Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gjoa Rowe
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Team Iowa
UBASA
Ubasa Wrestling Academy
Ubasa wrestling Academy
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
W
DEC 2-1
G. Prothero
Sebolt Wrestling Academy
Iowa AAU Girls State
Round 10 - Placement
80
03/03
W
F 2-0 0:20
H. Sobolik
North Union Little Warriors
Iowa AAU Girls State
Round 8 - Semifinals and WB
80
03/02
W
F 2-2 0:53
H. Arbogast
Assumption Lady Knights
Iowa AAU Girls State
Round 4 - Round of 16 and WB
80
01/28
W
Replay
F 9-2 1:13
L. Prosser
Chickasaw Elite Wrestling Club
2024 Iowa/USA State Championship
round 6
80
01/28
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:35
A. Johnson
Big Game Wrestling Club
2024 Iowa/USA State Championship
round 5
80
01/28
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:37
I. Barnes
Iowa
2024 Iowa/USA State Championship
round 4a
80
01/28
W
Replay
F 9-0 1:11
M. Wilson
Iowa
2024 Iowa/USA State Championship
round 3
80
01/28
W
Replay
F 0-5 2:05
G. Prothero
Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2024 Iowa/USA State Championship
round 5
80
01/06
L
F 7-2 1:48
L. Martens
JWC Johnston Wrestling Club
Mustang Wrestling Club Tourney 2024
Round 3
Bracket 50
01/06
W
MD 17-3
C. Esdohr
Comet Wrestling Club
Mustang Wrestling Club Tourney 2024
Round 3
Bracket 45
01/06
W
MD 15-6
B. Allen
DCG Mustang Wrestling
Mustang Wrestling Club Tourney 2024
Round 2
Bracket 50
01/06
W
F 11-0 1:12
O. Reiland
DCG Mustang Wrestling
Mustang Wrestling Club Tourney 2024
Round 2
Bracket 45
01/06
W
F 5-0 0:37
T. Mack
DCG Mustang Wrestling
Mustang Wrestling Club Tourney 2024
Round 1
Bracket 45
11/12
L
F 6-1 2:06
B. Horton
Moen Wrestling Academy
Grand View Youth Viking Scuffle
Placement Matches (8 Man)
76-83
11/12
W
NC 0-0
N. Ford
Ankeny Wrestling Club
Grand View Youth Viking Scuffle
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
76-83
11/12
W
F 5-1 2:30
A. Whitt
USA Mat Club
Grand View Youth Viking Scuffle
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
76-83
11/12
W
F 2-0 0:15
B. Taylor
Ogden Elite
Grand View Youth Viking Scuffle
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
76-83
11/11
W
F 2-0 0:09
M. German
Team porcelli wrestling
Pleasantville Girls Youth Tournament
Round 4
Bracket 21
11/11
W
F 2-0 0:09
C. Baethke
Pleasantville
Pleasantville Girls Youth Tournament
Round 3
Bracket 21
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:34
B. Irsik
Team Nebraska
2023 USA Wrestling Girls FK Nationals
WB 2nd Place Match
75
03/04
W
Replay
DEC 8-3
L. Rarick
Team Utah
2023 USA Wrestling Girls FK Nationals
3rd Place
75
03/04
W
Replay
DEC 11-9
B. Smith
Team Oklahoma
2023 USA Wrestling Girls FK Nationals
Cons Semis
75
03/04
L
Replay
MD 9-0
I. Sailas-Lara
Team Colorado
2023 USA Wrestling Girls FK Nationals
Round 10 Semi Finals
75
03/04
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:33
L. Rarick
Team Utah
2023 USA Wrestling Girls FK Nationals
Round 8
75
01/29
W
F 0-0 2:43
G. Grimm
Beaver Creek Wrestling
Duane Harney Invitational
Round 3 (4 Man)
53
01/29
L
DEC 11-9 SV
L. McColloch
WCV wrestling club
Duane Harney Invitational
Round 2 (4 Man)
53
01/29
W
F 0-0 1:30
D. Buchan
Beaver Creek Wrestling
Duane Harney Invitational
Round 1 (4 Man)
53
01/29
W
F 0-0 0:24
M. Cushatt
---
Duane Harney Invitational
Round 3 (4 Man)
34
01/29
W
F 0-0 0:51
P. Cook
Carroll Cardinal
Duane Harney Invitational
Round 1 (4 Man)
34
01/15
W
F 3-13 1:48
S. Drahos
Perry Jr Jay Wrestling Club
ADM Tiger Wrestling Club Youth Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
2
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:41
R. Richter
WCV Wrestling Club
ADM Tiger Wrestling Club Youth Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
7
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:14
K. Standley
ADM Tiger Wrestling Club
ADM Tiger Wrestling Club Youth Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
2
01/15
L
DEC 5-4
A. Fowler
Moen Wrestling Academy
ADM Tiger Wrestling Club Youth Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
7
01/15
W
F 5-0 0:29
K. Robb
Perry Jr Jay Wrestling Club
ADM Tiger Wrestling Club Youth Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
2
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:25
W. Johnston
Winterset
ADM Tiger Wrestling Club Youth Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
7
01/14
W
F 2-2 2:24
S. Durick
Powerhouse
Mustang Wrestling Club Tourney 2023
Round 5 (5 Man)
Bantam 11
01/14
W
MD 14-0
H. Hill
Wolf Pack Wrestling Club
Mustang Wrestling Club Tourney 2023
Round 4
Bantam 11
01/14
W
F 4-0 0:37
I. Hainline
Ankeny wrestling club
Mustang Wrestling Club Tourney 2023
Round 4
Bantam G3
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:12
J. Carlson
Ankeny wrestling club
Mustang Wrestling Club Tourney 2023
Round 3
Bantam 11
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:18
B. Schillinger
Central Iowa Wrestling Academy
Mustang Wrestling Club Tourney 2023
Round 3
Bantam G3
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:34
A. Tchakounte
Wolf Pack Wrestling Club
Mustang Wrestling Club Tourney 2023
Round 2
Bantam 11
01/14
W
F 5-0 0:43
A. Ulrich
Norwalk Youth Wrestling
Mustang Wrestling Club Tourney 2023
Round 2
Bantam G3
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024