Apr 24-28, 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
North Region MAWA Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Eli Johnson
Results
High School Results
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/18
L
F 0:28
K. Talento
Maloney
Avon @ Maloney
Dual
160 lbs
01/18
W
F 1:41
J. Lowman
Notre Dame-West Haven
Avon @ Notre Dame-West Haven
Dual
160 lbs
01/18
W
F 2:24
J. Borchert
East Haven
Avon @ East Haven
Dual
170 lbs
01/15
W
F 1:06
J. Ripa
South Windsor
South Windsor @ Avon
Dual
160 lbs
01/11
L
F :48
G. Horn
Pomperaug
Avon @ Pomperaug
Dual
160 lbs
01/08
L
F 1:49
N. Pryzbek
Simsbury
Simsbury @ Avon
Dual
160 lbs
01/05
L
MD
S. Leuci
Newtown
Bristol Central Invitational
Consi of 4
160 lbs
01/05
W
DEF
D. Handlmaier
New Fairfield
Bristol Central Invitational
Consi of 8 #2
160 lbs
01/05
W
F
M. Zalewski
Terryville
Bristol Central Invitational
Consi of 8 #1
160 lbs
01/05
L
F
K. Voisine
Plainville
Bristol Central Invitational
Round of 16
160 lbs
01/02
L
F F 0:26
T. Nieves
Manchester
Avon @ Manchester
Dual
160 lbs
12/28
L
F 1:45
A. Klein-Wassink
Joel Barlow
Joel Barlow @ Avon
Dual
160 lbs
12/28
L
DEC 10-5
A. Beaucar
Bristol Central
Bristol Central @ Avon
Dual
160 lbs
12/28
L
F 1:50
N. Matthews
---
Fitch @ Avon
Dual
170 lbs
12/28
W
F 3:10
J. Calvert
Conard
Conard @ Avon
Dual
160 lbs
12/28
W
F 3:03
L. Mortimer
Canton
Canton @ Avon
Dual
160 lbs
12/21
L
DEC 9-6
D. Piazza
Bristol Eastern
CJ McCormack Tournament
3rd Place
160 lbs
12/21
W
F
M. Marques
RHAM
CJ McCormack Tournament
Consi-Semis
160 lbs
12/21
L
F
F. Bugatti
East Haven
CJ McCormack Tournament
Semi-Finals
160 lbs
12/21
W
F
J. Rendino
Brookfield
CJ McCormack Tournament
Quarter-Finals
160 lbs
12/18
L
F 3:27
D. Piazza
Bristol Eastern
Avon @ Bristol Eastern
Dual
160 lbs
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Ohio State Wrestling
Dec 13, 2023
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023