Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Aaron Ahmad
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
F 5-0 1:18
B. Mulugeta
Washington-Liberty (Arlington)
2022 VHSL Class 6 Region D Championships
5th Place
106
02/10
L
MD 13-2
A. Sanders
South Lakes
2022 VHSL Class 6 Region D Championships
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
106
02/10
W
F 3-0 2:13
P. Pryce
Langley
2022 VHSL Class 6 Region D Championships
1st WB (8 Man)
106
02/10
L
DEC 14-12
B. Mulugeta
Washington-Liberty (Arlington)
2022 VHSL Class 6 Region D Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
106
02/04
W
DEC 9-3
B. Sholders
Westfield
2022 VHSL Concorde District Tournament
Cons Finals (8 Man)
106
02/04
W
F 7-3 1:59
C. Sullivan-Fielding
James Madison
2022 VHSL Concorde District Tournament
Cons Semis (8 Man)
106
02/04
L
DEC 7-6
E. Keel
Chantilly
2022 VHSL Concorde District Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
106
02/02
W
F 0-0 1:00
C.
James Madison
Oakton @ James Madison
Round 1
106
01/08
L
FOR 0-0
K. Ahmad
John Champe
2022 Joe Verciglio Tournament
finals
106
01/08
L
FOR 0-0
K. Ahmed
---
2022 Joe Verciglio Tournament
finals
106
01/08
W
F 16-9 3:25
E. Marin
Patrick Henry (Roanoke)
2022 Joe Verciglio Tournament
Semis & WB (32 Man)
106
01/08
W
F 16-9 3:25
E. Marin
Patrick Henry (Roanoke)
2022 Joe Verciglio Tournament
Semis & WB (32 Man)
106
01/08
L
F 4-0 3:26
R. Williams
Skyline
2022 Joe Verciglio Tournament
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
106
01/08
L
F 4-0 3:26
R. Williams
Skyline
2022 Joe Verciglio Tournament
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
106
01/08
W
F 2-1 2:37
D. Webb
Herndon
2022 Joe Verciglio Tournament
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
106
01/08
W
F 2-1 2:37
D. Webb
Herndon
2022 Joe Verciglio Tournament
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
106
01/08
W
FOR 0-0
K. Wright
West Springfield
2022 Joe Verciglio Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
106
01/08
W
FOR 0-0
K. Wright
West Springfield
2022 Joe Verciglio Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
106
12/23
L
MD 12-3
B. Sholders
Westfield
2021 King of the Rock
Placement Matches (32 Man)
106
12/23
W
F 2-0 0:52
C. Mankin
South County
2021 King of the Rock
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
106
12/23
L
DEC 13-8
E. Anderson
Potomac Senior
2021 King of the Rock
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
106
12/22
W
DEF 5-0 2:00
H. Gryczewski
Patriot
2021 King of the Rock
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
106
12/22
W
F 2-0 0:23
R. Perez
Briar Woods
2021 King of the Rock
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
106
12/18
W
F 12-1 3:32
T. Chin
Stone Bridge
Pat Dulany Invitational
Finals
106
12/18
W
F 1-5 4:50
j. French
Thomas Jefferson Science & Technology
Pat Dulany Invitational
Semis
106
12/18
W
F 2-0 2:20
E. Alkozai
Colgan
Pat Dulany Invitational
Quarterfinals
106
12/10
W
DEC 0-0
K. Ahmed
John Champe
Andrew Kenney Memorial Tournament
Placement (16 Team)
106
12/10
W
F 0-0
N. Perez
Osbourn
Andrew Kenney Memorial Tournament
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
106
12/10
W
F 0-0
G. Ferris
Warren County
Andrew Kenney Memorial Tournament
Round 2 (4 Team)
106
12/10
W
F 8-6 1:13
A. Hottinger
Woodgrove
Andrew Kenney Memorial Tournament
Round 3 (4 Team)
106
12/10
W
F 8-0 2:20
K. Duong
Patriot
Andrew Kenney Memorial Tournament
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
106
12/08
W
F 7-1 3:01
D. Clemons
McLean
Semper Fi Fund Charity Duals
Champ. Round 1
106
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
NC 0-0
J. Loveranes
South Lakes
2021 VHSL Class 6 Region D
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
106
02/10
W
F 6-4 4:08
C. Sullivan-Fielding
James Madison
2021 VHSL Class 6 Region D
Placement Matches (16 Man)
106
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:17
P. Goodrich
Herndon
2021 VHSL Class 6 Region D
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:42
J. Loveranes
South Lakes
2021 VHSL Class 6 Region D
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
02/10
W
F 1-2 2:33
C. Sullivan-Fielding
James Madison
2021 VHSL Class 6 Region D
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
01/09
W
F 0-0 2:20
P. Goodrich
---
Oakton @ Herndon
Round 1
106
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:47
C.
James Madison
James Madison @ Oakton
Round 1
106
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023