Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dustin Jorgenson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
6a Cleveland
Cleveland
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
DEC 8-5
J. Stone
North Medford
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
5th/3rd
6A-220
02/23
L
F 2-1 3:10
G. Moore
Tualatin
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Conso Semi
6A-220
02/23
W
F 11-7 4:02
B. Lutz
Sheldon
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Conso Quarter
6A-220
02/22
W
MD 12-1
D. Norlin
Tualatin
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Last Friday Conso
6A-220
02/22
L
F 2-0 1:53
H. James
Newberg
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Quarters 6A 5A 4A 3A
6A-220
02/22
W
DEC 10-8 SV
A. Sandoval
West Linn
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Friday First Full Round
6A-220
02/22
W
F 6-0 4:59
J. Barton
Sherwood
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
6A Championship 1 (32 Man)
6A-220
02/16
L
DEC 3-2
G. Hambrick
Grant
OSAA 6A Portland Interscholastic League
Placement (16 Man)
220
02/16
W
F 2-0 1:56
T. Tims
Wilson
OSAA 6A Portland Interscholastic League
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
220
02/15
W
F 4-1 0:49
J. Larrabee
Roosevelt
OSAA 6A Portland Interscholastic League
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
220
02/01
W
F 4-0 3:28
T. Tims
Wilson
Cleveland @ Wilson
Round 1
220
01/27
W
F 2-5 5:59
C. Hallett
Thurston
Hood River Elks Invitational 2019
Placement Round (8&16)
220
01/26
W
F 2-0 1:34
L. Jensen
Hood River
Hood River Elks Invitational 2019
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
220
01/26
W
F 6-1 1:01
Z. McDonough
Riverside
Hood River Elks Invitational 2019
Round 1 (16 Man)
220
01/18
W
F 4-0 1:13
L. Runyan
6a McNary
Oregon Classic HS 2019
---
220
01/18
W
F 5-0 1:30
B. Castro
5a Eagle Point
Oregon Classic HS 2019
Finals (2 Team)
220
01/18
L
DEC 7-1
H. James
6a Newberg
Oregon Classic HS 2019
---
220
01/18
W
F 2-0 1:45
D. Norlin
6a Tualatin
Oregon Classic HS 2019
---
220
01/18
W
F 2-0 1:00
J. Franco
6a David Douglas
Oregon Classic HS 2019
---
220
01/05
W
F 1-0 4:42
A. Reyes
---
Don York Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
220
01/05
W
MD 8-0
D. Norlin
Tualatin
Don York Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
220
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:05
L. Runyan
McNary
Don York Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
220
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:57
B. Gydesen
Tualatin
Don York Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
220
12/28
L
F 0-0 1:22
A. Aune
Milwaukie
NW Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
220
12/28
W
F 0-0 3:19
J. North
Central Linn
NW Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
220
12/28
W
F 0-0 0:50
K. Storms
Sweet Home JV
NW Duals
---
220
12/28
W
F 0-0 1:11
H. Hampl
West Albany
NW Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
220
12/28
W
F 0-0 0:44
C. Hutchinson
David Douglas
NW Duals
---
220
12/28
W
F 0-0 1:50
J. Espinoza
Newberg JV
NW Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
220
12/28
L
DEC 3-2
C. Hallett
Thurston
NW Duals
---
220
12/28
W
F 0-0 1:50
J. Jarvis
McMinnville
NW Duals
---
220
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:32
E. Miranda
Centennial
Cleveland 6-way
Round 5 (6 Team)
220
12/21
L
DEC 10-8 SV
C. Ewry
Clackamas
Cleveland 6-way
Round 2 (6 Team)
220
12/21
W
F 4-0 2:31
J. Griffin
Pendleton
Cleveland 6-way
Round 1 (6 Team)
220
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:49
C. Soderback-Jones
Aloha
Cleveland 6-way
Round 4 (6 Team)
220
12/16
W
F 2-2 3:01
I. Lopez-Barbosa
Tualatin
Liberty HS Boys 2018 Invitational
Round 5
220
12/15
W
DEC 3-0
O. Magill
Silverton
Liberty HS Boys 2018 Invitational
Round 4-32 man bracket only
220
12/15
W
F 5-2 2:48
J. Riley
Thurston
Liberty HS Boys 2018 Invitational
Round 3
220
12/15
L
DEC 5-1
D. Norlin
Tualatin
Liberty HS Boys 2018 Invitational
Round 2
220
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:55
J. Peterson
Thurston
Hood River Elks Invitational 2019
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
220
11/30
L
DEC 3-1
H. Blix
Roseburg
Jerry Lane Invitational - McNary
Round 5 (6 Team)
220
11/30
W
DEC 7-5 UTB
A. Reyes
---
Jerry Lane Invitational - McNary
Round 4 (6 Team)
220
11/30
W
F 6-0 2:15
E. Chun
Glencoe
Jerry Lane Invitational - McNary
Round 2 (6 Team)
220
11/30
W
F 11-4 1:35
C. Hise
---
Jerry Lane Invitational - McNary
Round 1 (6 Team)
220
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
F 2-4 3:37
R. Martin
---
OSAA/U.S. Bank/Les Schwab Tires
6A Consolation 2 (32 Man)
6A-170
02/16
L
DEC 8-5
S. Shelofsky
---
OSAA/U.S. Bank/Les Schwab Tires
6A Championship 1 (32 Man)
6A-170
02/03
W
DEC 7-1
S. Peters
Jefferson (Portland)
OSAA 6A Special District 1
Placement (16 Man)
170
02/03
W
F 7-0 2:48
D. Wallberg
Benson
OSAA 6A Special District 1
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170
02/02
W
F 5-0 1:53
C. Hugill
Lincoln
OSAA 6A Special District 1
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
01/27
L
F 12-1 2:24
D. Yandell
Estacada
Robert Paul Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
182
01/27
W
F 6-2 3:51
G. Mortensen
Franklin
Robert Paul Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
182
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:46
J. SCOTT
The Dalles/Dufur
Robert Paul Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
182
01/20
L
DEC 5-0
J. Scott
The Dalles
Hood River Elks Invitational
Placement
182
01/20
W
TF 18-3 5:48
T. Proehl
Centennial
Hood River Elks Invitational
Round 4
182
01/20
W
F 10-0 4:25
W. Leonard
Reynolds
Hood River Elks Invitational
Round 2
182
01/17
W
F 4-0 1:29
A.
Franklin
Cleveland @ Franklin
Round 1
182
01/12
L
F 11-0 3:50
B. Jeffers
---
Oregon Classic 2018
Round 4 (6 Team)
182
01/12
L
DEC 3-2 UTB
J. DiCola
6a Tualatin
Oregon Classic 2018
Round 5 (6 Team)
182
01/12
W
F 2-0 4:00
B. Chavez
---
Oregon Classic 2018
Round 1 (6 Team)
182
01/12
W
F 4-0 1:15
K. Rhinehart
6a Sherwood
Oregon Classic 2018
Semis (4 Team)
182
01/06
L
DEC 6-2
B. Saad
Centennial
Don York Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
182
01/06
W
DEC 5-3
J. Stelle
Wilsonville
Don York Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
182
01/06
W
F 5-0 1:53
A. Abrigo
Franklin
Don York Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
182
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:03
D. Nguyen
Tualatin
Don York Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
182
12/21
L
DEC 8-5
K. Liscom
Pendleton
Cleveland 6-way
Round 3 (6 Team)
182
12/21
L
F 5-0 2:56
O. Magill
Silverton
Cleveland 6-way
Round 2 (6 Team)
182
12/21
L
DEC 6-1
D. Chimienti
Clackamas
Cleveland 6-way
Round 4 (6 Team)
182
12/17
L
DEC 6-1
G. Grund
Aloha
Liberty HS Boys Invitational 2017
Round 5-Rest of placing
182
12/16
L
F 5-0 1:50
T. Earhart
---
Liberty HS Boys Invitational 2017
Round 4-32 man bracket only
182
12/16
W
DEC 3-1 SV
D. Floyd
Dallas
Liberty HS Boys Invitational 2017
Round 3 32 man Championship Only
182
12/16
W
DEC 7-6
P. Rubio
Tualatin
Liberty HS Boys Invitational 2017
Round 2- 32 man
182
12/14
L
DEC 15-10
T. Kunphel
Madison
Cleveland 3 way
Champ. Round 1
182
12/13
W
F 13-4 4:20
R. Monteio
Roosevelt
Cleveland 3 way
Champ. Round 1
182
12/08
L
F 4-2 4:11
A. Garcia
North Salem
North Bend Coast Classic
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
182
12/08
L
MD 14-2
K. Baker
Douglas
North Bend Coast Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
182
12/08
W
F 9-3 2:25
K. Rilatos
Coquille
North Bend Coast Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
182
12/07
W
F 4-4 1:30
E. Peabody
Benson
Cleveland @ Benson
Round 1
182
12/01
W
F 0-0
A. Beeler
Springfield
Jerry Lane Invitational - McNary
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
182
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:23
F. McConnell
---
Jerry Lane Invitational - McNary
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
182
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
DEC 9-2
R. Manue
David Douglas
OSAA/U.S. Bank/Les Schwab Tires
Friday First Conso Full Round
6A-170
02/24
W
DEC 9-7 SV
J. DiCola
Tualatin
OSAA/U.S. Bank/Les Schwab Tires
6A Consolation 2 (32 Man)
6A-170
02/24
L
F 8-0 3:07
O. Myers
Newberg
OSAA/U.S. Bank/Les Schwab Tires
Friday First Full Round
6A-170
02/24
W
F 2-6 2:34
I. Putnam
McNary
OSAA/U.S. Bank/Les Schwab Tires
6A Championship 1 (32 Man)
6A-170
02/18
W
F 10-1 2:31
G. Mortensen
Franklin
OSAA 6A Special District 1
Placement (16 Man)
170
02/18
W
F 5-2 3:32
T. Feimoefiafi
Grant
OSAA 6A Special District 1
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
170
02/18
L
F 2-0 1:20
T. West
---
OSAA 6A Special District 1
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170
02/17
W
F 4-2 1:46
E. Peabody
Benson
OSAA 6A Special District 1
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
02/17
W
F 2-0 1:47
C. Mantel
Wilson
OSAA 6A Special District 1
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024