Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Lina Parra
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/22
W
DEC 9-7 SV
A. Buenrrostro
James Monroe
8th Anl Lady Warrior Classic
Placement Matches (32 Man)
189
12/22
W
F 2-0 0:32
N. Portillo
Birmingham
8th Anl Lady Warrior Classic
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
189
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:15
J. Sanchez
Corona
8th Anl Lady Warrior Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
189
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:17
C. Martinez
La Puente
8th Anl Lady Warrior Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
189
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:18
S. Valdez
Ernest Righetti
8th Anl Lady Warrior Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
189
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/18
L
VFA 1:03 2-0
A. Castillo
---
2018 USMC/USAW Cadet & Junior Women FS Nationals
Finals
200 lbs
07/18
W
VFA 4:50 10-5
A. Buenrrostro
California
2018 USMC/USAW Cadet & Junior Women FS Nationals
Semi-Finals
200 lbs
07/17
W
VFA 0:30 4-0
O. Brown
---
2018 USMC/USAW Cadet & Junior Women FS Nationals
Quarter-Finals
200 lbs
07/17
W
VFA 1:33 8-2
E. Lozada
Texas
2018 USMC/USAW Cadet & Junior Women FS Nationals
Round of 16
200 lbs
07/15
L
VPO 7-0
J. Foeller
---
2018 USMC/USAW Cadet & Junior Women FS Nationals
Finals
180 lbs
07/14
W
VFA 1:10 4-2
J. Jones
New York
2018 USMC/USAW Cadet & Junior Women FS Nationals
Semi-Finals
180 lbs
07/14
W
VFA 0:22 4-0
F. McConnell
---
2018 USMC/USAW Cadet & Junior Women FS Nationals
Quarter-Finals
180 lbs
07/14
W
VFA 1:11 6-0
E. Mendillo
Texas
2018 USMC/USAW Cadet & Junior Women FS Nationals
Round of 16
180 lbs
03/25
W
M FOR 2-0 0:34
J. Moore
Team Indiana
2018 Girls Folkstyle Duals
Quarter-Finals
180 lbs
03/25
W
F 1:46
T. Martinez
New Mexico Draw
2018 Girls Folkstyle Duals
Round of 32
180 lbs
03/24
L
F 2:15
F. Akinola
California Folkstyle National Team
2018 USAW/USMC Girls FK & U23 Women's Nationals
Consi of 16 #2
180 lbs
03/24
L
F 1:33
R. Umu
Daughters Of Zion
2018 USAW/USMC Girls FK & U23 Women's Nationals
Round of 16
180 lbs
03/23
W
F 2:37
G. Silva
team texas
2018 USAW/USMC Girls FK & U23 Women's Nationals
Round of 32
180 lbs
03/23
W
DEC 7-4
J. Foeller
---
2018 USAW/USMC Girls FK & U23 Women's Nationals
Finals
180 lbs
03/23
W
F 1:56
M. Kite
TEAM TENNESSE
2018 USAW/USMC Girls FK & U23 Women's Nationals
Semi-Finals
180 lbs
03/23
W
F 0:51
A. Barnes
Oklahoma Girls National Team
2018 USAW/USMC Girls FK & U23 Women's Nationals
Quarter-Finals
180 lbs
03/22
W
DEC 6-5
S. Sams
Daughters Of Zion
2018 USAW/USMC Girls FK & U23 Women's Nationals
Round of 16
180 lbs
12/23
W
F 2-0 0:55
C. Carrillo
Corona
7th Anl Lady Warrior Classic
Placement Matches (32 Man)
189
12/23
W
F 2-0 0:23
M. Aguilar
GLEN A WILSON
7th Anl Lady Warrior Classic
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
189
12/23
W
F 8-1 5:09
L. Morales
Etiwanda
7th Anl Lady Warrior Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
189
12/22
W
F 7-0 3:19
B. Atkins
Oak hills
7th Anl Lady Warrior Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
189
12/22
W
F 14-3 1:55
R. Weber
Corona
7th Anl Lady Warrior Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
189
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/17
W
F 11-3 0:01
M. Lopez
Hillcrest
6th Anl. Lady Warrior Classic
Placement Matches (32 Man)
160
12/17
W
F 6-3 2:45
S. Perez
Millikan
6th Anl. Lady Warrior Classic
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
160
12/17
W
F 2-0 3:18
A. Rocha
Oxnard
6th Anl. Lady Warrior Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
160
12/17
W
F 5-0 4:49
M. Sandoval
Northview
6th Anl. Lady Warrior Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
160
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:42
A. Garcia
Northview B
6th Anl. Lady Warrior Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
160
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023