Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Eli Spears
Results
Youth Results
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Roseburg Mat Club
Roseburg Mat Club /Umpqua Vall
Roseburg Mat Club/uvwa
Roseburg Mat club
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/25
L
DEC 4-0
M. Galletes
Beaverton Mat Club DA
Oregon Kids State Championship 2020
Round 4
43
01/25
W
F 7-0 1:11
A. Smith
Toledo mat club
Oregon Kids State Championship 2020
Round 3
43
01/25
L
F 2-0 0:39
D. Ii
---
Oregon Kids State Championship 2020
Round 1
43
01/11
L
F 12-2 2:23
G. Anderson
Roseburg Mat Club
Western Oregon Classic Qualifier 2020
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
43
01/11
W
DEC 5-4
Z. Henderson
DevilCats Wrestling Club
Western Oregon Classic Qualifier 2020
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
43
01/11
W
F 2-0 0:20
J. Turner
Gold Beach Wrestling
Western Oregon Classic Qualifier 2020
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
43
01/11
L
DEC 7-5
J. Hoffine
Team Bucs Wrestling Club
Western Oregon Classic Qualifier 2020
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
43
01/11
W
F 14-6 2:50
R. Blondell
North Bend Wrestling Club
Western Oregon Classic Qualifier 2020
Round 1 (16 Man)
43
11/30
W
TF 15-0
R. Blondell
North Bend Wrestling Club
Myrtle Point Bobcat Brawl
Round 5
37-40
11/30
L
DEC 7-6
L. Henthorn
DevilCats Mat Club
Myrtle Point Bobcat Brawl
Round 4
37-40
11/30
W
MD 12-4
Z. Henderson
DevilCats Mat Club
Myrtle Point Bobcat Brawl
Round 2
37-40
11/09
W
F 9-2 2:26
S. Faulkner
Myrtle Point Mat Club
Umpqua Valley Classic
Round 4
39-42
11/09
L
F 6-3 3:00
J. Hoffine
Team Bucs Wrestling Club
Umpqua Valley Classic
Round 3
39-42
11/09
L
DEC 11-7
A. Stevens
Sutherlin Mat Club
Umpqua Valley Classic
Round 2
39-42
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/14
L
F 4-0 0:10
A. Adams
Salem Elite Mat Club
OWA Kids Greco Championships 2019
Round 3 (3 Man)
43
04/14
L
F 4-4 0:54
R. Farris
Sweet Home Mat Club
OWA Kids Greco Championships 2019
Round 2 (3 Man)
43
04/13
L
F 4-0 0:20
R. Farris
Sweet Home Mat Club
OWA Kids Freestyle State Championships
Round 2 (3 Man)
43
04/13
L
TF 10-0 0:14
A. Adams
Salem Elite Mat Club
OWA Kids Freestyle State Championships
Round 1 (3 Man)
43
02/02
L
F 2-0 0:43
H. Yarbrough
Mohawk Mat Club
Oregon Kids State Tournament 2019
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
43
02/02
W
F 7-0 1:24
S. France
Orange Crush Wrestling Club
Oregon Kids State Tournament 2019
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
43
02/02
L
F 11-1 1:54
M. Schindelar
Salem Elite Mat Club
Oregon Kids State Tournament 2019
Round 1 (16 Man)
43
01/12
L
TF 16-0 2:00
J. Whitmire
PAL
Southern Oregon Classic Qualifier 2019
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
43
01/12
L
F 4-0 1:00
A. Trujillo
Hidden Valley Mustangs
Southern Oregon Classic Qualifier 2019
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
43
01/12
W
DEC 8-4
A. Taylor
Illinois Valley Youth Wrestlin
Southern Oregon Classic Qualifier 2019
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
43
11/24
L
DEC 8-7
L. Henthorn
DevilCats Mat Club
Myrtle Point Bobcat Brawl
Round 5
34-37
11/24
W
MD 10-0
R. Blondell
North Bend Wrestling Club
Myrtle Point Bobcat Brawl
Round 3
34-37
11/24
W
F 0-0 0:29
B. Lytsell
S.u.m.o.
Myrtle Point Bobcat Brawl
Round 2
34-37
11/17
W
DEC 6-2
P. Rodriguez
Central Point
Best of the West 2018 - Youth
Round 2 (3 Man)
43B
11/17
L
F 0-0
C. Reynolds
---
Best of the West 2018 - Youth
Round 1 (3 Man)
43B
11/10
W
TF 15-0 1:43
R. Blondell
North Bend Wrestling Club
Umpqua Valley Classic
Round 3
33-37
11/10
W
F 6-1 0:53
A. Thomas
Myrtle Point Mat Club
Umpqua Valley Classic
Round 2
33-37
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/06
L
TF 14-4 2:47
B. Hare
Lebanon mat club
Kids Oregon State GRECO 2018
Round 2 (Best of 3)
34-38
05/06
L
TF 11-3 2:49
B. Hare
Lebanon mat club
Kids Oregon State GRECO 2018
Round 1 (Best of 3)
34-38
05/05
W
FOR 0-0
W. Manderscheid
Grants Pass
Kids Oregon State Freestyle 2018
Round 3 (4 Man)
34-39
05/05
L
F 5-6 1:02
H. Olson
Oregon City Kids Club
Kids Oregon State Freestyle 2018
Round 2 (4 Man)
34-39
05/05
L
TF 10-0 2:32
B. Hare
Lebanon mat club
Kids Oregon State Freestyle 2018
Round 1 (4 Man)
34-39
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024