Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Doug Whitehorn
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
DEC 9-3
P. Price
Claremore
2017 OSSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
5A-138
02/24
W
F 10-7 3:18
D. Hooks
Southeast
2017 OSSAA State Championships
1st Wrestleback
5A-138
02/24
L
F 4-1 1:50
D. Rowland
Macarthur
2017 OSSAA State Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
5A-138
02/18
W
MD 14-4
D. Hooper
Coweta
OSSAA 5A East Regional
5th Place
138
02/18
L
F 2-0 0:35
C. Elias
---
OSSAA 5A East Regional
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
02/18
W
DEC 9-4
J. Delcid
McAlester
OSSAA 5A East Regional
3rd WB
138
02/18
W
F 9-2 2:07
A. Martin
---
OSSAA 5A East Regional
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
02/17
L
F 2-0 0:24
J. Hammond
Collinsville
OSSAA 5A East Regional
Quarters
138
01/28
L
TF 17-2 4:46
A. Daniels
Jenks
Pryor Doug Rial Tournament
Placement (20 Man)
138
01/28
L
MD 18-6
J. Greenwood
---
Pryor Doug Rial Tournament
Semis & WB (20 Man)
138
01/28
W
F 0-0 2:44
D. Maturino
---
Pryor Doug Rial Tournament
Quarterfinals (20 Man)
138
01/28
W
F 0-0 1:12
j. anderson
Muskogee B
Pryor Doug Rial Tournament
Champ. Round 1 (20 Man)
138
01/28
W
DEC 6-0
W. Coffman
Oologah
Pryor Doug Rial Tournament
Round 3 (20 Man)
138
01/27
W
TF 23-6
C. McCoy
Bristow B
Pryor Doug Rial Tournament
Round 2 (20 Man)
138
01/14
W
F 4-2 3:22
S. Underwood
---
Catoosa Port City Classic
Placement (20 Man)
138
01/14
L
DEC 14-7
D. Cooper
Sand Springs
Catoosa Port City Classic
Semis & WB (20 Man)
138
01/14
L
F 8-0 1:21
K. Gfeller
Heritage Hall School
Catoosa Port City Classic
Quarterfinals (20 Man)
138
01/14
W
DEC 10-7
P. Nava
Tahlequah Senior Hs
Catoosa Port City Classic
Champ. Round 1 (20 Man)
138
01/13
L
F 12-7 5:36
K. Wattenbarger
---
Catoosa Port City Classic
Round 3 (20 Man)
138
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:55
j. winkle
Okmulgee
Catoosa Port City Classic
Round 2 (20 Man)
138
01/13
W
DEC 10-4
D. Gruse
Webster
Catoosa Port City Classic
Round 1 (20 Man)
138
12/16
W
DEC 5-2
G. Griffin
Sapulpa
Bristow Dual Team Tournament
Round 5 (12 Team)
138
12/16
L
F 4-3 3:34
M. Sturdevant
Bristow
Bristow Dual Team Tournament
Round 3 (12 Team)
138
12/16
W
TF 15-0 2:31
D. Misener
Chanute High School
Bristow Dual Team Tournament
Round 2 (12 Team)
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024