May 4-5
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 5
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
May 11, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
May 11, 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19, TBD
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, TBD
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, TBD
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
johan castano
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
F 3-2 2:01
A. Gehr
Lake Gibson
FHSAA State Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
2A 113
03/05
L
TF 16-0 4:21
V. BAKER
Dixie Hollins
FHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
2A 113
02/27
W
F 5-5 4:35
H. Kapsos
Suncoast
FHSAA 2A R4
Placement Matches
113
02/27
W
MD 13-3
H. Amador
Belen Jesuit
FHSAA 2A R4
Round 5 (consi semis)
113
02/27
L
F 2-0 0:49
A. Jones
Heritage
FHSAA 2A R4
Round 4 (semis and WB)
113
02/26
W
F 2-0 0:46
G. Desire
Port St. Lucie
FHSAA 2A R4
Round 2 (quarters and WB)
113
02/26
W
F 2-0 0:49
A. Pattillo
Bayside
FHSAA 2A R4
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
02/17
W
F 0-0 3:29
H. Amador
---
FHSAA 2A D16
Placements
113
02/17
W
F 0-0 0:37
Y. Perez
Mater Academy
FHSAA 2A D16
Round 4 (Semis and WB3)
113
12/16
W
F 3-5 2:51
A. Lewis
Archbishop Mccarthy Hs
Miami Killian, Homestead Tri-Meet
Champ. Round 1
113
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/28
L
F 5-5 2:02
J. Brown
---
FHSAA 2A R4
Round 3 (16 man)
113
02/28
L
F 2-0 0:24
C. Bechtol
---
FHSAA 2A R4
Round 2 (quarters and WB)
113
02/28
W
F 4-2 3:32
T. Martino
South Fork
FHSAA 2A R4
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
02/21
L
F 0-0
C. Hueck
Miami Southridge
FHSAA 2A D16
Placement Matches
113
02/21
W
MD 16-6
I. BADELL
Belen Jesuit
FHSAA 2A D16
Round 4 (semis and WB)
113
12/07
L
F 0-0 0:18
A. Choa
Southwest Miami
2019 H-Town Throwdown
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
12/07
L
F 0-0 1:25
A. Exalent
North Miami
2019 H-Town Throwdown
Quarters (32 man)
120
12/07
W
F 0-0 0:36
T. Font
West Broward
2019 H-Town Throwdown
Round 2 (32 man)
120
12/06
W
F 0-0 3:47
A. Williams
Coral Gables
2019 H-Town Throwdown
Round 1 (32 Man)
120
Related Content
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021