Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kayden Sicka
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Belleville Little Devils
Belleville Little Devils WC
Southern Illinois Bulldogs
Southern Illinois Bulldogs WC
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/04
W
DEC 6-4 SV
C. Hager
Vandalia Jr WC
2024 LITCHFIELD WRESTLING SPRING OPEN
Round 3
77-78
05/04
L
DEC 17-14
N. Blue
Lil Trojans Wrestling Club
2024 LITCHFIELD WRESTLING SPRING OPEN
Round 2
77-78
02/03
L
F 11-4 2:28
K. Hamilton
wildcats wrestling academy
2024 IL Kids Future Finalist
Round 5 (6 Man)
71-77
02/03
W
DEC 4-0
S. Pollack
Morris Wrestling Club
2024 IL Kids Future Finalist
Round 4 (6 Man)
71-77
02/03
W
DEC 8-7
D. Wilking
Wilmington Wrestling Club
2024 IL Kids Future Finalist
Round 3
71-77
02/03
L
F 5-4 2:59
J. Brown
Mustang WC
2024 IL Kids Future Finalist
Round 2
71-77
02/03
L
F 7-2 0:58
M. Anagnostopoulos
Tinley Park Bulldogs Wrestling
2024 IL Kids Future Finalist
Round 1
71-77
01/27
W
F 8-5 1:59
G. DePaolo
Brawlers Wrestling Club
2024 Boneyard Bash Girls/Beginners/8u & 10u ELITE
Final Round
77-80
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:34
A. Kalchbrenner
Panther Wrestling Club
2024 Boneyard Bash Girls/Beginners/8u & 10u ELITE
Round 2
77-80
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:44
A. Martinez
Red Raiders
2024 Boneyard Bash Girls/Beginners/8u & 10u ELITE
Round 1
77-80
01/21
L
F 2-3 1:29
C. Michaelis
Carlinville Wrestling Club
Little Devils Gauntlet
Finals
16
01/21
W
F 7-0 1:27
N. DeLoach
Lion`s Den Wrestling Academy
Little Devils Gauntlet
Semi
16
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:20
R. Watson
O`Fallon Little Panthers WC
Little Devils Gauntlet
R2
16
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:36
L. Glodo
Sparta Junior Bulldogs
Granite City Kids Holiday Classic
5
B-17
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:58
R. Almeter
Alton Little Redbirds WC
Granite City Kids Holiday Classic
3
B-17
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:23
R. Watson
O`Fallon Little Panthers WC
Granite City Kids Holiday Classic
2
B-17
12/17
W
F 9-4 2:20
W. Rogers
Vandalia Jr Wrestling Club
Bulldog Brawl
Placement Matches (8 Man)
85
12/17
W
F 10-0 1:19
A. Murray
Murphysboro Wrestling
Bulldog Brawl
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
85
12/17
W
FOR 0-0
C. Flynn
Sparta Jr Bulldogs WC
Bulldog Brawl
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
85
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/26
W
F 2-0 0:19
M. Hawkins
Crystal Lake Wizards
Beginner Bash Folkstyle FINALS
Final Round
62-63
03/26
W
DEC 7-4
C. Gill
Wilmington Wrestling Club
Beginner Bash Folkstyle FINALS
Round 2
62-63
02/19
W
DEC 5-1
A. Stonewall
Storm Youth WC
Champaign Grappler-1st Annual
Round 3 (3 Man)
64-69
02/19
W
F 7-6 2:22
M. Bruning
Leroy Panthers
Champaign Grappler-1st Annual
Round 1 (3 Man)
64-69
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024