Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dalton Abney
Results
Videos
Other Results
Season
2014
2013
2010
Team Name
Cardinal Wrestling
Commando Wrestling
Commandos
Jenks
Powerstride
2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
W
DEC 4-1
B. Vann
Vian Wolverine Wrestling
OKWA NE Regionals
Placement Matches (16 Man)
113
02/09
W
MD 8-0
R. Waltman
Fort Gibson Tiger wrestling
OKWA NE Regionals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
02/09
W
F 4-0 0:57
A. Cottle
Broken Arrow Takedown club
OKWA NE Regionals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
02/09
W
F 2-0 1:07
I. Todd
East Tulsa Cardinals
OKWA NE Regionals
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
01/19
L
DEC 2-1
A. Merola
---
Suplay Tulsa Nationals
Placement Matches (32 Man)
108
01/18
W
DEC 6-4
K. Slendorn
Triumph
Suplay Tulsa Nationals
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
108
01/18
W
MD 10-0
C. Campos
---
Suplay Tulsa Nationals
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
108
01/18
W
F 2-0 0:36
J. Even
---
Suplay Tulsa Nationals
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
108
01/17
W
DEC 10-4
M. Gunther
Gomez Wrestling Academy (GWA)
Suplay Tulsa Nationals
Round 1 (32 Man)
108
01/16
W
NC 0-0
K. Slendorn
Triumph
Suplay Tulsa Nationals
2nd Place Match (32 Man)
108
2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/30
L
MD 15-1
J. Mueller
---
2013 Suplay Oklahoma Open
Round 5 (5 Man)
113
11/30
W
MD 14-2
B. Visnieski
Harrah
2013 Suplay Oklahoma Open
Round 4 (5 Man)
113
11/30
L
F 0-0 1:08
J. Taylor
---
2013 Suplay Oklahoma Open
Round 2 (5 Man)
113
11/30
L
DEC 3-0
D. Prutch
---
2013 Suplay Oklahoma Open
Round 1 (5 Man)
113
11/30
W
DEC 4-0
H. SMITH
---
2013 Suplay Oklahoma Open
Round 3 (3 Man)
115
11/30
W
MD 11-1
A. Eschenheimer
---
2013 Suplay Oklahoma Open
Round 1 (3 Man)
115
02/02
W
DEC 5-0
C. Wise
Broken Arrow
USAOK Folkstyle Championships
Placement Matches (32 Man)
98
02/02
W
F 0-0 4:03
A. DeArmond
Catoosa
USAOK Folkstyle Championships
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
98
02/01
W
F 0-0 1:35
L. Hall
Shawnee
USAOK Folkstyle Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
98
02/01
W
F 0-0 0:42
G. Harrisson
Westmoore
USAOK Folkstyle Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
98
2010
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/07
W
DEC 2-1
B. Guffey
Independant
Park City-Wichita Classic 2010
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
88
03/06
W
DEC 6-2
J. Jurgens
---
Park City-Wichita Classic 2010
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
88
03/06
W
DEC 4-0
B. Sandoval
Greater Gold
Park City-Wichita Classic 2010
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
88
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020