Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
BRAYDEN HAGER
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Custer Co
Custer Co. (Miles City)
Custer County
Miles City
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
MD 14-0
E. Lonski
Sidney / Fairview
MHSA A Eastern Divisional
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
103
02/02
L
TF 15-0 4:33
O. Wegner
Billings Central/Joliet
MHSA A Eastern Divisional
Round 1 (16 Man)
103
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:55
B. Walston
Billings West
Battle on the Big Horn
Round 3 (4 Man)
103B
01/27
W
DEC 8-2
L. Orthman
Hardin
Battle on the Big Horn
Round 2 (4 Man)
103B
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:50
J. Cook
Laurel
Battle on the Big Horn
Round 1 (4 Man)
103B
01/26
L
F 2-0 0:17
W. Alves
Lockwood (Billings)
Custer Co. (Miles City) @ Lockwood (Billings)
Round 1
103
01/26
W
F 6-0 1:47
I. Ledford
Park (Livingston)/Sweet Grass County (Big Timber)
Custer Co. (Miles City) @ Park (Livingston)/Sweet Grass County (Big Timber)
Round 1
103
01/25
L
DEF 10-6
A. Schoenbeck
Powder River Co. (Broadus)
Custer Co. (Miles City) @ Powder River Co. (Broadus)
Round 1
103
01/23
L
F 5-0 0:47
E. Reynolds
Huntley Project (Worden)
Huntley Project (Worden) @ Custer Co. (Miles City)
Round 1
103
01/12
W
F 1-4 5:18
E. Hofeldt
Chinook
2024 Cowboy JV Tournament
Round 5
103A
01/12
L
F 2-0 1:01
D. Alden
Billings Skyview
2024 Cowboy JV Tournament
Round 3
103A
01/12
L
F 0-2 1:55
A. Schoenbeck
Broadus
2024 Cowboy JV Tournament
Round 2
103A
01/12
L
DEC 2-0 SV
T. Fitch
Hettinger/Scranton
2024 Cowboy JV Tournament
Round 1
103A
01/06
L
F 10-0 1:46
G. Sarsland
Bowman-Beach
2024 Hettinger Classic
Round 3
107A
01/06
L
F 4-1 1:18
C. Cantu
Moorcroft
2024 Hettinger Classic
Round 2
107A
01/06
L
F 5-0 0:38
T. Elshere
Sturgis Brown
2024 Hettinger Classic
Round 1
107A
12/15
L
DEC 8-5
L. Orthman
Hardin
Huntley Project Invitational 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
Varsity 103
12/15
L
F 2-0 1:23
A. Schoenbeck
Powder River Co. (Broadus)
Huntley Project Invitational 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
Varsity 103
12/06
L
F 4-0 3:02
O. Wegner
Billings Central/Joliet
Laurel Duals
Round 1
103
12/05
L
F 2-0 0:56
J. Casterline
Laurel
Laurel Duals
Round 1
103
12/02
L
F 4-0 2:40
W. Jangula
Dickinson
Sidney Eagle Invitational 2023
2nd WB (16 Man) & 4th WB (32 Man)
JV 103
12/01
L
F 2-0 1:41
S. Smith
Baker
Sidney Eagle Invitational 2023
Rd 2 Champ & WB (32 Man) & Rd 1 16 Man
JV 103
12/01
L
F 6-0 4:29
W. Jangula
Dickinson JV
Sidney Eagle Dual Tournament 2023
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
103
12/01
L
F 2-1 1:43
J. Jaques
Adams City
Sidney Eagle Dual Tournament 2023
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
103
12/01
L
F 5-0 0:23
J. Combs
Minot
Sidney Eagle Dual Tournament 2023
Semis & WB (16 Team)
103
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
DEC 4-0
K. Burrows
Laurel Middle School
Montana Middle School Championships
Championship 64/3 32/2 16/1 (Cons 64/3 32/1)
80
03/04
L
DEC 13-6
A. Pennington
Great Falls North
Montana Middle School Championships
Championship 64/2 32/1 (Cons 64/1)
80
10/29
W
F 7-0 2:16
L. Turner
Roundup
Shepherd MS Wrestling Mixer 2022
Round 3 (4 Man)
76-80
10/29
W
DEC 4-2
E. Hernandez
St Francis
Shepherd MS Wrestling Mixer 2022
Round 2 (4 Man)
76-80
10/29
W
F 9-0 2:35
U. Johnson
Hardin
Shepherd MS Wrestling Mixer 2022
Round 1 (4 Man)
76-80
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023