Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Colt Greif
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
MONTICELLO
MWC Elite
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:32
C. Smith
Galena Grizzlies
Beckman Little Blazers
Round 4
5th-6th-#14
01/28
L
DEC 3-1 SV
C. Buesing
Delaware County Wrestling Club
Beckman Little Blazers
Round 3
5th-6th-#14
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:43
B. Clark
Anamosa Wrestling Club
Beckman Little Blazers
Round 2
5th-6th-#14
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:22
W. Guider
Westside Wrestling Club
CPU WRESTLING CLASSIC
Round 3 (4 Man)
J4
01/21
W
F 10-0 1:57
J. Kray
LMWC
CPU WRESTLING CLASSIC
Round 2 (4 Man)
J4
01/21
L
DEC 7-3
B. Andrews
Wrath
CPU WRESTLING CLASSIC
Round 1 (4 Man)
J4
01/07
L
DEC 5-3
E. Miller
Mt Vernon Wrestling Club
LINN-MAR Lions Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
Bracket 49
01/07
W
DEC 7-3
D. Simon
Anamosa Wrestling Club
LINN-MAR Lions Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
Bracket 49
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:12
P. Rasmussen
LMWC
LINN-MAR Lions Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
Bracket 49
01/07
L
F 12-5 2:50
E. Miller
Mt Vernon Wrestling Club
LINN-MAR Lions Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
Bracket 49
12/23
L
F 2-0 0:26
C. Carrothers
Lynx Wrestling Club
Monty Sackett Lynx Classic
Round 4
N10
12/23
W
F 13-3 1:16
G. Gillmore
CPU Storm Wrestling
Monty Sackett Lynx Classic
Round 3
N10
12/23
W
F 2-0 0:21
K. Louis
Benton Community Wrestling Clu
Monty Sackett Lynx Classic
Round 2
N10
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:38
J. Beason
Empire Academy
Tipton Tiger Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
N12
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:45
C. Owens
West Branch youth wrestling cl
Tipton Tiger Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
N12
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:36
L. Pearson
Anamosa Wrestling Club
Tipton Tiger Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
N12
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
L
DEC 7-2
J. HOFFMAN
Marion Wolves
Little Blazers - Battle for the Blade
Round 4
5th-6th #11
01/29
W
DEC 8-3
J. Kray
LMWC
Little Blazers - Battle for the Blade
Round 3
5th-6th #11
01/29
L
F 6-0 1:00
C. Higgins
Galena Grizzlies
Little Blazers - Battle for the Blade
Round 2
5th-6th #11
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024