Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Rafael Lopez
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
DEC 11-4
C. Justice
Rockledge
FHSAA 1A D8
Round 5 (consi semis)
145
02/22
L
MD 15-7
J. Funk
Cocoa
FHSAA 1A D8
Round 2 (quarters and WB)
145
02/08
L
DEC 23-21 SV
R. Skidmore
Melbourne
Cape Coast Conference Championships
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
145
02/08
W
DEC 8-7
D. Ferreira
Heritage
Cape Coast Conference Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
02/08
W
F 8-0 4:27
A. Sartin
Space Coast
Cape Coast Conference Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
02/07
W
DEC 7-4
J. Funk
Cocoa
Cape Coast Conference Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
02/07
L
F 12-5 3:43
R. Skidmore
Melbourne
Cape Coast Conference Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
02/07
W
F 5-2 5:50
A. Callahan
Eau Gallie
Cape Coast Conference Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
02/01
L
MD 11-3
J. Clark
Cocoa Beach
34th Annual Flagler Rotary
4th Wrestleback
145
02/01
W
MD 12-4
F. Small
Harmony
34th Annual Flagler Rotary
3rd Round Wrestle Backs
145
02/01
W
F 3-0 2:12
E. Alter
Winter Springs
34th Annual Flagler Rotary
2nd Wrestleback
145
02/01
W
F 6-1 1:31
T. Pankey
Lyman
34th Annual Flagler Rotary
1st Wrestleback
145
01/31
L
DEC 12-8
T. Mills
First Baptist Christian Academy
34th Annual Flagler Rotary
Round 1
145
01/18
W
F 0-0 5:42
J. Cirino
Celebration
Michael P. Hutchins` Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
138
01/18
W
F 0-0 2:16
J. Ho
Olympia
Michael P. Hutchins` Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/18
L
TF 19-4 4:56
A. Vazquez
---
Michael P. Hutchins` Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
01/18
W
F 0-0 5:51
L. Henderson
Winter Park
Michael P. Hutchins` Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/11
L
F 4-2 5:00
S. Rhodes
Wellington (Blue)
Pirate Ships and Duels
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
01/11
W
F 5-0 2:20
G. Truax
Timber Creek
Pirate Ships and Duels
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/11
L
MD 20-8
A. Vazquez
Lake Mary
Pirate Ships and Duels
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/11
W
F 2-0 0:30
D. Haynes
Eau Gallie
Pirate Ships and Duels
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/04
L
MD 16-4
J. Rocha
Braddock
Cradle Cancer
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
01/03
L
DEC 12-6
Z. Cook
---
Cradle Cancer
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
138
01/03
W
F 6-6 3:50
N. Dovin
Merritt Island
Cradle Cancer
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
138
12/07
W
F 4-3 2:54
A. Earnest
Lake Nona
Battle for the Blacktop
3rd (16 Man)
152
12/07
W
F 4-0 4:25
G. Lacrosse
Seminole (Sanford)
Battle for the Blacktop
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
12/07
L
DEC 10-5
N. Hesse
Lake Mary
Battle for the Blacktop
Semis (16 Man)
152
12/07
W
DEF 4-3 5:45
A. Bundy
Bishop Moore School
Battle for the Blacktop
Quarters (16 Man)
152
12/07
W
DEC 6-0
J. Mills
First Baptist Christian Academy
Battle for the Blacktop
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/01
L
DEC 7-3
M. Brown
Hernando
FHSAA 1A R2
Consolation Round 2
132
03/01
W
F 5-2 1:48
C. Cruz
Leesburg
FHSAA 1A R2
Consolation Round 1
132
03/01
L
F 4-3 2:26
J. Morris
Nature Coast
FHSAA 1A R2
Round of 16
132
02/23
W
F 4-0 4:07
C. Justice
Rockledge
FHSAA 1A D8
Placement Matches
132
02/22
W
F 6-0 3:00
C. Millington
Titusville
FHSAA 1A D8
Round 5 (consi semis)
132
02/22
L
DEC 11-8
D. Reynolds
Space Coast
FHSAA 1A D8
Round 4 (semis and WB)
132
02/14
W
MD 11-2
d. ferreira
---
Heritage @ Satellite
Round 1
132
02/09
L
DEC 9-3
d. ferreira
---
Cape Coast Conference Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
02/08
W
DEC 7-5
C. Browning
Space Coast
Cape Coast Conference Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/08
L
MD 16-7
D. Reynolds
Space Coast
Cape Coast Conference Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
02/08
W
F 2-0 1:08
G. Letawa
Viera
Cape Coast Conference Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
02/06
W
F 0-0
D. Saunders
Viera
Satellite @ Viera
Round 1
138
02/01
W
F 0-0
J. Baker
---
Melbourne @ Satellite
Round 1
138
01/24
W
DEC 7-2
L. Hipps
Vero Beach Senior
Vero Beach Senior @ Satellite
Round 1
138
12/15
L
DEC 4-3 SV
T. Fischer
Bayside
Deltona Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
145
12/15
W
F 4-0 0:30
A. Wheeler
Jones H.s.
Deltona Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
145
12/15
W
F 3-2 1:36
B. Dessoye
Deltona
Deltona Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
145
12/15
L
MD 14-6
W. Accius
Wekiva
Deltona Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
145
12/15
W
F 5-0 2:32
W. Belcher
East River
Deltona Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
145
12/14
W
F 6-0
J. Cutbirth
Rockledge
Rockledge @ Satellite
Round 1
145
12/04
W
F 6-0
W. Watkins
Titusville
Satellite @ Titusville
Round 1
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024