Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
ryan horsley
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Team Name
Ralston Valley
Ralston Valley High School
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
MD 12-2
L. Alonso
Centaurus
CHSAA 5A - Region 4
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
02/12
L
TF 15-0 4:22
C. Robb
Cherry Creek
CHSAA 5A - Region 4
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
02/06
W
F 0-0
C. Calkins
Rangeview
Bear Creek JV National Invite
Placement Matches (16 Man)
170
02/06
W
F 0-0
G. Dauenbaugh
Elizabeth
Bear Creek JV National Invite
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
02/06
L
DEC 9-2
F. VaughanKraska
---
Bear Creek JV National Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170
02/06
W
F 0-0
B. Perez
Rampart
Bear Creek JV National Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
02/06
W
TF 15-0
B. Machado
Arvada West
Bear Creek JV National Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
01/30
L
MD 14-0
C. Riddle
---
Thornton Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170
01/30
W
F 10-2 4:33
L. Burdett
Frederick High School
Thornton Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
01/30
L
DEC 12-8
X. Manzaneras
Dolores Huerta High School
Thornton Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
01/30
W
DEC 5-3
J. Garcia
Mead High School
Thornton Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
01/23
L
DEC 8-7
L. Rioch
Pomona
Ralston Valley J.V. Tournament
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
182
01/23
W
DEC 8-6
J. Valdez
Wheat Ridge
Ralston Valley J.V. Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
182
01/23
W
F 2-0 1:18
H. Cui
mullen j.k.
Ralston Valley J.V. Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
182
01/23
L
DEC 7-0
L. Rioch
Pomona
Ralston Valley J.V. Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
182
01/21
W
F 0-0 5:15
A. Romero
Elizabeth
Ralston Valley High School @ Elizabeth
Round 1
182
01/16
W
F 0-0 1:59
T. Siemek
Wheat Ridge
TRHS JV Invite
Round 5 (5 Man)
Bracket20
01/16
L
DEC 8-2
R. TURCHIANO
---
TRHS JV Invite
Round 4 (5 Man)
Bracket20
01/16
W
F 0-0 1:30
J. Murray
Thunderridge
TRHS JV Invite
Round 3 (5 Man)
Bracket20
01/16
W
F 0-0 0:59
C. Griffin
Legend
TRHS JV Invite
Round 2 (5 Man)
Bracket20
01/09
L
MD 12-3
W. Larson
Berthoud
Indian Invitational
Semifinals Championship
170
01/09
L
F 12-1 5:15
T. Rose
Olathe
Indian Invitational
Quarterfinals all brackets
170
01/08
L
MD 9-0
J. Smith
Grand Valley High School
Ralston Valley High School vs. Grand Valley High School
Round 1
170
12/21
W
F 2-3 1:47
B. Iverson
Chatfield
Chatfield @ Ralston Valley High School
Round 1
182
12/18
W
F 2-3 2:48
B. Iverson
Chatfield
Chatfield @ Ralston Valley High School
Round 1
182
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023