Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nico Lococo
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Lemont
Lemont (H.S.)
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 4-2 2:34
B. Miller
Darien (Hinsdale South)
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Darien (Hinsdale South)
3rd WB (16 Man)
157
02/10
W
MD 10-2
J. Matheny
Evergreen Park
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Darien (Hinsdale South)
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
157
02/10
L
MD 10-0
H. Daniel
Oak Forest
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Darien (Hinsdale South)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
157
02/09
W
DEC 7-2
J. Garza
Chicago (Solorio)
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Darien (Hinsdale South)
Round 1 (16 Man)
157
02/03
L
MD 11-2
G. Papes
New Lenox (Providence Catholic)
IHSA 2A Regional @ Lemont (H.S.)
Placement Matches
157
02/03
W
F 8-0 5:24
R. Martinez
Burbank (St. Laurence)
IHSA 2A Regional @ Lemont (H.S.)
Semis and WB3
157
02/03
W
F 3-0 2:21
A. Outsey
Oak Lawn (Richards)
IHSA 2A Regional @ Lemont (H.S.)
Quarters and WB1
157
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:51
C. Pennington
Country Club Hills (Hillcrest)
SSC Varsity Conference Tournament
Placement matches
157
01/20
W
F 6-2 2:26
J. Matheny
Evergreen Park
SSC Varsity Conference Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
157
01/20
L
F 4-0 1:55
J. Merritt
Calumet City (Thornton Fractional North)
SSC Varsity Conference Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
157
01/20
W
F 7-0 5:07
A. Outsey
Oak Lawn (Richards)
SSC Varsity Conference Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
157
01/17
W
F 0-0
A. Outsey
Oak Lawn (Richards)
Lemont (H.S.) @ Oak Lawn (Richards)
Round 1
165
01/14
W
F 2-0 3:22
A. Swenson
Park Ridge (Maine South)
Clint Arlis Invitational
5th Place Matches (16 Man)
165
01/13
L
F 5-0 1:34
D. Mendez
Algonquin (Jacobs)
Clint Arlis Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
01/13
W
F 2-3 1:59
J. Lasota
Downers Grove (North)
Clint Arlis Invitational
3rd WB (16 Man)
165
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:54
A. Jura
Tinley Park (Andrew)
Clint Arlis Invitational
2nd WB (16 Man)
165
01/13
L
DEC 3-2
M. Budreika
Naperville (North)
Clint Arlis Invitational
Quarters (16 Man)
165
01/06
W
F 3-4 3:18
M. Martinez
Deerfield (H.S.)
Waubonsie Valley Mega Duals
Round 1
165
12/29
L
DEC 7-6
A. Schulist
Mukwonago (WI)
The FLAVIN
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
165
12/29
L
DEC 5-4
T. Gleason
Yorkville (Y. Christian)
The FLAVIN
Finals (8 Team)
165
12/29
L
F 4-1 1:37
P. Bruner
Pewaukee (WI)
The FLAVIN
Round 3 (4 Team)
165
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:50
S. Carlson
Aurora (Marmion Academy)
The FLAVIN
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
165
12/29
W
F 4-3 2:31
A. Carrick
Sycamore (HS)
The FLAVIN
Round 2 (4 Team)
165
12/29
W
F 1-0 3:21
W. Howard
Hinsdale (Central)
The FLAVIN
Round 1 (4 Team)
165
12/16
L
MD 12-1
K. Roth
Neenah
57th Rex Whitlatch Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
165
12/16
L
F 2-0 1:06
T. Sitshela
Lincolnshire (Stevenson)
57th Rex Whitlatch Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
165
12/15
W
F 4-4 2:52
J. Lasota
Downers Grove (North)
57th Rex Whitlatch Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
165
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:41
M. Askar
Orland Park (Sandburg)
Lemont HS Quad
Round 1
165
12/06
W
F 0-0 2:24
D. Sparkman
Calumet City (Thornton Fractional North)
Lemont (H.S.) vs. Calumet City (Thornton Fractional North)
Round 1
165
12/02
L
F 10-4 1:04
C. Bickett
Plainfield (South)
Plainfield South Mega Quad
Round 1
165
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
F 2-2 0:03
S. Zito
Plainfield North
IWCOA 2023 SC Reg Joliet West
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
160
02/26
W
F 0-0 1:30
R. Vogel
Plainfield East
IWCOA 2023 SC Reg Joliet West
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
02/26
W
DEC 4-3
B. Gayton
Joliet West
IWCOA 2023 SC Reg Joliet West
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
02/26
W
F 3-7 1:37
W. Mohney
Lincoln-Way Central
IWCOA 2023 SC Reg Joliet West
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
02/26
L
DEC 10-5
A. Hennings
Lincoln-Way Central
IWCOA 2023 SC Reg Joliet West
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
01/21
L
DEC 10-5
I. Barba
Oak Lawn (Community)
SSC Varsity
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
160
01/21
W
F 4-1 1:43
A. Viravec
Evergreen Park
SSC Varsity
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
160
01/21
L
TF 16-0 3:44
M. Taheny
Oak Lawn (Richards)
SSC Varsity
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
160
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:59
B. Albrecht
Jacobs
Clint Arlis Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
01/14
L
F 9-0 4:42
A. Fischler
McHenry
Clint Arlis Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020