Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
hannah hart
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Owosso
Owosso HS
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/06
W
F 2-0 0:59
J. Tyszko
Ov musk
NUWAY Nationals Individual
Round 1 (4 Man)
170
03/01
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:40
A. Manuel
Romeo HS
MHSAA Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
Girls-170
03/01
W
Replay
F 4-4 3:45
M. Newberry
Portland HS
MHSAA Championships
1st WB
Girls-170
03/01
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:27
B. Boone
Columbia Central HS
MHSAA Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
Girls-170
02/18
W
F 2-2 6:22
V. Carter
Waverly HS
MHSAA Girls Regional Blue 1 - Howell
Placement
170
02/18
W
F 4-2 1:24
M. Hoyt
LakeVille Memorial HS
MHSAA Girls Regional Blue 1 - Howell
Round 5
170
02/18
W
DEC 4-0
A. Klink
Capac HS
MHSAA Girls Regional Blue 1 - Howell
Round 4
170
02/18
L
DEC 5-1
V. Carter
Waverly HS
MHSAA Girls Regional Blue 1 - Howell
Round 3
170
02/18
W
F 2-0 0:39
A. Ritter
Utica HS
MHSAA Girls Regional Blue 1 - Howell
Round 2
170
02/04
W
DEC 5-2
L. Crossley
Whittemore-Prescott HS
Chemic Clash Girls Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
170
02/03
W
F 4-0 2:08
M. Hoyt
LakeVille Memorial HS
Chemic Clash Girls Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
02/03
L
F 9-0 3:25
I. Wisenbaugh
Grand Haven HS
Chemic Clash Girls Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170
02/03
W
F 3-2 2:31
A. Chambers
Kingsley Area HS
Chemic Clash Girls Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:31
R. Weinrick
Manton HS
Chemic Clash Girls Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
01/27
W
F 2-1 3:17
M. Newberry
Portland HS
Ovid-Elsie Girls Individual Tournament
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
170
01/27
W
F 2-2 1:56
B. Boone
Columbia Central HS
Ovid-Elsie Girls Individual Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
01/27
L
F 2-2 0:38
s. Delacruz
DeWitt HS
Ovid-Elsie Girls Individual Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:55
S. Schafer
Ionia HS
Ovid-Elsie Girls Individual Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:40
J. Cooper
Portland HS
DeWitt Girls Invite
Round 5 (5 Man)
190
01/06
W
F 7-2 4:00
A. Lynd
Bellevue HS
DeWitt Girls Invite
Round 4 (5 Man)
190
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:35
E. Morden
Chippewa Hills HS
DeWitt Girls Invite
Round 3 (5 Man)
190
01/05
W
F 6-2 1:42
R. Johns
Portland HS
DeWitt Girls Invite
Round 2 (5 Man)
190
12/20
L
F 4-1 3:42
M. Miller
Ovid Elsie
2023 Mt. Morris Individual HS Girls
Placement Matches (8 Man)
190
12/20
W
DEF 0-0 0:56
D. Glassbrook
Eaton Rapids
2023 Mt. Morris Individual HS Girls
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
190
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/01
W
Replay
DEF 4-2 1:12
B. Campbell
NA
The Wild Individual
Round 2 (Best of 3)
175
04/01
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:39
B. Campbell
NA
The Wild Individual
Round 1 (Best of 3)
175
01/07
W
F 0-0 0:44
O. Wood
Columbia Central HS
DeWitt Girls Wrestling Invitational
Round 3 (4 Man)
170
01/07
L
DEC 9-4
C. Palumbo
Hastings HS
DeWitt Girls Wrestling Invitational
Round 2 (4 Man)
170
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:53
A. Kelly
JW Sexton HS
DeWitt Girls Wrestling Invitational
Round 1 (4 Man)
170
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/15
W
Replay
F 6-0 0:39
L. Decker
Pennsylvania Red
2022 Junior National Duals - Women`s FS
Round 4 (6 Team)
200
06/15
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:51
S. Sistad
Iowa
2022 Junior National Duals - Women`s FS
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
200
06/15
L
Replay
F 7-0 1:44
A. Hartman
Idaho
2022 Junior National Duals - Women`s FS
Round 3 (6 Team)
200
06/15
L
Replay
F 6-0 0:39
P. Lindseth
North Dakota
2022 Junior National Duals - Women`s FS
Round 2 (6 Team)
200
03/05
L
Replay
DEC 8-3
M. Gowell
Manton HS
MHSAA Championships
Placement Matches
Girls - 170
03/05
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:52
H. Cole
Loy Norrix HS
MHSAA Championships
3rd Wrestleback
Girls - 170
03/04
W
Replay
F 2-1 2:23
J. Rozsa
Clinton HS
MHSAA Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
Girls - 170
03/04
L
Replay
F 14-1 2:29
S. Nauss
Brighton HS
MHSAA Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
Girls - 170
03/04
W
Replay
F 13-1 2:40
D. Campbell
Berkley HS
MHSAA Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
Girls - 170
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024