Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dean Haynes
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Warrior Wrestling Club
Warrior Wrestling Club (WWC)
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 2-0 0:35
H. Ramey
Oak Hill Wrestling Club
Columbia City Folkstyle Open
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
98
02/11
L
F 2-0 0:36
D. Johnson
Indiana
Columbia City Folkstyle Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
98
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:34
L. Tieman
Indiana
Columbia City Folkstyle Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
98
12/17
L
DEC 6-0
A. Rausch
St Patrick Wrestling
Hobart Holiday SnowBrawl 23
Round 3
89-92
12/17
L
MD 11-1
C. McGee
Merrillville Wrestling Club
Hobart Holiday SnowBrawl 23
Round 2
89-92
12/17
L
F 12-0 1:38
D. O`Donovan
Rick Larsen Wrestling Club
Hobart Holiday SnowBrawl 23
Round 1
89-92
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
L
DEC 5-4
L. Schmid
BWC
Maconaquah Beginners and Open Folkstyle
Round 3 (3 Man)
77
02/05
L
F 6-0 2:39
L. Shultz
Rochester Wrestling Club
Maconaquah Beginners and Open Folkstyle
Round 1 (3 Man)
77
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:34
B. Rayls
Greentown wrestling club
TAW Memorial Folkstyle Open
Round 5 (5 Man)
77
01/15
L
F 5-13 3:00
W. Rayls
Greentown wrestling club
TAW Memorial Folkstyle Open
Round 4 (5 Man)
77
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:36
L. Herrell
Warrior Wrestling Club
TAW Memorial Folkstyle Open
Round 3 (5 Man)
77
01/15
W
F 2-4
C. Krider
Columbia City Wrestling Club
TAW Memorial Folkstyle Open
Round 1 (5 Man)
77
12/18
L
F 5-0 1:49
A. Rausch
St Patrick Wrestling
Hobart Holiday Snow Brawl
Round 3
75-76
12/18
W
F 2-0 0:26
A. Csernak
Hobart
Hobart Holiday Snow Brawl
Round 2
75-76
12/18
W
F 2-0 0:21
C. Hoskins
Merrillville Pirates Wrestling
Hobart Holiday Snow Brawl
Round 1
75-76
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/06
W
FOR 0-0
W. Hyde
Columbia city wrestling club
2022 Rochester Rumble
RR Rnd 4
77 lbs
03/06
W
F 12-0 1:20
M. Rorabacher
---
2022 Rochester Rumble
RR Rnd 3
77 lbs
03/06
L
F 2-0 0:12
D. Bailey
Hardcore wrestling club
2022 Rochester Rumble
RR Rnd 2
77 lbs
03/06
L
F 5-0 2:16
A. Rausch
St. Patrick Wrestling
2022 Rochester Rumble
RR Rnd 1
77 lbs
12/05
L
DEC 10-5
L. Dyer
Greenfield Wrestling Club
Westfield Beginners & OPEN
Round 5
77A
12/05
W
DEC 10-8 SV
D. Bagienski
Pendleton Youth
Westfield Beginners & OPEN
Round 3
77A
12/05
L
DEC 10-5
B. Applegate
Indianapolis
Westfield Beginners & OPEN
Round 2
77A
12/05
W
FOR 0-0
C. Linville
Franklin Central Wrestling Clu
Westfield Beginners & OPEN
Round 1
77A
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024