Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Josh Richardson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Season
2015-2016
2012-2013
2011-2012
2009-2010
2008-2009
Team Name
Brookfield Central
HOLLYSPRINGS
Holly Springs
Sprayberry
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/09
L
F 0-0 0:53
J. Nieves
Elyria
Nordonia JV Battle
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152 A
01/09
W
F 0-0 1:52
J. Lovejoy
Ravenna
Nordonia JV Battle
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152 A
01/09
L
DEC 10-7
M. Valentino
Lake Catholic
Nordonia JV Battle
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152 A
01/09
W
F 0-0 1:28
L. Durr
Strongsville
Nordonia JV Battle
Round 1 (16 Man)
152 A
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
W
DEC 9-2
S. Alhamammi
Sanderson
JV Cougar Challenge
Round 2 (4 Man)
160-165
02/02
W
MD 14-0
G. Francis
Millbrook
JV Cougar Challenge
Round 1 (4 Man)
160-165
12/28
L
DEC 11-8
A. Walker
RIVERSIDE
Sonny Inskip JV Challenge
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
160
12/28
W
F 2-0 1:12
J. Marrero
Northern Durham
Sonny Inskip JV Challenge
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
12/28
W
F 5-0 0:48
C. Lavenhouse
Jordan
Sonny Inskip JV Challenge
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
12/28
W
F 5-0 1:22
A. Hikmat
Millbrook
Sonny Inskip JV Challenge
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
2011-2012
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
F 0-0 1:02
N. Hoven
Allatoona
Cobb County JV Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
01/21
L
DEC 9-3
T. Houk
Pope
Cobb County JV Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
01/21
W
DEC 8-2
F. Poirier
Harrison
Cobb County JV Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
2009-2010
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/19
W
DEC 5-0
E. Buske
Lakeside Luthern
Mount Horeb/Barnaveld JV Scramble
Round 5
155
12/19
L
DEC 6-3
K. Grover
Oregon
Mount Horeb/Barnaveld JV Scramble
Round 4
155
12/19
L
F 0-0 1:59
E. Buske
Lakeside Luthern
Mount Horeb/Barnaveld JV Scramble
Round 3
155
12/19
W
F 0-0 2:32
M. Cruz
Madison Memorial
Mount Horeb/Barnaveld JV Scramble
Round 2
155
12/19
W
F 0-0 1:23
C. Coleman
LaCrosse Central
Mount Horeb/Barnaveld JV Scramble
Round 1
155
2008-2009
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/31
L
MD 13-0
D. Roche
Brookfield Central
Greater Metro JV Conference
Round 3 (4 Man)
152-155
01/31
W
DEC 10-6
J. Booth
Marquette
Greater Metro JV Conference
Round 2 (4 Man)
152-155
01/31
L
F 0-0 1:27
J. Mokwa
Brookfield Central
Greater Metro JV Conference
Round 1 (4 Man)
152-155
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020