Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brayden Anderson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Arcata
Centennial
Chiawana
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
W
F 0-0 2:22
Y. Patel
Del Norte (Cresent City)
Humboldt-Del Norte Championships 2024-Boys
3rd Place Finals
285
02/10
L
DEC 7-0
K. Smith
St Bernard
Humboldt-Del Norte Championships 2024-Boys
Championship Semi Finals
285
01/04
L
DEC 8-2
T. Lewis
Hoopa Valley
Hoopa Valley @ Arcata
Round 1
285
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/23
L
F 2-0 1:36
J. Ward
West Creek
MTWOA Grand Championships 2021
Placement Matches (8 Man)
JV160D
01/23
W
DEC 4-2
V. Melone
Beech Senior
MTWOA Grand Championships 2021
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
JV160D
01/23
L
F 2-0 0:56
L. Jackson
Friendship Christian School
MTWOA Grand Championships 2021
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
JV160D
01/18
L
F 2-0 0:22
a. fogarty
Ravenwood
Region 7 JV Championship
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
01/18
L
F 4-0 0:35
I. Johnson
Brentwood
Region 7 JV Championship
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/20
W
F 2-0 0:45
R. Montes
Connell
Best Of The West - Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
170
12/20
W
F 2-1 2:44
T. Strange
West Valley Spokane
Best Of The West - Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
170
12/20
W
F 2-0 0:47
H. Kagen
Tahoma
Best Of The West - Duals
Champ - Round 1 (16 Team)
170
12/20
L
F 0-2 3:29
H. Hampton
Newberg 2
Best Of The West - Duals
Finals (2 Team)
170
12/18
W
DEC 11-5
J. Gribskov
Hermiston
Chiawana @ Hermiston
Round 1
170
12/18
W
F 6-4 4:00
F. Osman
STEBBINS
Butler Round-Robin
Champ. Round 1
160
12/14
L
DEC 3-1
A. Brock
Tonasket
2019 Inland Empire Invitational
5th WB
170
12/14
W
FOR 0-0
J. Pendell
Medical Lake
2019 Inland Empire Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
170
12/14
W
F 4-0 1:29
S. Voigtlaender
Mead
2019 Inland Empire Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
170
12/14
W
F 3-2 5:42
B. Akridge
Kamiakin
2019 Inland Empire Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
170
12/13
L
TF 16-1 5:12
A. Brock
Tonasket
2019 Inland Empire Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
170
12/13
W
F 4-1 1:58
B. Popp
Bellevue
Redmond @ Bellevue
Round 1
160
12/08
L
F 2-0 1:23
J. Briley
Wenatchee
Bob Mars 2019
Placement Matches (16 Man)
170
12/07
L
F 2-0 1:20
C. Vasquez
---
Bob Mars 2019
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170
12/07
W
DEC 6-0
R. Sanchez
Zillah
Bob Mars 2019
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
12/07
W
F 12-3 4:47
J. Sartain
Eisenhower
Bob Mars 2019
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024