Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dellard McKenzie
Results
High School Results
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/05
W
DEC 7-7 UTB
A. Brinton
Shasta
Nor Cal `Beast in the North` 2019
R7 WB6 & 7th Place Match (32 Man)
220
01/05
L
DEC 7-4
M. Sulzer
Red Bluff
Nor Cal `Beast in the North` 2019
R6 Semis & WB5 (32 Man)
220
01/05
W
DEF 1-0 2:09
D. Cuevas
Enterprise
Nor Cal `Beast in the North` 2019
R5 WB4 (32 Man)
220
01/05
L
F 9-0 1:42
S. Lewis
Modoc
Nor Cal `Beast in the North` 2019
R3a Quarters (32 Man)
220
01/04
W
F 3-5 3:25
M. Sulzer
Red Bluff
Nor Cal `Beast in the North` 2019
R2 Champ2 & WB1 (32 Man)
220
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
F 0-0 5:00
B. Heng
Elisie Allen
Redwood Empire Classic
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
197
02/03
L
TF 17-1
F. Pomilia
---
Redwood Empire Classic
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
197
01/06
L
F 2-0 2:56
J. Mobley
Trinity
Nor Cal `Beast in the North` 2018
R4 WB3 (32man)
182
01/05
W
F 7-12 4:09
J. Leach
Hoopa
Nor Cal `Beast in the North` 2018
R3b WB2 (32 Man)
182
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:58
C. Valdovinos
Corning
Nor Cal `Beast in the North` 2018
R2 Champ2 & WB1 (32 Man)
182
01/05
L
F 2-0 1:18
J. Naugle
Casa Grande
Nor Cal `Beast in the North` 2018
R1 Champ1 (32 Man)
182
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/07
L
F 0-0 0:21
J. Williamson
Anderson
Nor Cal `Beast in the North` 2017
Placement Matches (32 Man)
195
01/07
W
F 6-2 2:10
G. Schmitt
Big Valley
Nor Cal `Beast in the North` 2017
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
195
01/07
L
F 13-4 2:40
B. Escobar
West Valley (Cottonwood)
Nor Cal `Beast in the North` 2017
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
195
01/06
W
F 3-4 4:53
S. Lewis
Modoc
Nor Cal `Beast in the North` 2017
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
195
01/06
W
F 4-2 3:43
J. Watt
Shasta
Nor Cal `Beast in the North` 2017
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
195
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
L
F 0-0 0:11
W. Pendleton
Crater
Battle at the Border
Champ. Round 1
220
01/08
L
F 9-1 3:56
M. Fisher
Crater 2
Nor Cal `Beast in the North` 2016
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
220
01/08
L
F 2-0 0:42
J. Carillo
Anderson
Nor Cal `Beast in the North` 2016
Round 1 (32 Man)
220
01/05
L
F 0-0
J. Voight
Casa Grande
Healdsburg Duals
Champ. Round 1
220
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024