Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Manuel Tovar
Results
High School Results
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
L
FOR 0-0
M. Leija
Corpus Christi Miller
UIL Boys District 15-5A
Consi Semis
152
02/06
L
FOR 0-0
C. Young
---
UIL Boys District 15-5A
Semis and WB3
152
02/06
L
NC 0-0
M. Leija
Corpus Christi Miller
UIL Boys District 15-5A
True 4th
152
02/01
L
F 3-2 3:27
X. Ramirez
Victoria East
Victoria West @ Victoria East
Round 1
152
02/01
L
F 2-0 1:15
C. Young
---
Corpus Christi Ray @ Victoria West
Round 1
152
01/26
L
FOR 0-0
R. Stout
San Antonio Brooks Academy
2019 Boys Black N Blue Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
01/26
L
FOR 0-0
J. Rios
---
2019 Boys Black N Blue Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
01/24
L
F 4-0 0:57
A. Gonzalez
---
Victoria West @ Corpus Christi King
Round 1
160
01/12
L
F 2-0 1:38
O. Robinson
Converse Judson
Volunteer Invitational Boys Varsity
BR3
152
01/12
L
F 10-0 3:18
M. SEVER
---
Volunteer Invitational Boys Varsity
BR2
152
01/04
L
F 0-0 2:31
M. Serrato
Katy Morton Ranch
17th Annual CY Fair ISD Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
Boys 160
01/04
L
F 4-3 2:22
Z. Lange
---
17th Annual CY Fair ISD Invitational
Round 1 (64 Man)
Boys 160
12/29
L
MD 13-5
E. Leal
McAllen Rowe High
Snakebite Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
12/29
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
---
Snakebite Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170
12/29
L
F 5-0 1:22
L. Pena
---
Snakebite Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
12/12
L
F 10-0 4:40
M. Thompson
San Antonio Highlands
San Antonio Highlands @ Victoria West
Round 1
170
12/07
L
DEC 6-2
E. Gonzales
---
2018 JV Roosevelt Rough Rider
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
159-164
12/07
L
F 7-0 2:22
D. Garcia
SA Roosevelt
2018 JV Roosevelt Rough Rider
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
159-164
12/05
W
F 0-0 5:21
A. Rivera
Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial
Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial @ Victoria West
Round 1
160
12/01
L
F 2-0 0:44
B. Jensen
SA Reagan HS
2018 JVB Charger Classic
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
162-170
12/01
L
F 2-0 0:47
J. Padron
CC Veterans Memorial
2018 JVB Charger Classic
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
162-170
11/30
W
F 0-0 0:14
E. Basinger
Round Rock Cedar Ridge
2018 JVB Charger Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
162-170
11/16
L
F 6-2 1:44
J. Rodriguez
Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial
Trojan JV Takedown Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
170U
11/16
W
F 2-0 0:16
A. Jimenez
Corpus Christi Carroll
Trojan JV Takedown Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
170U
11/16
L
DEC 8-6
C. Witrado
Corpus Christi Ray
Trojan JV Takedown Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
170U
11/16
W
F 5-1 2:39
Z. Woodward
Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial
Trojan JV Takedown Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
170U
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024