Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Alan Ortiz
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Jay County
Team Bandits (IN)
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 3-1
C. Bays
Sullivan Wrestling Clun
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Placement
215
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 4-2 SV
L. Hewig
Evansville North High School
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Consi`s vs. Semis
215
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
L. Frederickson
B Wrestling Club
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Day 2 Blood Round
215
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
J. Osborn
Decatur central wrestling club
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Consi 3/5/7
215
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 6-5
J. Smith
Monrovia High School
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Consi 2/4/6
215
02/24
L
Replay
F 3-0 2:22
Z. Clark
Crown Point
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Round 3
215
02/10
L
Replay
F 5-1 5:59
T. Henke
Northridge
IHSAA Semi-State @ Fort Wayne (Coliseum)
Quarters (16 Man)
215
02/10
W
Replay
DEC 5-3
C. Evans
Homestead
IHSAA Semi-State @ Fort Wayne (Coliseum)
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
215
02/03
W
DEC 8-6 SV
E. Michael
Norwell
IHSAA Regional @ Jay County
Placement (8 Man)
215
02/03
L
F 12-1 3:10
K. Martin
Bellmont (IN)
IHSAA Regional @ Jay County
Semis (8 Man)
215
02/03
W
DEC 4-2
W. Roach
Yorktown
IHSAA Regional @ Jay County
Quarters (8 Man)
215
01/27
W
F 3-3 4:00
E. Michael
Norwell
IHSAA Jay County Sectional
Placement Matches
215
01/27
W
F 7-1 2:47
B. Roll
South Adams
IHSAA Jay County Sectional
Consi Semis
215
01/27
L
F 4-1 0:58
K. Martin
Bellmont (IN)
IHSAA Jay County Sectional
Semis and WB
215
01/27
W
DEC 7-3
L. Gehrett
Bluffton
IHSAA Jay County Sectional
Quarters
215
01/20
W
F 8-6 4:34
B. Roll
South Adams
ACAC
Finals - 3rd
215
01/20
W
F 6-2 1:54
K. Bercot
Southern Wells
ACAC
R3 - Conso
215
01/20
L
DEC 11-4
L. Gehrett
Bluffton
ACAC
R2 - Semis
215
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:45
A. Valencia
Woodlan
ACAC
R1
215
01/06
W
Replay
DEC 5-2
H. Dillinger
Western
IHSWCA 2024 Team State Duals
Placement (16 Team)
215
01/06
W
Replay
F 4-1 4:37
C. Curtis
Oak Hill
IHSWCA 2024 Team State Duals
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
215
01/06
L
Replay
F 0-0 2:17
I. Moss
Delta
IHSWCA 2024 Team State Duals
Semis & WB (16 Team)
285
12/22
W
DEC 2-1 TB1
T. Milligan
COLDWATER
East Central Indiana Classic (ECIC)
Finals - 3rd Place
285
12/22
L
F 2-1 1:51
J. Cruz
Bluffton
East Central Indiana Classic (ECIC)
Round 4 - Semi Finals
285
12/22
W
DEC 4-1
L. Mendoza
New Castle
East Central Indiana Classic (ECIC)
Round 2 - Championship Quarterfinals
285
12/22
W
F 2-1 1:22
M. Alberson
Winchester Community
East Central Indiana Classic (ECIC)
Round 1
285
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
F 1-0 2:19
J. New
---
IHSAA Regional @ Jay County
Quarters (8 Man)
220
01/28
L
DEC 7-5
L. Gehrett
Bluffton
IHSAA Sectional @ Jay County
Placement Matches
220
01/28
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
Union City
IHSAA Sectional @ Jay County
Consi Semis
220
01/28
L
F 4-1 1:09
K. Martin
Bellmont
IHSAA Sectional @ Jay County
Semis and WB
220
01/28
W
DEC 5-1
T. Murphy
South Adams
IHSAA Sectional @ Jay County
Quarters
220
01/21
W
F 5-0 4:18
K. Schmidt
Southern Wells
ACAC
Finals - 3rd
220
01/21
W
F 3-0 2:45
T. Murphy
South Adams
ACAC
R3 - Conso
220
01/21
L
F 3-3 3:43
L. Gehrett
Bluffton
ACAC
R2 - Semis
220
01/20
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
Heritage
ACAC
R1
220
01/07
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:23
B. Robinson
Rensselaer Central
IHSWCA 2023 Team State Duals
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
220
01/07
W
F 5-2 5:55
S. Summerfield
Western
IHSWCA 2023 Team State Duals
Placement (16 Team)
220
01/07
L
F 5-3 3:22
E. Michael
Norwell
IHSWCA 2023 Team State Duals
Semis & WB (16 Team)
220
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/17
L
Replay
F 7-0 3:07
M. Keiper
Shamrocks Wrestling
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
220
06/17
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
D. Curtis
Terre Haute Blue
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 6 (10 Team)
220
06/17
L
Replay
F 10-0 2:44
S. Sullivan
MXW Gold
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
220
06/17
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:27
C. Gutshall
PECO Boys
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
220
06/17
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:00
N. Wade
Rosewood
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 9 (10 Team)
220
06/17
L
Replay
F 5-0 2:20
R. Alexander
Somerset Academy
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
220
06/17
L
Replay
F 7-2 3:50
D. May
Medina Buckeye Ohio
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
220
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024