Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Wes Heredia
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
2011-2012
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
DEC 7-6
H. Feraco
Augustana
Great Lakes Regional
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
197
02/25
L
DEC 10-3
D. Baxter
St. John`s
Great Lakes Regional
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
197
01/28
W
MD 12-4
P. Gidlund
Oregon State University
2012 Boxer Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
197
01/28
W
F 0-0 0:17
N. Streng
Pacific University
2012 Boxer Open
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
197
01/28
L
MD 15-4
T. Joshua
Clackamas Community College
2012 Boxer Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
197
01/21
W
DEC 3-2
H. Kloss
Oregon State University
Clackamas Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
197
01/21
W
F 0-0 0:55
N. Streng
Pacific University
Clackamas Open
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
197
01/21
L
DEC 10-4
R. Schnieder
Unattached
Clackamas Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
197
01/21
W
F 0-0 1:15
P. Gidlund
Oregon State University
Clackamas Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
197
12/03
L
DEC 8-4
A. Whitmarsh
Highline Community College
Oregon Collegiate Open
Round 5 (6 Man)
197
12/03
W
MD 8-0
C. Burnett
Yakima Valley Community College
Oregon Collegiate Open
Round 4 (6 Man)
197
12/03
L
TF 17-0
M. Sojka
---
Oregon Collegiate Open
Round 3 (6 Man)
197
12/03
W
DEC 11-4
P. Gidlund
Oregon State University
Oregon Collegiate Open
Round 2 (6 Man)
197
12/03
L
DEC 8-1
H. Kloss
Oregon State University
Oregon Collegiate Open
Round 1 (6 Man)
197
11/20
L
F 2-0 1:58
L. Mondragon
Oregon State Unattached
Spokane Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
197
11/20
L
DEC 9-2
A. Whitmarsh
Highline CC
Spokane Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
197
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024