEN
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
70
12/17
W
DEC 8-4
C. Hayworth
Willard Youth Wrestling Club
2022 Marshfield Holiday Championship
Placement Matches (8 Man)
70A
12/17
W
TF 15-0 3:00
E. England
Warsaw Wildcat Wrestling
2022 Marshfield Holiday Championship
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
70A
12/11
W
F 4-1 1:48
T. Roth
Ste. Genevieve Youth Wrestling
2022 Union Youth Boys Invitational
Round 3 (4 Man)
69-74
12/11
W
MD 10-0
E. Masterson
Bonhomme Badgers
2022 Union Youth Boys Invitational
Round 2 (4 Man)
69-74
12/11
W
MD 10-2
B. Brocksmith
FZS Jr. Bulldogs
2022 Union Youth Boys Invitational
Round 1 (4 Man)
69-74
12/04
W
F 4-0 0:54
M. Smith
Webb City Youth Wrestling Club
2022 Seneca Open
Round 2 (4 Man)
70C
12/04
W
F 7-2 1:17
T. Winchell
Wildcat Takedown Club
2022 Seneca Open
Round 1 (4 Man)
70C
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/08
L
FOR 0-0
C. Ellison
Rogersville Wrestling Club
Ozark Youth Wrestling Tournament Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
65
01/08
L
FOR 2-0
K. Mitchell
Waynesville Tiger Wrestling Cl
Ozark Youth Wrestling Tournament Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
65
01/08
W
F 2-0 1:01
C. Emory
Camdenton Wrestling Club
Ozark Youth Wrestling Tournament Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
65
01/08
W
F 11-0 4:20
S. Young
Rogers Iron Wrestling
Ozark Youth Wrestling Tournament Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
65
12/05
L
F 0-2 2:07
M. Starkloff
---
Bulldog Brawl Tournament
Round 4
65
12/05
W
MD 14-0
J. Wright
Marshfield Youth Wrestling
Bulldog Brawl Tournament
Round 3
65
12/05
W
F 2-0 0:37
Z. Jones
Lebanon Yellowjacket Wrestling
Bulldog Brawl Tournament
Round 2
65
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/12
L
MD 11-2
C. Harvey
Odessa Youth Wrestling-AAA
2021 Missouri USA 8U State Championship
Round 3
55
03/12
L
F 5-0 2:00
S. Sperry
---
2021 Missouri USA 8U State Championship
Round 1
55
02/20
W
F 2-0 0:32
N. Varns
Butler Youth Wrestling
Take it to the Mat-OPEN- Bolivar
Placement Matches (8 Man)
55
02/20
W
TF 16-1 3:00
K. Tarpening
Marceline Kids Wrestling Club
Take it to the Mat-OPEN- Bolivar
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
55
02/20
L
F 5-2 1:23
R. Schell
Terminator Wrestling Academy
Take it to the Mat-OPEN- Bolivar
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
55
02/20
W
MD 12-2
N. Varns
Butler Youth Wrestling
Take it to the Mat-OPEN- Bolivar
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
55
01/16
W
DEC 6-0
M. Biring
Rebel Elite Wrestling
Nixa Youth Open
Round 4
55-A
01/16
W
DEC 4-0
M. Pederson
Mtn. Home Flyers
Nixa Youth Open
Round 3
55-A
01/16
L
F 7-0 2:32
R. Schell
Terminator Wrestling Academy
Nixa Youth Open
Round 1
55-A
01/09
W
F 2-0 0:42
H. Manley
Ozark Youth Wrestling
Ozark Youth Wrestling Tournament Open
Round 3 (4 Man)
55C
01/09
W
TF 15-0 2:57
T. Wilburn
Lebanon Yellowjacket Wrestling
Ozark Youth Wrestling Tournament Open
Round 2 (4 Man)
55C
01/09
W
TF 17-0 2:59
G. Johnson
West Plains Wrestling Club
Ozark Youth Wrestling Tournament Open
Round 1 (4 Man)
55C
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/12
W
DEC 4-3
R. Schell
Terminator Wrestling Academy
Ozark Youth Wrestling Novice & Girls
Round 3 (4 Man)
50B
01/12
W
FOR 0-0
R. Yeubanks
Marshfield Youth Wrestling
Ozark Youth Wrestling Novice & Girls
Round 2 (4 Man)
50B
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:22
D. Taylor
Bolivar Youth Wrestling
Ozark Youth Wrestling Novice & Girls
Round 1 (4 Man)
50B
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024