May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 TX-USAW State FS and GR
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 10-11, 2:00 PM UTC
Calemax Invite1
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tommy Mabry
Results
Videos
College Results
College
College
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Lourdes University
Rio Grand University
University Of Rio Grande (Ohio)
University of Rio Grande
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
L
Replay
DEC 5-3
C. Pottenger
Heidelberg
Spartan Mat Classic
Placement Matches (32 Man)
165
01/14
W
Replay
DEC 11-5
E. Ross
Manchester
Spartan Mat Classic
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
165
01/14
W
Replay
MD 15-6
C. Santos
Unattached - Indiana Tech
Spartan Mat Classic
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
165
01/14
L
Replay
DEC 12-5
H. Kupniewski
Baldwin Wallace
Spartan Mat Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
165
01/14
W
Replay
F 6-0 2:36
M. Dennis
Fontbonne Univsersity
Spartan Mat Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
165
01/14
W
Replay
F 5-3 2:01
R. Hendricks
Wabash
Spartan Mat Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
165
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
F 2-0 0:41
K. Keith
Thomas More University (Ky.)
NAIA Mid-South Conference - North
Round 3
165
02/19
L
F 2-0 1:08
W. Milnes
Cumberlands (Ky.)
NAIA Mid-South Conference - North
Round 2
165
02/06
L
F 4-1 4:00
M. Long
Cumberland (Tenn.)
Cumberland Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
165
02/05
W
F 11-2 4:08
M. Johnson
FAMU
Cumberland Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
165
02/05
W
F 8-1 1:40
C. Hobert
University of Alabama
Cumberland Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
165
02/05
L
DEC 10-6
J. Zamorano
---
Cumberland Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
165
01/16
L
NC 0-0
A. Mcdaniel
Edinboro
Purple Raider Open
5th Place (32 Man-16 Man-8 Man)
165
01/16
L
NC 0-0
A. Mcdaniel
Edinboro
Purple Raider Open
5th Place (32 Man-16 Man-8 Man)
165
01/16
L
FOR 0-0
C. Blaha
Michigan State University
Purple Raider Open
Rnd 7 Consi Semis (32 Man-16 Man-8 Man)
165
01/16
L
FOR 0-0
C. Blaha
Michigan State University
Purple Raider Open
Rnd 7 Consi Semis (32 Man-16 Man-8 Man)
165
01/16
L
DEC 10-5
E. Brinsky
Clarion
Purple Raider Open
Rnd 6 Semis & Consi (32 Man-16Man 8Man)
165
01/16
L
DEC 10-5
E. Brinsky
Clarion
Purple Raider Open
Rnd 6 Semis & Consi (32 Man-16Man 8Man)
165
01/16
W
DEF 12-6 4:31
G. Nilson
Findlay University
Purple Raider Open
Rnd 4 Quarters (32 Man-16 Man-8 Man) & Consis
165
01/16
W
DEF 12-6 4:31
G. Nilson
Findlay University
Purple Raider Open
Rnd 4 Quarters (32 Man-16 Man-8 Man) & Consis
165
01/13
W
DEC 8-4
J. Younce
Mount St. Joseph
MSJ, Rio Grande and Ancilla Tri
Champ. Round 1
165
01/08
L
TF 17-2
D. Reyes
---
Waynesburg Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
165
01/08
W
DEC 7-6
J. Osborne
---
Waynesburg Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
165
01/08
W
DEC 11-6
D. Mundey
Fairmont State
Waynesburg Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
01/08
W
DEC 15-11
C. Richardson
---
Waynesburg Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
12/02
L
DEC 12-11
J. Lowry
---
OWU Tri
Champ. Round 1
165
11/21
L
F 3-2 1:41
G. Bernall
Lander
Life U Open
Placement Matches (32 Man)
165
11/21
W
DEC 3-2
V. Page
UNC Pembroke - Unattached
Life U Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
165
11/20
W
DEC 5-2
D. Preston
Cumberlands (Ky.)
Life U Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
165
11/20
W
FOR 0-0
S. Getty
Presbyterian College
Life U Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
165
11/20
W
DEC 8-4
T. Hill
Reinhardt
Life U Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
165
11/07
L
FOR 0-0
J. Fulks
---
Pepsi Patriot Open
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
165
11/07
W
MD 15-1
L. Thomas
Life
Pepsi Patriot Open
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
165
11/07
L
F 6-2 1:55
K. Kirkham
---
Pepsi Patriot Open
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
165
11/07
W
TF 16-1 5:28
L. Sowders
Thomas More
Pepsi Patriot Open
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
165
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020